目前日期文章:200903 (25)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

INTRODUCTION :

Sherlyn loves high waist skirt n layer cake.

BODY :

Besides, Sherlyn loves exposed zip zip.

Furthermore, Sherlyn loves vivi style too.

Moreover, Sherlyn loves trend reports the most! !!

CONCLUSION :

As a nut shell, Sherlyn bought her lovie vivi style high waist skirt wit exposed zipper at Trend reports! ha

DSC02938.JPG

DSC02941.JPG 

Look # 1 as usual~ Sweet sweet lovie :p

Image057.jpg

Image062.jpg

Look #2 SExy? Matured?

Image216.jpg

Image209.jpg

Image213.jpg

Image215.jpg

Look #3 the Trend Reports style! ha

DSC02947.JPG

hehe sorry for the smiles head o~ cz i cant show u my face without make up! lolzzz

the side one still ok but the main one will scare u runaway! ha

i love tis skirt so much!!! however, its quite short for me~

so, i m considering to sell it~

anyone interested pls mail me at piggysherlyn87@yahoo.com

vivi style High waist layer skirt , worn once, RM 40 include postage :p

 

*updated*

i m not gonna sell it d! cz i love it too much! i cant even sleep after i post it out! haha

aah so sherlyn not gonna sell her baby layer skirt d...sorry :p

 

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(6) 人氣()

这整个假期来,几乎每天都睡不好,因为真的有太多东西要准备了~而且下星期又要考试了,我的书,东都还没动耶~

更糟的是,我竟然买了好多好多的东西哦!一个假期里,都不懂花了多少钱啊!哈

The desease become more n more n more serious! even WORST!

Total translation to mandarin :病入膏荒!lolzzz

DSC00001.JPG

这就是我那病入膏荒的病了~不过我买的东西,都是我需要的哦!而且,这次所买到的,都是我很满意的东西,尤其是鞋子!朝喜欢这双鞋的!

下篇文章会介绍哦~ 嘻嘻

lolz...tis had spent me a mountain of $$$$$$$$$!

but all r the stuff tat i needed~ formal clothes, car accesories,slipper,hairband,bb cream n make up remover, *steling locker*?

DSC00002.JPG

看,我的宝贝,她好像生病了,一到家就躺在那里睡着了~ 好心疼~

owh my poor lil gal~ she is so tired after school! i love to kiss her wen she is sleeping~ she's jz so cute!

DSC00004.JPG

yahooo!!!终于被我找到了~好喜欢~

yeahhhh finally my lovely pinkish bowish lacey pouch!

 

从这里开始只供女生阅读,不过如果你有女友的话,然后又想帮她分担的话,可以继续阅读噢~哈

GUYS SHOULD STOP READING HERE! HAHA THE CONTENT IS NOT SUITABLE TO U! BUT IT MIGHT SUITABLE TO UR GF! HA

************************************************************************************************

DSC00005.JPG

这就是我的好朋友拉!

tis is my best friend!!!! i love tis after testing so many kind of *best friend*! ha

DSC00006.JPG

告诉你们,我的好朋友真的很好!每逢我不开心时,它总会安慰我,给我新鲜的空气,舒服的依靠,清爽的感觉。。让我没有一丝的烦恼哦~

我的好朋友身上总飘着清爽的薄荷味道,很舒爽!不过价格有点贵拉,大约一百左右!但它陪了我好久好久,所以就像介绍大家,我的这位*好朋友*哈

Thin n comfortable, wit nice herb smell....lolz i dunno how to describe it la~ but then it is really comfortable! u wont feel heavy or *pack* even for the first 2 days!!! but its kinda expensive! about RM100+ lolzzz nv ren ar....nv ren....

 

ps :可能会双语的朋友们会发现我写得华文与英文的意思都不一样,哈那是因为我分开2次来写,希望可以把当时的感觉写出来,而不是为了翻译而翻译,希望大家不要见怪哦~谢谢:p


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()

想要这件裙好久了。。。而且是定的,外面买不到~但终于我都拿到了!好开心哦!!!

