目前日期文章:201003 (6)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

Day 3

25143_389122961648_554151648_3827354_6070513_n.jpg

 

lolz! i m freaking busy la! i dont know whether i can still breath or not!

but since i m here so i guess i still can breath a lil bit?!

tis week will be worst! even more worst then past few weeks!

everything came so sudden n colapse each other =.="

but i feel proud tat i manage to be here still =.="

k~ i guess i shall start tis post with the chio-ness man in our redang trip!

14111_398843087518_610372518_5206204_1822204_n.jpg

see? i tak tipu u! he's super chio ok! ppl already faint boat liao n he's still as chio as Beyonce! =.="

he;'s our camera man anyway...~ hahaha

14111_398833672518_610372518_5206133_6788395_n.jpg

snorkeling time again!!!! tis time they throw us in the center of the sea! oh mama!

i m still phobia until now! dont wanna go bac ter again! * i mean the sea~ * hehe

14111_398851597518_610372518_5206221_6007262_n.jpg

our another sexy camera man~ Sam + moremoretea~

14111_398851892518_610372518_5206243_3909786_n.jpg

its really really nice! n their stuff r quite reasonable...not too expensive~

14111_398852407518_610372518_5206281_7343500_n.jpg

i havent got the chance to *tan* there...cz...i never ever wan to get TANNED =.="

25143_389078706648_554151648_3827232_5634415_n.jpg

get ready for jungle tracking!~

25143_389078761648_554151648_3827235_7785439_n.jpg

see! precious so cute la!!!!!!!

25143_389078776648_554151648_3827236_8357446_n.jpg

me with precious hat~ muahaha

25143_389078791648_554151648_3827237_274587_n.jpg

k la! since most of u didnt know tat i m actually *jing shi*, here is the only 1 picture of me wearing spec =.=" ugly till death!

25143_389078936648_554151648_3827244_2600252_n.jpg

25143_389078946648_554151648_3827245_2857656_n.jpg

jungle tracking~

25143_389079001648_554151648_3827249_6918511_n.jpg

da mistery behind the jungle tracking!~

25143_389079081648_554151648_3827254_6993994_n.jpg

18 lo han?

 

25143_389079096648_554151648_3827256_1985662_n.jpg

25143_389122961648_554151648_3827354_6070513_n.jpg

i love this picture the mostttt!!!!!!!!!!!

25143_389122941648_554151648_3827352_1664716_n.jpg

haha! mo ying kiok!

  25143_389122946648_554151648_3827353_5408803_n.jpg 

WTFace?

25143_389079106648_554151648_3827257_5386523_n.jpg

night time~

14111_398978647518_610372518_5206654_143213_n.jpg

Balloon so cute la!

14111_398978657518_610372518_5206655_3242408_n.jpg

look at the stupid Bear expression! muahaha he;s drunk! i guess la~ ha

14111_398978812518_610372518_5206668_7908757_n.jpg

mahjong with ji muisssss~

14111_398979147518_610372518_5206692_330978_n.jpg

stupid face! again n again n again!~

14111_398983167518_610372518_5206718_4097611_n.jpg

14111_398983317518_610372518_5206727_572899_n.jpg

police n killer game! i was either killer or police for like 11 times out of 12! =.=""

14111_398983352518_610372518_5206730_4825852_n.jpg

y everyone;s expression look like tis one? i oso forget wat;s happening d! anyone can tell me? lolzzz

 

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()

Day 1

26350_377028386648_554151648_3793512_5240570_n.jpg 26350_377028466648_554151648_3793520_877946_n.jpg

It's 6.10am now...n i havent been sleeping just bcz of 1 glass of teh tarik ice!!!!!!!!

i dont know y i always cant sleep jz bac of 1 glass or even 1 slurrrp of teh tarik =.="

so...since i cant sleep....i shall utilize the time so tat it wont wasted~

n,...here comes my super excited redang post!!!!!

its a REALLY REALLY REALLY wonderful trip!

never been to such a wonderful place with such a big gang!

 

there are 27 of us....we arrived at KT on Monday night n we cant do anything..so we just spend 1 night at KT =.=""

n we actually WALKEDDDDDDDD for how many hundred km i dont know! lolzz! cz we have no place to go!

we walked all the way down for the so call famous china town n we ended up with closed shop and roti paun!

14111_398521792518_610372518_5205268_7821296_n.jpg 14111_398521992518_610372518_5205283_6268230_n.jpg

the boss was sweeping the floor n saw us.....i was terribly hungry tat time! luckily the boss is great enough to let us go in although they were closing the restaurant!

n tat's their famous roti paun! its nice.....hmmmm but a bit too small la!

