目前日期文章:200910 (21)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

ribbonxc9.gif

So, here s r my favourite buy on Oct + da Rainie style!!~

Kinda fall in love with Harem Pant recently...It helped a lot for gals who have bigger bottom like me!~

DSC06255.JPG

yuhhooooooo~ Ribbon T from Old Blossom Box~ n WOW!!!! I LOVE ITTTTT!!!!

was worried about the size as the store owner didnt actually model it out~

anyway, god blesssed me!!!!~ it fits me ngam ngam!~ kekek

DSC06289.JPG

DSC06292.JPG DSC06293.JPG DSC06295.JPG 

OMG@!!!  I LOOK SUPER FAT N STUPID HERE!~ BUT...i kinda like this picture!~ cz tat's the most natural me!!

i use to laugh like tat wenever Bear presents all his lame jokes =.=""

DSC06302.JPG DSC06303.JPG

my lovely one~

ribbon tee


+

harem

=

oh so comfy

ribbonxc9.gif

2008101512452768924.jpg

1_975596009l.jpg

U1345P28T3D2707079F346DT20090921123939.jpg

I'll change....Soon...


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(4) 人氣()

Fashion.Cool.Trendy.Edgy.Outstanding~

Must have items!~

skinnies

shoulder sparkles

vintage

Total = Fashion.Cool.Trendy.Edgy.Outstanding

Photobucket


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Time past so FAST. 2nd week coming soon...midterms coming in 3 weeks time....due dates coming in 5 weeks time...finals coming in 7 weeks time...

wooohoooooooo

Hopefully i can cope well in this semester! 4 subjects is not a Joke =.=

Anyway..jz wanna share with u guys tat.... YES!!!!! finally i DO NOT NEED TO WEAR MY LONG JEANS ANYMORE!!!~ yuhoooo

I DONT LIKE JEANS =.=

Therefore, i tried my best to find few pairs of comfy leggings so tat i can wear them for the rest of my uni life!~

 hellokittyicon.gif  Da sparkles of the night dresss top~ hellokittyicon.gif

DSC06285.JPGDSC06287.JPGDSC06288.JPG

I love this quarter legging a lot! super comfy n i feel so good under the sun! however..it doesnt help in air conditioning room!especially our lecture class! super colddd!!!


hellokittyicon.gif Ruffle lines dress top!~hellokittyicon.gif

DSC06304.JPG

DSC06305.JPG

DSC06306.JPG

love the princess sleeves effect n da ruffle details~ at least it successfully helped me to cover up all my weaknesses! wakaka~


OOppsssss..........It's RAINING AGAIN!!!!!

ARGHHHHHH...........SHITTTTTTTTTT!!!!!!!!!!! MY CLOTHEESSSSSSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

chaooooooooooo first.......................come back later...............more to blog ~ yeeepie~


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()

28/10 4a3669bee6819.gif

yuhoooo!!!!

have a great mood today...

well...i jz back to uni for 3 days...n i m feeling good!!

n..i think i had grown up in certain aspect..

can't really tell....more mature???maybe...

kkeke

DSC00008.JPG DSC00011.JPG

i snapped this pictures using my new baby T707...

kinda satisfied with the quality...

its not perfect though...however...i think its adequate to fulfill my needs :p

n oso....can u see a panda up ter??? tat's my panda eyes!!!!

oh goshhhhhhhh...can't help with it unless i sleep earlier tonight =.=""

n...n....

this is how i look at the beginning of the class....

DSC00018.JPG

fresh n silent like a good gal...

however...after 15 minutes lecture...

DSC00019.JPG

argh...i felt so sleepy!!! i dont know y!!!

maybe its been too long i didnt actually sit down at one place concentrate on particular things or ppl zzz

i had been BUSY lately!!!

n...tis is wat i'm busy with!! wakakak

TRUST ME! U GONNA LOVE THIS DRAMA!!!!

OMGGGGGGGG.....

N N N ...HE IS SO GODDAMNNNNN HANDSOME!!!!!