男友看了一直笑,他说是阿嘛年轻时穿的哈~*汗*

妈妈看了也笑得超甜蜜的,说我越来越像她小时候了~ 哈

outing wit dear n gkai today :p happy~

not much to blog though, but i took some pics on my newnew n lovielovie floral full skirt!!!! yahhoooo

DSC02904.JPG

这件有蓝色与黄色。。。但我比较喜欢这件的蓝色,男友看了也支持我拿这件,所以2话不说,马上就买了~

 

DSC02904.JPG

 

故意把它edit成有点复古的照片哈~ 但看得不是很清楚,所以把两张都po上来~ 哈

 

DSC02893.JPG

 

DSC02893.JPG

 

DSC02909.JPG

 

DSC02910.JPG

嘻嘻,你看你看我的小老鼠,好好笑哦~

DSC02910.JPG

 

DSC02913.JPG

我可爱的阿嘛!阿嘛,我穿着你年轻时候穿的裙耶!有没有像你以前一样? 哈

me n grandma :p

DSC02914.JPG  

我的小表弟!他跟我一样,有妹妹头哦!哈 可爱吧?

ne n grandma n cute lil bro~

 

ps:今天终于去看车的装饰品了。。。虽然买不到很多,但很开心!因为真的很喜欢,很喜欢!!!

pps:朋友们,是我的文章不够吸引力吗?还是我写得不够好?怎么没人留言?好可怜哦!

不要潜水了,留言告诉我你的想法吧!不然,放老鼠咬你!哈

ppps :朋友们,我还是觉得用华语来写穿搭文比较有感觉耶!


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(10) 人氣()

Today,after the interview, mama n papa decided to get me some formal clothes for my internship later! yahhoo

so we went to queensbay mall later on...n guess wat i found? CANTON-i is ter! wow

i know CANTON-i is b cz of their egg tart! their egg tarts is so famous n they sold out so fast each time i visit lolz

Queensbay mall CANTON-i

DSC02862.JPG

DSC02860.JPG

DSC02858.JPG

mama & papa~ ha

anigif 3.gif

i love their environment so much...the lights r soft n comfortable~

DSC02832.JPG

their menu *nice view of hong kong* lovelove

DSC02833.JPG

as usual, wet tissue :p i took tis pic is bcz i m attracted by the

DSC02834.JPG

the cup so cute right? the waiter said tat they will provide exactyle the same cup if we order their hot drinks~ ha so cute nehxx

DSC02838.JPG

ying yong!!!!!!! i love ying yong!!!! highly recommended!!!

u can feel the mixture between coffee n milk tea! *MUST TRY*

ying yong :RM5.00 *a bit expensive though, but worth it!*

anigif 4.gif

anigif.gif

heh the next one must be my lover la! canton-i egg tart!!!! BRAVO!!! the outer layers r so crispy n the inner layers r so soft n it will melt immediately in ur mouth~ WOWWW i want it some more la! ha

egg tart : 3 for RM5.00 *MUST TRY*

anigif 6.gif

i forgot wat is the name of tis dessert d~ but i still can remember the crunchiness n sweetness!!!!

it is something like fried*muachi* wit peanuts n sugar  as its fiill.....yummmy!!! a MUST TRY TOO! ha

RM5.00/ 4 pieces

anigif 5.gif

yeah~ tis is mummy's food! roasted pork rice!

i love it so much!!!! lolzzz give it 5 starssss!!!!

A MUST MUST MUST MUST TRY item! it jz taste like heaven! lolzz i really dont know how to describe it!

but the meat is so fresh!

forgot the price d~ but its around RM15

 

 
Canton-i, Carp Fish Balls & Lettuce Congee 顺得鲮鱼球粥
Carp Fish Balls & Lettuce Congee 顺得鲮鱼球粥

i saw tis from the menu, n it seems so attractive!!!

DSC02852.JPG

here r mine! u all must try the porridge...soft like those for babies one...RM11.80

DSC02857.JPG

their homemade balls~

DSC02853.JPG

dad's porridge....not much different from the outlook... but it really taste different wit mine~

  anigif 2.gif    

they made my day! lolzz see? beh tahan lo

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()

这几年来,常常都听到朋友说,诶,那个,你妈比你漂亮耶! 哈

当时听到的时候,都不懂该笑还是哭?!笑是因为我有个时尚妈咪,哭是因为我妈又个老土贝比~ lolzzz

今天是我在家过的第一天假期,才第一天而已,我就一直在家哇个不停! 快看看以下的照片,就会知道为什么我一直哇个不停了!哈

 

In the past few years, my friends always said tat *gal, ur mom is prettier than u leh* lolzz

ahah....cz in the past few years...i use to be like !@#$%^&*(*&^%$#@!#$%^! lolzz u know la~ ha

Today,its my first holiday at my sweetest home~ n i keep on *WOW*-ing the whole day~

Here, is the reason y i keep on *WOW*-ing for whole day long! lolz

 

IMG_0629 copy.jpg

哇!WAHHHHHHHHHH

IMG_0631.JPG

哇欧!WOWwwww

IMG_0634.JPG

哇老哦!!waLaoooooooooooooo

IMG_0636.JPG

哇色以!!!!Waseiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

IMG_0641.JPG

哇卡欧!!!!!!waaCOwwwwwwwwwwwwww

IMG_0996.JPG

哇哇欧哇老哦哇色以哇卡欧!!!!!!!!

waaaawowwaseiwcowwalaooooooooooooooooooooo lolzzzzzzzzzzzz

 

看吧?都说了!我妈真的很美~

我最爱最后一张照片了~

爸爸在照片里好帅哦!!! 

*当然,爸在现实中也是超帅的哦*哈

爱爸爸与妈妈,希望你们永远幸福快乐~

你们是我的星光!!!!!!!!!

 

SEE? i Told u d! MY MOM is damn pretty! lolzzz

n i love the last pic so much! jun nan mei nv! ha

my dad looks so handsome in this pic! *of course he looks handsome in real life* haha

k la...jz wanna share wit u guys....

i love my mom n dad....

They r the shining stars in my heart! Forever....  n ever.... :p

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(4) 人氣()

CLICK CLICK!

Photobucket

 

 

U will love the stuff! stay tune yo!



high waist layer skirt? wow i love it soso much!!!!



the real pic~ nice? u can act wear it right under ur * bra* or at ur high waist~

2 colours...light & dark jean~

i personally love the light one~



owh! i love tis so much!!!! Taiwan fashion is act hanging on wit *sea* theme~

cute n adorable!



Acid jeans is a must to follow the fashion trend!

Grab it leh!!!RM58 for a pair of jeans? fair rite?


ps :Their stocks sold out so fast! act fast if u r interested!!!!

WOW i edi grabbed one~ now considering about the second one~

should i buy? i jz bought 2 skirts leh~

lolzzz ha


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()

Recently, i feel guilty cz i bought a lot of stuff tat i cant wear to class~

n all the t-shirts are keep on repeating....from Mon to Fri....lolzzz

n so, with all of the sudden, i found tis lil casual dress tat i can wear it in different style :p

n of course, *ribbon* again~ teecheee

DSC02782.JPG

yeah~ tis is my sparkles of the night~

DSC02783.JPG

see the ribbon? SOSO big!!!!! n i love it so much :p

DSC02784.JPG

i love the bottom part...i donno wat is the name of tis material call~

sheer? silk? anyone can tell me? haha

as i said, tis dress can be wear in different style~

style #1 sexy? sweet?

DSC02810.JPG

DSC02811.JPG

DSC02813.JPG

style #2 casual to the class?

DSC02814.JPG

DSC02815.JPG

DSC02816.JPG

 

ps : pig biao mei is coming to here for her A-level study~ its her first time leaving her sweet home~ don worry dear~ u can cope really well de! ha anything jz call me k? gampateh nehxxx!!!!




Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()

Its Summer time! how good if Malaysia have 4 seasons in a year! lolz

but i love Malaysia weather, cz we *summer* always :p

but then i hate Malaysia weather too, cz we *summer always too* lolzz

I love top shop! but seriously, as a student like me, from a small n medium family, i cant afford tis~

n i need to watch out my finance to avoid putting burden on my dad n mom~ ha they work so hard n i spend like water? no way lo~

but i still can spend all my pocket money every month~ i was thinking about money saving..hmmm..i will do it after tis few months la :p

 ter might be some of u poor n sad like me rite?! but don worry~ we can still *tengok masam hentikan dahaga* ha

Let's go!!!

Their summer collection! owh..i love both floral dress n table cloth baby doll dress! n i love the lacey thights she wear!*the right one* Will u laugh at me if i wear it? yala, i know,u sure laugh at me! cz i have a big pairs of elephant leg! lolzz mamamia!

but i never regret doin ballet ~n i will give it a try at some day! never try, never know ma! :p

n So, i really found something tat excited me after hopping their whole website~

 All the items below are those tat i seriously,sincerely, from the bottom of my heart, wish tat i could get it immediately

#1 Fluro Spot Full Skirt

oh gosh! i never stop hunting full skirt in high waist type! i edi have 3 at home! n i jz bought 2 yesterday! n now i seriously like tis n wan tis!

i dont know y i love full skirts/any high waist skirt~ Maybe its a benefit for us wit bottom part bigger than top part~ :p

#2 Wavy Stripe Dress

ZIP ZIP ZIP! ZIPPER dress.skirt,top or anything are always the most *wanted* stuff! ha

n i love tis sun dress! i love wearing dress la! y MMU dont allow ppl wear dress/skirt? lolz

*but i jz heeard my friend said tat we can act wear dress/skirt to class now, but must be above or on the knee part! izit real?*

#3 Ribbon Chain Headband


as u know, headband is the most trendy stuff for now! i love tis headband so much! i saw the similar one at Diva...i wanna buy it~

however, ter are only 1 left, n i m 1 minute slower than a gal who bought at the end~ lolz

i hate midvalley la! i cant find my things ter each time i go! but i love their restaurants ter ~ so neutralize d lo hehe :p

#4 Heart Charm Bangle Set

i wanted buy a set of gold/black bangle for soso long d! but i cant find a suitable one~ n wen i found, i cant afford it! stupid la~

i love Diva's bangle, but their bangles are quite expensive...About RM70+ for a set of bangles!

i know it didnt sounds like too expensive...but...as u know...again.....as a student like me...without income...cant afford to get it!