OK! It's time to back to continue my bai quan d...

anyway...i have a small TEST tmw!!!!

can u imagine tat??

this is the FIRST week of the semester!!!!!!1

n oso...i hav decided to take 4 subjects for this semester...

owhhh..god bless me!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


24/10 4a3669bee6819.gif *UPDATED*

Sherry's WIDE SCREEN CRACKEDDDD!!!!!!

DAMN!!!!!

BROKE =.=""

SHE JZ BORNED AROUND 6 MONTHSSSS!!!!!

mi009.gif

FYI : Sherry = My Car :(

**********************************************************

Thank you Ruby...

DSC06257.JPG DSC06258.JPG DSC06260.JPG

Thank you so much gal for the pressie...

I'm really glad to know u through Andrew's fans club..

Never realize tat we had gone so far..

thank you so much for always being ter for both of us...

ur contributions..

ur support...

ur hardwork...

ur concern...

It's not those tat can be describe by words...

I would like to say...thank you...

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(13) 人氣()

Sherlyn is goin crazy b cz....

 

#1 She had imsomnia for 3 days...

#2 She lost RM600 in a day....

#3 She have yet to receive her pay cheque neither from station 1 nor Citibank....

#4 She wants to get rid of her panda eyes but FAILED...

#5 She hate the emotional weather..

#6 She have yet to do any fashion diary nor DIY ribbons =.=""

#7 She is jz wake up after 2 hours nap :(

#8 She is hungry + headache + soar throat + stomache RIGHT NOW =.=""

#9 She needs more money for textbooks....manicure...hair curler...yoga course...yoga suit....colour lense n hair cut =.="""

#10 She is crazy right now =.="""

 

My first ever SUPER DUPER EMO post! =.="""

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(4) 人氣()

DSC05514.JPG

DSC05508.JPG

DSC06256.JPG

Back to uni SOON....ExCiTeDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

*UPDATED*

Little boy picture FOUND!!!!!!

Thousand thx to Ruby gal!!!!!!

profile-1.bmp

* I love u boy! Must smile next time wen u take picture k? muacksss n hugssss*

*U must be tough n brave like ur little father Andrew!!

Try ur best n chase ur dreams! IF U THINK U CAN, U CAN!!!!*

  For more information regarding World's mission sponsorship, or if u r interested to become part of Andrew's family,

pls email Ruby at

ruby2866_yhll@hotmail.com

:p

755765i9j1sctvei.gif

Hi everyone..

i'm back..

n yes...i'm feeling much better now...

however..scars r still ter...

it's not a problem or issue tat can be solved easily...

it required some time..which i have no idea how long it takes..

jz hope tat everything will be fine...:(

As the title stated...letter from Myanmar..

Andrew's fans club had joined World's Mission Child sponsorship since June 2009 under Andrew's fans club..

DSC06116.JPG

Its been about 4 months..

n we finally received a letter from da little boy that we sponsored...

letter.jpg


letter1.jpg 

Amazing rite?

I;m so touched when i received this email from Ruby...never tought tat Andrew's fans club r really bringing up this!!!!!

heard from them before...but never know tat it's REAL!!!!

wakaa

n i was so touched wen da boy said tat he will be a good boy!!!!!!!

n he wants to be an engineer in future!!!!!!!!!

I'm really really touch!!!~

thx Ruby for helping us to do this...

 

She took part of our fans club fund, which gathered through da excess fund from Andrew's Fans Club T-shirt...

DSC00977.JPG

Tat's our T-shirt! RM30 each!~ wakaka

I bought this T-shirt about 1 year ago...it's limited edition nehxxx!~ special designed by Ruby gal~

I'm so glad tat i'm *indirectly* involve in tis World's misssion child sponsorship!~

heard about this before in MY FM...but haven't really try to get more information from them!!

Its really really GREAT n TOUCH!!!!!!!

i love u little boy!!!!

u might not seeing this...but i'll pray for u n for ur engineering future!!! gampateh kudasai!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Everyone, if u can afford...try to involve in this...

they need our help...mi012.gif

msn_i_09.gifmsn_i_09.gifmsn_i_09.gifmsn_i_09.gifmsn_i_09.gifmsn_i_09.gifmsn_i_09.gifmsn_i_09.gifmsn_i_09.gifmsn_i_09.gifmsn_i_09.gifmsn_i_09.gifmsn_i_09.gifmsn_i_09.gif

I wanted to blog this 2 days before...but there r something happened that i really depress n upset with....

anyway,after da few days rest..ive finally came back here to blog about this!