#5 Tee and Cake Queen Tee

Im changing my style though....n i love tis tee so much! not so boyish n not so girlish~ *neutral* ha

it will look damn good wit leggings! casual n nice :p

#6Hearts and Flowers Tunic

A very cute n adorable floral dress....i saw a lots of similar products at top shop outlet~ n they r so attracting n lovie!

owh! how good if i have a credit card now!

i will *cart* all this stuff right now! lolzz

 

k la! kenyang edi....no need masam anymore! ha :p

 

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()

Mason4.jpg

Mason1.jpg 

Mason5.jpg

Mason6.jpg

Mason9.jpg

Mason10.jpg

Mason13.jpg

Mason14.jpg

Mason15.jpg

Mason16.jpg

Mason23.jpg

Mason26.jpg

Mason29.jpg

Mason30.JPG

Mason31.JPG

Mason12.jpg

all pics credit to Laurel:p

 

**********************************************************************

lolzzz Mason baby is so cute lo!

k la~ below are the bonus one ha!

lolzz cubi rite?y all kids love spec ya ha?

see my baby! lolzz

1_440572573l.jpg


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(6) 人氣()

Click on the name of the boutique to go to their website :p *enjoy*

Boutique Featured : Trend reports

Another lovely checked top from Trendreports! 

Still remember my polka dot ruffle top?

i got it from here too! so check check! hha

 

looking for a cute dress for prom?

here u are! the velvet bow! nice rite? love it so much!

n the price is so affordable!

not more than RM50 for a dress? WOW

 

Boutique featured : style influx

Zipper-Ribbons

DSCN3132-2.jpg

a Zipper dress is a must to follow the trend! ha

n OMG! tis dress is so lovely! i love it so much! go grab it before u regret! :p

RM49 only~

4 colours for u to choose! nice right??

i love the ribbon type the most :p

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

 

 

Tis is my gal!


Yesterday, bf keep asking a sea of question...zzz

However, i love one of his question *who is the artist tat u like most*

BRAVO, of course LEONA LEWIS...

tis gal!popping up through one competition in UK call *The x-factor*

i forgot wer did i found her existance d...

but i begin to fall in love wit her after all the youtubes hunting..

she really have a great voice! great body posture! great outfit! great attitude too! wau!

n u know! OMG! she is born at year 1985! she is 2 years older than me ONLY!

n she is earning a sea of money now! wow...wer am i at the age of 23?? zzz Woking? strugling?haha

the pic above is her first album -->spirit

i got it wit me as well! thx to the bf~ *its my birthday present! teechie*

n i strongly suggest u all to go n watch her video on her *life performance*

she sing so well n all of her performance are nearly perfect!

she improve a lot during the competition or even after her competition,wen her album lauched!

n i found tat the audience will shout like hell n last about 3-5 minutes after each of her performance, during the competition!


Besides, ter r a lot of ppl like to compare Leona wit either Mariah carey, whitney or kellyclarkson!

do u all know *a moment like tis?* kelly's song....

got many ppl compare them through tis song...however, i still love Leona's version, cz she sings far more emotional than kelly.

In opinion, after listen to Kelly's version, no doubt tat she is good, but then i think she emphasize more on technique...

but Leona sings through her heart....my bulu all raise up every time i listen to her song!

n until now, i've own tis album for half year time, n i still love it so much!

i never get bored wit her album! never at once!

here's her *a moment like tis* official website

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RR6qSfBqJVg

my tears flew down after watching it!

*A moment like tis, some ppl wait a life time* .....my heart melt d!

 

tis is her live performance! so great n touch!!!!!


*i will be* *LEONA's version*

Avril's Version

I love Leona's version so much!!!!! but i like Avril's version too!

they sing in different style! however, I love Leona's version the most!

I love the way she handle the song's story line...the way she emphasize her vocal wen the story come to the climax....n how she end the song!

*Better in time* A must for me in k session! ha

 

*Bleeding love*(live) I love tis song! but i couldnt sing it well! its too hard for me! lolzzz

 

Her songs list for spirit album~

1.Bleeding love

2.Whatever it takes

3.Homeless

4.Better in time

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

YAHOO!!!!