Andrew's Autograph Promotion Tour - 1st station (Sg. Wang)

DSC06113.JPG

Both of us travel down to Sg. Wang early morning...n i was a bit blur wen i reach ter..keke..as usual! =.="""

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(4) 人氣()

  • 這是一篇加密文章,需輸入密碼才可閱讀
  • 密碼提示:
  • 請輸入密碼:
  • 這是一篇加密文章,需輸入密碼才可閱讀
  • 密碼提示:same with previous post~
  • 請輸入密碼:
  • 這是一篇加密文章,需輸入密碼才可閱讀
  • 密碼提示:da precious one - in ur mail
  • 請輸入密碼:

I miss u...4a3669bee6819.gif

2.jpg

1.jpg

3.jpg

4.jpg

tats my lovely floral dress tat had been sold....miss it so much...

Bear told me....旧的不去,新的不来....mi009.gif


ps: Pls ignore my pale face...we shoot tis after movie n After i remove my make up =.="


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

The backbackdated post~ wakaka~1216031513.png

It happened on 26-Sept-09.. da lovely Saturday night~ :p4a2d4120c8da7.gif

Bear called up saying tat his twins cousins gonna celebrate their birthday on tat Saturday...

no doubt tat i was a bit nervous....cz i will be facing their family members AGAIN....

still remember tat day...on the dining table...

his Aunt asked me : Do you know wats the most important criteria to be a part of the Angssss?

OMGGG!!!!

I KNOWWWW!!!! Its all about cooking!

I dont ever dare to answer anything...although i know they r jz kidding!!!~

mama...i really cant cook well la!!!

the best food that i can cook is EGG!!~mi004.gif

Image616.jpg

it;s been quite sometime we didnt camwhore together!!!~ NI BIAN LE!!!!!! wkakakkaa

kidding la~ tat's wat girls always like to say....dont we? keke mi018.gif

DSC05810.JPG

DSC05817.JPG

da same old dress.....well...i still love it!!!!~mi013.gif

Its their birthday!!!!!~hellokittyicon.gif HAppy Birthday little boys!~!!!

DSC05850.JPG

yeah~ tats da little twinsssss!~ so cute nehxxx!!!

da little bro is taller than da elder one~ kekemi016.gif

DSC05845.JPG

DSC05806.JPG

hazelnut carrot homade cheese cake~ nice!!!!!!!!

DSC05856.JPG

FYI...da Ongssss are really good in cooking n housekeeping!~

even though the 2 little twins had been trained very well in housekeeping!~

they ORDERED us to wash our leg before step into their room!~

tats wat Bear always want me to do each time i step into my house!~

da Angs' rule!~wakaka

755765i9j1sctvei.gif

well...the most interesting part is their room!~

da room!!!

everything from !~

DSC05820.JPG

Indoor football field~ so nice!

DSC05825.JPG

DSC05827.JPG

DSC05828.JPG

I like this!!!~ ladybird lamp!~

DSC05829.JPG

Its all from IKEA!!!! n they r staying at Penang!~

i dont know how they shift all the things far away from Ikea to Penang!~~

so nice right?

DSC05821.JPG

CUTEEEEEE!~

It's MY turn!~mi001.gif

DSC05832.JPG

DSC05833.JPG

DSC05834.JPG

DSC05835.JPG

DSC05836.JPG

YOGA?

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

 

I've been a dumb....

Really thx to all of u...all ur wishes n pressies!~ especially those greeted from abroad..

n those who send me pressies specially for me through post!!!~

i've been a dumb...i should have blog tis out right after i received it!~ but i didnt!

Busy is not an excuse!~

n i took 2 months to complete Michele's birthday pressie!!!!! i;m really a dumb!!!!

n oso...i took 1 month to complete Kim's birthday pressie!!!!!! I'm a super dumbdumb!!~ :(

anyway...

I really hope tat u guys wont mad with me k?

I really wu sim de!!!! not bo sim k?

keke

Really thank you all for the pressies!~

First one...my bf..my parents...n my bro...

DSC06057.JPG

yeap~ tats from bro~ he gave me a lot of pressies!~

there r still a lot not included in this pic...like helping me to upgrade my blog...

gave me a sony camera which i reallly really love it!

YSL perfume...

Saisaki buffet....

n lots more!!!

i dont know how should i thank you bro...

love you sososossossosososososo much!!!!!!

DSC06059.JPG

weeee~ tats one of them!~ i kinda fall in love wit laura mercier's products d!~

i'm not tat kind tat willing to buy expensive cosmetics~ as i have no INCOME!!! =.=""

n i really glad n thx to bro, bf n bf;s sis for giving me so many cosmetics tat i might cant afford to buy it!!~

i've got a lot of cosmetic pressies tis year! n they r all my love one!!!~

thousands of thank you..


DSC06063.JPG

Another lovely one specially from Peishi!~

she pretended to visit me at Station 1 cafe!~

n she stayed until midnight....after we finish our songs....

i really touch gal!!!~ i never knew tat u r hiding a present with u until u gave me 

n i lovelovelovelove it so much!!!!!!

thanks thanks thankssssss!!!!!

u r too great to me!!!~

love u...


DSC05797.JPG


edited.jpg

Poofy skirt from KIM!!!!!!!!!~

I m gonna cry out louddddd!!!!!

i m so touch!!!!!

n i was so surprise wen i saw a pos express envelope during my shopping ban period!

i requested her to make one for me previously...

n she told me tat its out of stock tat time...

kinda dissapointed tat time!

cz i really love her handmade stuff !

n wen i tot ter isnt any hope then....the surprise came up!!!~

i really wanna thank you gal!!!!

i was the one who suppose to send ur pressie first!

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()

Sherlyn's lovie store first love~

pink blog header.jpg

Here i come!!!! My first love!!~

Superb quality quilted make up pouch!~ hellokittyicon.gif

piggysherlyn87@yahoo.com

love2.jpg

weeee!~ i love this pouch so much wen i first saw it!!!~ Mom brought it from one of her supplier friend~

love3.jpg

the TRUE colours -
Pink
(2 SOLD, 1 AVAILABLE)
Yellow(1 SOLD, 1 AVAILABLE)
Black(2 SOLD, 1 AVAILABLE)

Red

like all of the colours!!~ got myself one each!~ wakaka =.="""

Dont know i'm actually shopping or selling!~ wakaka

piggysherlyn87@yahoo.com

love1.jpg  

comes with a free mirror which absolutely great for us gals!!!~

love4.jpg

2 kinds of pockets  - zipper + side pockets

love5.jpg

MAde of quality zipper~

love6.jpg

button it when u dont want it to look so bulky! especially wen ur pouch is full with LOADS of cosmetic!~ keke

love7.jpg

da bottom part....can be fully stretch up~


RM12 each pouch

Pos express / Pos Laju @ RM 5 , Sabah Sarawak RM7

Returning buyer - RM10 / pouch

Any enqruiries or to order,please Email

piggysherlyn87@yahoo.com

PinkHelloKitty.jpg

TAT"S MY FIRST LOVE~

weeeeee

U KNOW I LOVE QUILTED!!!~


 

ps: Polka dots dots will be NEXT~ :p

 

 

Related post :

我的可爱格纹包~~ONLY BAGGG~

 

 

 

******************************************************************

Yeah!!!! Finally, i set up my small online store!!!!

Sherlyn's words : nice, quality guaranteed, affordable price!!!~

 love1.jpg

Sneak peak!!!!~

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()

话说回来,长这么大。。我只去过3位歌手的签常会。。Tension, 梁文音, 及猪哥哥的签唱会。。

每一场都有留下难忘的回忆。。

记得以前超爱Tension的!当时我只是一个中学生。。。没钱买CD。。。只买了cassette。。。哈哈~

那时还有卡带的哦!