MY BLOG LANGUANGE IS FINALLY SET TO ENGLISH!!!!!!

THX KHAI LING FOR THE REMINDER TAT "I CAN DO ANYTHING I WAN AFTER I MASTER THE HTML !!!!!"

WAU!!!!!!

NO NEED TO CHANGE BLOG D!!!! YAHOO!!!!

 

Hi all my friends,

Recently, many of my friends asking me to blog using English~

haha,actually, i wish too~

but then there r few problems tat i cant sort it out~

so pls, do give me some suggestions k?

Question

no. 1 should i change my blog to blogspot / stay at pixnet ? notes : pixnet can write in english but the layouts are all in mandarin :p

no.2 do u all love the way i introduce my new stuff such as skirt, dress n etc? or my lovie restaurants as well~

no.3 will u all mad with me if i make some grammer mistakes?

no.4 I'm thinking of writing advertorial~ *FOC instead* ha but only for those boutiques tat i   love~ Should i give it a try??

 

hey gals/guys maybe, pls do not hesitate to give me suggestions.

If u cant und mandarin, u can voice out ur opinions through my chat box~ 

 

Sherlyn's Thought :

sherlyn is learning....

she might weak on English, but she would love to learn it...

she might weak on fashion, but she would love to improve it...

she might not smarter than other ppl, but she wish to try it....


she will continue blogging even though she might left one reader only someday...

cz tis is wat she wants n wat she loves!!!

blogging had become a parts of her life now...

she loves blogging!

So friends, help me on tis k?

Ur opinions would be muchly appreciated :p

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()

sherlyn is busy.

sherlyn is busy on the preparatin for quizes n exams which will held on tis Tue n Thurs...

sherlyn is busy to complete her assignment which will due on tis Wed...

sherlyn is busy on sending resume to get a good internship job...

sherlyn is busy on online shopping but she seems like no mood for it...

sherlyn is busy on making something special to her friends....

sherlyn is busy on doing something for her *CHANGE*...

sherlyn is busy on arranging a sea of pics....

sherlyn is busy on tis..sherlyn is busy on tat....

sherlyn is busy on thinking how many skirts n dresses she can makeover...

zzz

 

mama! i wanna go bac lA!

I WAS SO HOMESICK AFTER WATCHING THE MALAYSIAN DREAMGALS CONTESTANT CRYING FOR HOMESICKNESS!

i miss u mama n papa....

lolzz

i ve been about 2 months not goin bac...

I WANNA GO BAC! @.@

.........................................

........................................


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

 

OMG!!! i really cant wait for tis movie!!!!! i love it so much! *although i havent watch it!*

i bet many gals will love tis movie cz tis is the os in our heart!!!!!!!

 

 

i have googled out some of the outfits she wears in tis movie! Let's review it!

A bit heavy but pretty!

so sad tat we cant wear like tis in M'sia! zzz

wau! the adorable one! i like the electric blue dress! gorgeous!

the cute one! I would pair it up wit a beautiful lace black stocking instead! :p

wau! how good if all of this r mine! booo

OMG!!!! I LOVE HER LAPPIE!!!!!

wau! the one i like most!!!!! love it so much!!! pink! puffy! heels! leaopard print! phew i want it!!!!!!!

crazy liao la! ha

ALL I EVER WANTED IS JZ A LIL CREDIT!!!

i totally und how a shopaholic get mad wen she spend all her credit!!! so sad!!!!zzz

i have tat feeling right now! cz act i still have few more things to buy! which include a gold/black bracelet, a suitable headband,a flowerish headband, a fringe slipper, one more high waist skirt, tank top,formal attire, a black tights, one more ballet flats, a pair of unique*cage* heels, a few more Majorlica Majorca's eye shadow palletes, a black n classic handbag, a few more waist clinchers, and a few more casual tops!

i'm so bored wit all my t shirts! repeated it every week continuously! how good if i have a cash machine! lolzzz

ooopss I NEED TO CONTROL!!!!!!!!!!!

CONTROL!!!! CONTROL!!!!!  CONTROL!!!!!!!

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

自从在3月份的ifeel看到它之后,我已深深的,深深的,深深的,爱上它了!

第一次在杂志上看见你是,好想对你say halo。。。

第二次终于在Midvalley与你碰面,我们无言以对。。。心很碎。。。

第三次看见你,不想再放你走了。。。你,就是我的了!!!!!

DSC02751.JPG 

对,就是你了!要特别谢谢舅母,让我小小的心愿达成!我并没有想过会拥有它,因为我实在没办法。。。可你却把它送给我,当我21岁的生日礼物!