他们在这里有两场。。我跟姐妹2个都去~

一个在shopping mall,一个在酒吧。。。

还记得。。。我们是坐toyota estima去的。。。还有开缝呢!哈

去第一场时。。。我们苦等了要一个小时半。。。。还以为他们不来了。。。因为连主持人都露出奇怪的表情。。

我们只好走了。。。谁知。。走到一半。。突然听到歌迷在喊。。我们2话不说。。。。跑着反方向的电梯冲上去!

那可是我第一次跑反方向耶!真得好勇敢!哈~ 因为我到现在。。。还是没办法做到。。

很怕会跌下去~哈

就这样。。我们看到了Tension了!!!Andy最帅了!当时真的超希望他会看到我的!!!甚至号希望他会带我回台湾!哈~是想太多了!

但这真的是当时我在台下看到他们的时候的感觉!那种爱慕的心情。。。到现在。。我每一点滴都还记得!~

还记得,签了卡带之后。。我还叫Jimmy帮我签在手机的背面!真的很好笑!不过他可没签哦!因为他说是公司规定的!不能签。。。

现在想起来,真的很好笑!哈哈

长大了之后。。渐渐明白那种感觉。。。。

还记得。。上次拍摩哆嬉客时。。。有2个妹妹。。拿着摩哆嬉客所奋发的贴纸。。。撕下贴纸后黄色的那一面。。要我签名。。

当时的我很错鄂。。。因为。。。我不懂该签什么。。。而且。。我还不是歌星!哈~ 不是*还*不是。。应该永远不会是了。。。

虽然我也很爱唱歌,跳舞。。。。但平凡的生活。。。会使我更想要的。。。

只要可以让我在cafe唱歌给大家听。。。就已经足够了!~


我的第二次签唱会经验就是我的猪哥哥了~不过,我想先说说第三次的~

就是我最爱的巴冷公主了!!

好坏念那个时刻哦!!!

当时。。我真得有想过要上台湾游戏。。。但只敢想而已。。。不敢做。。。

当时他们一直鼓励我上。。。我只举了一次手,之后他们都帮我推。。连身边不认识的朋友也一直帮我举手。。因为主持人。。就是没看到我!

当时的我紧张到爆!

1_625554843l.jpg

永远都记得那一刻!!!当时的我真得超紧张的!面对1000多个人。。。我根本唱不出。。。如果,当时主持人没把Bear叫上来~我就真的长不出了~

好怀念。。真的好怀念。。。她真的是一位很棒的歌手~ 大家可以在文章尾端找有关的link哦。。。


再来,就是他的了。。。

DSC00145.JPG

哈哈两年前的我们。。


哈哈~

Image(041).jpg Image(073).jpg

哇。。。真的好久了!那时我才刚进大学。。现在我已经快要毕业了!!!~

记得那时候。。。我哭了!因为真得很感动!当时。。。根本没想到。。

爱唱歌的我们其中之一。。。真的圆梦了!

当时。。我们还是一起相约比赛呢!但因为当时我有考试。。。又没勇气。。。所以就没去了。。。

没想到。。。他这一去。。。就成真了!~

现在的他。。。

DSC04998.JPG

已经长大了。。

有了很多的经验。。。苦练了一段时间。。。。

再加上自己的努力学会了拍MV。。。当制作人。。。。我觉得。。很不容易。。

他们所面对的压力。。是我们无法理解的!~

从小到大。。。他就是我崇拜的人。。。

他很照顾我。。。很爱这个家。。。。只是现在。。。没办法像以前那样有很多的时间呆在家里。。。

我也一样。。。上大学之后。。在家的时间都变少了!~

记得2年前。。。在他的首卖会。。。我哭了。。。

一是很感动。。。因为终于圆梦了。。

二是因为很想他。。。。真的很想他。。。

很想念。。当初我们手牵着手。。。去夜市。。。还被人家误以为我们是情侣呢!

而且。。我们走夜市都超快的!15 分钟没到,就把东西买完回家去了!~

长大了。。我们个性也很像~哈~

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(4) 人氣()

Location : Penang Gurney Plaza

 

#1 deDe~

DSC06073.JPG

Dede Bakery~ i was so surprise when i saw this shop!!!~ u know i love bread! =.="" but not jz the bread!~ the environment is so nicely decorated!!!

DSC06072.JPG

DSC05998.JPG

DSC06001.JPG

DSC06074.JPG

DSC06002.JPG

DSC06004.JPG

DSC06005.JPG

    DSC05999.JPG

DSC06000.JPG

they dont allow us to take picture on the breads~ but yes for the environment!~ u love the environment, dont u?

we didnt try out any the first time we went there~ but there are always second chance behind!~

DSC06075.JPG

DSC06076.JPG

minisize chocolate chips tart~

DSC06071.JPG

panda eyes @.@ lazy to make up recently!!~ even dress up!~ wakaka tats the most casual me!~ polo tee + hot pants =.=""

but i feel comfortable like tat!~

DSC06077.JPG

Mickey peanut chocolate sponge bread~ * i named it myself~ cz i forgot to mark down the name!hahah*

DSC06078.JPG

so, lets try out!!!!

DSC06079.JPG

DSC06080.JPG

omg!!! the cheese tart was perfect!!!!!!!~ soft enough n hard enough!!~ i mean the inner n outer layer~

u can smell the butter cookie once u put it in ur mouth!!!!~ super delicious!!!!~

DSC06082.JPG

 tats the second one..hmm....its quite nice actually..

but the taste had been covered by the cheesy tart tat we had previously!~

therefore, try the bread before the cheese!~ learned a lesson!~ kkeeke


#2 Hot' n roll~

DSC06086.JPG

i brought the whole menu back!!!~ kekeek

DSC06087.JPGDSC06088.JPGDSC06089.JPG

they r totally not expensive!~ n i think u guys should give it a try!~ really nice!~ 5 star recommendation!

DSC06090.JPGDSC06091.JPGDSC06094.JPG

Blogonise Beef Pratha!~ not too oily n full!~ fresh, crunchy yet soft...a bit like roti canai tat kind!~

DSC06095.JPG

owhh,....i wanan get another one!

DSC06097.JPG

tats his pratha!!!! he dont want to take picture actually! i forced him!~ wakka

combined.jpg

n...tats mine!~ crunchy peanut crispy!!!!

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()

My kakak went back to Indonesia this morning due to some reasons...

n Sherlyn....the 20 years princess will not be a princess anymore...

she needs to start working right now....

BUT!!!!

she willl be a cinderella instead!!!!!

keke

i havent been touching my housework for the past 20 years...until i went into MMU....

so, start from today... i m gonna work like a cinderella...n hoping a prince here to kiss me n bring me to the palace..

GAMPATEH TO CINDERELLA SHERLYN!!!! KEKEKE

 

*update*

Everything done quite well today...i felt satisfied after completing part of the housework..

havent been happy like tis...

need to work harder tmw!~ n mom promise to buy me something if i have the determination to help her until i back to uni...

n here's my target...

schwarzkopf shampoo!!!

it;s around RM80-90...sobbbb

I'm now trying my best to save some money for the coming trip!~

n the first phase had been success!~

my life seems to be quite stable now..n i think i managed my finance quite well...

i mean for now..hope tomorrow will be better!~

FIGHT FOR THE DREAM!!!!~

nitenite :p


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

still remember da Morning glory gal?

here comes another similar one~

hmm..not the dress...but in terms of the environment i guest~ ekeke

hmm nope....i think should be da sea blue~ keke

its been about 2 weeks long i didnt online shopping! n i didnt break my promise!~

congratulations to myself...n now...i'm wiser n learned a lot about personal finance~

i'm saving for our next vacation~ end of this year!n we r graduate soon...few more months....

it's the time for saving!~

this is the last dress tat i've bought 2 weeks ago~

n i think tat's the nicest floral dress tat i ever had!

bb1.jpgbb2.jpg

Twins with different hair style~ hellokittyicon.gif

bb4.jpg

bb3.jpg  bb5.jpg
Alice...say hi to everyone~ keke She didnt comb her hair~ mi004.gif

but stilll....very cute!!! haah~


all this pictures taken using my sony ericson 2.0 Megapixels camera~

kinda surprise with da effect~ maybe its because of the lighting~

n this time...most of the pictures taken by my PIG BIAO MEI!~ keke ...she NEVER update her blog!! mi004.gif

DID U HEAR ME PIG??? it's time to update my dear!!!!!~

**********************************************************

So, da ribbon sister's story end~

Here comes another one....a wonderfull experience!