今年21岁的生日,真的很难忘!不管是人,礼物,事物还有一切的一切,我都一直藏在心底!永远都不会忘记!

舅妈,在一次谢谢你,还有我的猪表妹,托你的猪福,我与朝思暮想的它,总与团聚了!

DSC02749.JPG

好漂亮哦!好喜欢好喜欢好喜欢!!!!!

 Image604.jpg

大家好,这就是我的舅妈了!很多人都说她与我妈张得很像,所以她生下来的猪表妹也与我很像!哈

舅妈,我很感恩你的照顾。。。谢谢你过来的这几天,让我感受到作母亲的关怀,真的很想家!

想爸爸那粗壮的手臂,常常被我的小手,拖着拖着。。。

想妈妈的怀抱,妈妈给我温暖的那种感觉。。。

其实你们回时,真的很舍不得你们,因为你们是我的家人~我喜欢,想念家的感觉~

anigif.gif

谢谢你们哦:p

接下来,就是要介绍我的*老虎,老鼠,傻傻分不清楚拉!* 哈

一听就知道会有老鼠了咯!

准备咯!!! 

3 

等等!

DSC02745.JPG

看!可爱吧我的老鼠头!好喜欢哦!第一次看见它时就的还好,但回到家里就一直想着它,想着想着,终于买到了! 哈

DSC02746.JPG

侧面~

DSC02747.JPG

这双前半部也是很窄的!所以穿起来会好好看!

还有还有,不要忘了我的爱爱

DSC02742.JPG

这双有点公主,又有点复古,有点浪漫,又有点性感!哈好爱它哦!所以把它取名为爱爱!

DSC02743.JPG

侧面~

DSC02744.JPG 

爱爱有2个色!紫色与黑色~我买紫色的,因为老鼠已经是黑色了~ 不过看了还是很喜欢!疯起来,可能还会买第2双一样的! 哈

不!

对,是陈慧琳说不了!因为她必须停止购物!

为了他的将来,为了他的家人,为了他的鞋架,为了他的衣橱,为了他的冷宫,为了他的

她必须停了!哈

 

好啦,我真的会停了拉!这个月不会再买了!勾勾手哦!:p


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()

I m not really into LV before tis! cz it is too common edi! n u can see it everywer! although it might be fake one!

however, i totally change my mine after the first time i enter LV at Starhill!

Image080.jpg

wau! so luxurious!

Image074.jpg

ter r a lots of pics act! we r so sampat LOLZ! but i didnt post it out! cz i m afraid if ter is any legal prob! hahah

act! i jz wanna show how a 21 years old gal get excited wen she first touched LV! lolzz

Image071.jpg 

OMG! tis is the premium one! nice rite? RM11000 ar!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!  so nice! i wan!!!!!sobsob

Image078.jpg

owwhwhh! i love tis the most! i wan tis! tis is only RM6420! much more cheaper!

however, although its much more cheaper, i still cant afford it!

sobsobsob

i wan i wan i wan!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

ME SHERLYN TAN HUI LIN SUMPAH HERE THAT I  WILL STUDY HARDER AND WORK HARDER TO MAKE MORE MONEY N BUY MORE LV!!!!!!!!

I LOVE LV!!!!!!

I REALLY WANT IT!!!!!!!!!GOSHHHHHHHHHHHHHH

I WANNA BUY ONE FOR MY MOM N DAD IN THE FUTURE!

BLESS ME!


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Jogoya? Jogoya! Jogoya? Jogoya! Jogoya? yes!!!! i went to JOGOYA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

MAMAMAMAMAMAMAMAM

everyone, pls don disturb me! let me clubbing in the sky first!! hah

anyway! another lame joke la! lolzzz i'm not purposely tell lame joke de! jz tat i like to use all those words n ppl keep laughing at me! lolzzz

let the pics tell the story k? i m stuck  wit all of the captions d! zzz

Enjoy the pics~

Image060.jpg

DSC02728.JPG

DSC02727.JPG

DSC02722.JPG

DSC02723.JPG

DSC02724.JPG 

DSC02721.JPG

DSC_0292.jpg  

DSC_0294.jpg

Image061.jpg

DSC02695.JPG

DSC02696.JPG

DSC_0277.jpg

DSC02703.JPG

DSC02709.JPG

DSC02698.JPG

DSC02700.JPG

DSC02701.JPG

DSC02717.JPG

 

   Image028.jpg Image029.jpg

DSC_0288.jpg Image030.jpg Image032.jpg Image034.jpg Image038.jpg Image041.jpg Image042.jpg

Image048.jpg

Image050.jpg

Image054.jpg  

DSC02708.JPG

DSC_0278.jpg

oishi nehxxxx!!!!

 

Related post :

da FULL HOUSE!