Date : 30/9/09

Location : Sg. Udang Fan Shu restaurant



DSC05917.JPG

DSC05978.JPG

DSC05921.JPG

da ribbon sister~ keke my babe~ i love her dress!!! with a super big sash bow at the back~ isnt it nice?

DSC05925.JPG

if u can read chinese~ pls read it! so cute la!!!!  Translate to BM : Saya sudi menahan rokok untuk mu~ hahaha

DSC05926.JPG

Everybody is waiting for them....pink lady - My Aunt, White colour couple T couple - My parents, red lady - My grandfather's sister, purple stripe lady- unknown~ keke

 DSC05927.JPG

Here they come...everyone started to be nervous n excited!!! including me! wakaka

DSC05929.JPG

hahaha isnt tat cute?

DSC05934.JPG


DSC05932.JPG

DSC05930.JPG

DSC05932.JPG

DSC05935.JPG 

DSC05931.JPG

n i never realize tat this camera man is actually my senior!!!!! MMU-ians~ kekeke

He didnt tell me tat....Bear told me de! wakaka

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(10) 人氣()

There r so many things tat i wanna share with u guys!!!!!

n i got so many posts tat will be up soon!!!!

my C and D drive were overflooded with picturesss!!!!!!

i'm super excited right now!!!!

so guys, pls stay stay n tune tune k?

will come back soon with loadsssss of pictures!

food....travel....family....working...n lots more!!!!!!

i'm busy!!!! i'm busy on blogging =.="""

 

but now...i m gonna find out some Gary Cao Ge's news!!! i m so stupiak outdated!!

heard tat he's gonna p soon....haizz....y???:(

 

 

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

This is da Hello Kitty birthday last episod..

hmmm...i felt a bit touch after all...

especially this one...my post birthday celebration...

we actually should celebrate it before my 22th birthday...i mean a day before 092109

but due to several reasons...it had been postponed to 2 days after my birthdaY...which is 092309...

Its a different one...

mom said tat she wants me to have an unforgettable 21....touchtouch

although i m appreciate enough wat they have done to me last year..

still remember there was a heavy rain tat night...but mummy still insisted to organize a birthday celebraiton for me...

she bought the fried mihun while raining....touchtouch..i know...she loves me...she loves both of us..hmm nope...is 4 of us...

me, bro, babe, n Bear!~

she said...this cake not only for me...but Bear too!!! cz Bear didnt cut the *key* while he was 21 too~ ekeke

DSC05736.JPG

da little family party~ can u imagine da cake's size?

DSC05737.JPG

tadah!!!!! yeah!!! I'm still 21~ kekek *it should included Bear's name there...but the sifu's son rub off both of our name...n they only remember one name....so here's the result =.=""*

DSC05740.JPG

DSC05741.JPG

DSC05745.JPG

DSC05742.JPG


DSC05747.JPG

i like the cake's design...n it taste so nice!!!!

DSC05749.JPGDSC05750.JPG

ligthened up the cake~

DSC05751.JPG

see my little babe beside me~ haha she curicuri stand behind me..lolz

DSC05753.JPG

my family~ n everyone..tats my stupidest face without make up! lolzzz

ppl use to said tat i have the same eyes with my dad n have the same nose n face shape with my mom~ keke is tat true? i guess yes~ ha

Image562.jpg

Image564.jpg

weee~

Image566.jpg

da 21ss~

Image567.jpg

uik~ tats my pretty kakak~ nice right? keke

the white colour thing at the bottom right is one of the famouses here~ MAYONG~ keke

i love Mayong since i was small!~ its an indian islamic food i guess~ keke


yeah...

Here ends my birthday episods~

another unforgettable memories~

 


Related posts :

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

1 2