MAC Hello Kitty!

The heaven trip!

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()

FULL HOUSE = full house!

they always full house on the weekends! ha zzz i know its a lame joke! watever! ha

DSC02639.JPG

the NIUZHESUI center stage? nice! but unfortunately the festival is edi end! so we miss all those pretty lights! but nvm! ter r still a lots of cute place tat u can take pics! haha

DSC_0248.jpg

trying to post like her! she is so cute!!!!

DSC_0254.jpg

Mr.Donald Duck is angry cz i punched him! zzz

Image588.jpg

Here we go! the FULL HOUSE!

U can feel it before u enter it! it's jz so romantic! however, wen u go nearer, u will lost the romantic feel as ter r so crowded wit ppl n its really noisy! =.=

Image614.jpg

I like their art! The boss must be a pro in design! WAU!

 DSC02641.JPG

OMG! i love tis vintage car! n did u see tat? the car's plate name FULL HOUSE!

Image610.jpg

the lights! nice rite? they really put so much effort on design!

DSC02642.JPG 

the flowers! I bet many gals like those flowers! especially the white lily~ *yo, lovelove*

DSC02644.JPG

can i have tis in my house? I LOVE IT SO MUCH!!!!! white colours is jz !@#$%^&*(*&^%$# nice!

DSC02643.JPG

i love the flowerish table cloth n pillow! n the chairs! so vintage! love it!

DSC02645.JPG

DSC02646.JPG

hehe tis TV is so familiar! ha

PhotoFunia_368b0.jpg

R they look alike ? ha

DSC02647.JPG

tis is for sale!

DSC02648.JPG

their upper level! its nice! but i dont like the model! zzz

DSC02649.JPG

at the upper level, ter is a specific room tat store all this things! clothes n accesories r for sale too!

DSC02650.JPG

see the bed! OMG!!!!!!!!!!! i jz wanna have it wen im getting married!

 DSC02651.JPG

DSC02665.JPG

ok la! tat's all for the decoration! let's see the menu!

DSC02657.JPG

si lai cu shan! cute??her hair style looks like a bit baba nyonya style leh! ha

DSC02656.JPG

DSC02608.JPG

here is the Princess's queen!

cats.jpg

da princess n me? r we look alike? cz many ppl said tat we look alike! ha

DSC02653.JPG

lolzz! y ur eyes like tat one? he tired edi, after driving for the whole day!

DSC02655.JPG  

eiiik! the Mr.cool prince! he dont let me take any pic! he said tat his gf is the only who deserve to take pic wit him! lolzzz am i too ugly to be ur gf? ah

Image601.jpg

however! we still manage to capture it! ha wei! must take pic wit me next time! u r so handsome wat! lolzzz

Image591.jpg   

haha as u wish = he likes tis pic b cz can write something besides it! ha so, as u wish lo!

DSC02659.JPG

trying to have a romantic feel!

DSC02674.JPG

wat weird expression is tis!!! ahaha anyway! i curi curi take de la! hope u dont mind k? ha

  DSC02666.JPG

the honey dew milk tea! NOT SWEET AT ALL! =.=""" except the ice cream! zzz

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()

YES! ITS TRUE!!!! MAC HELLO KITTY launched!!!!!

lolzz so keen to get one! but unfortunately i cant afford it!!!!

tempted rite?>!!!! lolzz mama

i wan tis!!the eyeshadow! about RM150! zzz

Estimated price : RM400 for whole set! *estimate only ar! better check out if u really want*

ps : i dont want to check out! cz i might be out of control!!!!

the lipsticks r so so cute!!!!!

i love tis the most! the blusher!!!! so cute!!!!!

the 2 sexy n chariming kitty!

 

pls take a look for their video ads!!!! so sexy n charming!

DSC02624.JPG

see the balloons!!!!! attractive rite??? ter r so crowded wit ppl quiying for the balloonsss!

Below r the Malaysia sexy and charming kitty! cute rite???

DSC02629.JPG DSC02630.JPG

OMG i love the right one!!!! so cute n pinkish! n i love the big bow on her head!!!! i really love it!!!! OMGGGGGG

i love kitty, pink n bow!!!!! n all of tis features is right on her zzz owhhh i love her! zzz

DSC02638.JPG

see? all the ppl r waiting for the balloon!!! lolzzz *including me* :p

Found tis cute lil gal while i m quiying!

DSC02636.JPG

she dont let me to take photo! however, i ve ask her mom's permission! n her mom is ok with it! but she is not ok wit it pula!ha  =.=

 DSC02637.JPG 

yap!!!! finally i ve got to take her pic! so cute rite!!!! bigbig tearish eyes wit a meimeitou! ha same hairstyle wit me :p

DSC02631.JPG

I love tis pic so much!!! although it spoiled d! i feel so cool!!!!like a celebrity! ha zzz

DSC_0260.jpg

haha i curi curi take one after our movie! ha so u can guest tat time is at about 1am! ha its a bit blur though! but i still love it! :p

Image583.jpg

my lovie! pls stay wit me!

DSC02632.JPG

n yes!!!!! we got the balloon!!!! hahah but only one!nvm la!!we r ji mui ma! share share lo!SCREAM!!!!!!

DSC02633.JPG

da princess wit hello kitty~

DSC02740.JPG

DSC02741.JPG

HELLO KITTY inspired style look!

 DSC02694.JPG

hello kitty color.GIF

DSC02731.JPG

tis is my MAC hello kitty inspired style look!!!! am i success?? zzz im still love it no matter wat! ha

anyway, tis is my outfit on the 2nd day! ha

 

Related post :

The heaven trip!

da FULL HOUSE!

My dReAM rEStauRAnT!!!! JOGOYA!!!!!!!!!!!!!! *LONGLONG PICS POST*


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Last week was a really busy week. Assignments! Activities!! My time table is full and i really wanna take a rest on the weekend!

However, i did not rest on the weekend! BUT i ENJOY so much on the weekend!

For ur information, the princess from Kepala Batas is coming here to visit the colleges that she interested to study in the future!

So, we got up early in the morning with panda eyes *due to the satay celup party on yesterday nite*, n rush to LCCT to fetch the Princess and her Queen. zzz ! oopsss! forgot the other one d! It's the Mr.Cold prince! He is joining us for the trip!! surprising rite? lolzzz

DSC02606.JPG

i love my ruffle top!!!! cheap but nice n comfortable!

DSC02591.JPG

see the Majorlica Majorca comb mascare effect?? i love it!!!!! now i only i found tat i have bottom eye lashes!!! lolzzz

DSC02604.JPG 

as usual! SINGING all the way long to the airport! ha

 

So, our destinations are as below :

The 1st day

Sunway college & Monash university

Sunway pyramid

Taylor

Midvalley

Bangsar

HELP college

Midvalley + the gardens

Full house + niuzhesui

Midvalley *movie*

The 2nd day

JOGOYA @ Starhill

Pavilion

 

ORZZZ rite? we went for so many places in 2 days! zzz It's tiring! but It's fun!!!

I took a lots n a lots a lots of pics! and i think i need to spread it up into few posts!

Pls have some patience leh wei~ haha

Let me share with u all the wonderfull experience and memories !!k?

 

Sunway college & Monash university

I really learned a lot after the college touring with my cousin! and i dunno tat ter are such uni/college tat offer such good facilities.

Sunway college & Monash university is alrite! but then the counselor really *dog eyes* lo!

she keep on talking about MONEY MONEY MONEY and how good is her uni compare to the others!

this is not wat we would like to hear from her! we need suggestions on wat course is the most suitable for our princess as she is planning for further study at UK after her pre-u! STUPID counselor la!

So, we ended up wit unsatisfaction and uncomfartable feelings!So depress! lolzz

zzz

Taylor

Then we proceed to taylor! and!!!! we came out with "heaven" feelings! lolzzz

The counselor is a kind-hearted and patient person!He explained almost everything to us include those that we do not know but it's important for us to know!

But the problem is! the fees are sososososo expensive!!! one year pre-u cost at the same price with my 3 years study in MMU!!! RM35000!!!LOLZ

it is a problem for me but not the princess! ha

n besides, i found tat Taylor student really enjoy lo!!

Their hostel cost RM650 for a SINGLE ROOM!!!!!!

BUT with fully furnish (tables, bed, chairs, TV, washing machne, heater, AIR CON! everything tat u wish to be ter WILL be ter for u)

The most ridiculous part is, they have cleaning service once in a week!!!!!

WALAO EH!!!!! The condition is better than leaving in ur house leh wei!!!! so geng! zzz

HELP college

i think fate dont bring us to HELP! We meet a lot of obstacles before we reach ter! n after we reached ter, the office is CLOSE!!! mamamia

ok lo,good oso! atleast we do not need to consider about it d!

so jz choose between Sunway college and Taylor!

but i personally love TAYLOR so so much!!!

i bet the princess fall in love wit Taylor too! and she promised tat she would made a windbreaker for me after she graduates!!!

zzzzz the water edi freeze la wei!

 

ok, after all the college thingy!!! ITs our shopping time!!!!! yahooo!!!!

First, i would like to said a million times of thank you to my dear AH KIM! cz she brought us to the heaven!

especially the NECKLACE!!!

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()

1 2