 

 26487_377393736648_554151648_3794353_5840147_n.jpg

cats.jpg

n we have birthday girls!!!! happy birthday galssss!

the awesome cake number was prepared by the awesome photographer

ahhahahahahhh

26487_377393896648_554151648_3794365_3217235_n.jpg 

233333333 :p

26350_377028646648_554151648_3793531_82345_n.jpg

Hotel Alamanda! lolzzz

 

Day 2

 14111_398728052518_610372518_5205876_2284149_n.jpg

26487_382185411648_554151648_3807020_6972595_n.jpg

itu pig punya cermin mata banyak cun o! gucci mia ar! mai siao siao!

14111_398591777518_610372518_5205390_5548134_n.jpg

waiting for boat to Redang! n that's my lovely sundress from my lovely mum!

LET's JUMP!!!!

14111_398591662518_610372518_5205378_7033090_n.jpg

14111_398591687518_610372518_5205381_1505902_n.jpg

14111_398591727518_610372518_5205384_8228801_n.jpg

14111_398591752518_610372518_5205387_3449320_n.jpg

14111_398591762518_610372518_5205388_1072358_n.jpg

=.="""""

14111_398592022518_610372518_5205416_2889785_n.jpg

double =.=""""

   26487_382185666648_554151648_3807039_7887464_n.jpg

Redang!!!!! Here we come!!!!!!!

26487_382185701648_554151648_3807042_960725_n.jpg

26487_382185426648_554151648_3807021_5689969_n.jpg

da sweetsweet couples!

26487_382185746648_554151648_3807045_3548295_n.jpg

banyak panas la!

26487_382230066648_554151648_3807310_6843862_n.jpg

26487_382230101648_554151648_3807312_2516481_n.jpg

omg! tis is SO FUNNY! but i love this 2 pictures so much!

26487_382230231648_554151648_3807321_3365686_n.jpg

our boat! see how clear the water is?

26487_382230296648_554151648_3807326_2166508_n.jpg

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()

yuhoo! here's my 2nd make up post~ *click here for the 1st one*

ohya! sorry for the bad quality of the photos :( cz my camera is with my mom n i ve got no camera anymore for this period :(

all the pictures are take using webcam!~ 

n i hate the quality! cz i cant even see the purple color eyeshadow in any of the pictures taken....sighhhh

so here's the Face of the Day~

I'm going to friends birthday celebration after that....so, i was thinking of doing a simple + romantic make up~

For my face, i use Skin Food Mushroom BB cream + Laura Mercier face powder..

its almost the same with previous post..the only different is the eye part *long instead of round*, the cheek part *natural instead of peach* n the lip gloss *transparent instead of pink* that i m using~

i prefer blusher n lip gloss which provide natural effect so tat the focus will be on my eyes~

DSC08036.JPG

image201003250015.jpg

i use Majorlica Majorca's eyeshadow palette *same as the previous one* n Mac purple eyeshadow for the area around my lower lashes~

as u can see from the picture above, im actually lengthen the eyeshadow D so tat my eyes will look longer~

I've skipped color C this time and used color B as the base before i apply color D.

image201003250013.jpg

here's the purple Mac eyeshadow that i used for the area around my lower lashes. 

image201003250014.jpg 

Apply again after ur mascara if u wan~ *to make it more obvious*

For eyeliner and eyelashes part, pls refer here the 1st one

benefit.jpg

image201003250007.jpg

yeah! tat's the benetint liquid blusher from benefit.

lip gloss is on the opposite side~ in transparent color...

i love benetint so much as it blends really well with my skin...n the lip gloss is really nice! highly recommended product!

n i m done!~

 

will try to take clearer picture next time!

cats.jpg

 

ps:

(1) i will be having a photoshoot tmw for my fashion diary!!! arghhh very nervous arggg!!!! cz the camera man is not Bear! he's a pro instead! wish me luck~

(2) more n more assignment again! my schedule all pack! will be having a fashion show next saturday + a singing competition on the same day =.="""" +++ 1 assignment due date + 2 presentation + 3 pending assignment! =.=""" HELP!!!!!! + + + Bear;s birthday!!!!!! ok la! atleast got few hours that i can relax!

(3) hope u guys done mad with the poor photo quality k? i will find a camera soon! :p chao~


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Guess everyone heard about look book rite?

i didnt view them so often...especially when i m busy...cz it takes quite some time to load all the pictures n everytime i would just sit down there for few hours just for the lookbook!~

so, after following them for so long...ive found 1 profile that i wont miss n which i really love it!

Slumberdoll

all pictures credit to slumberdoll deviant art

she looks really pretty in all the pictures!

even in a simple dress!

love her!


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()

arghhhhhhhhh

tis is the second i type tis post!

i dont know happen to my pixnet! all the words n pictures keep missing every once i insert another picture =.="

tis will be a random post as i wish n wanted to call bac all the memories left behind!~

heeh~

 

#1 When Bear meets Chicken

DSC07920.JPG

Ikea new menu!~ Roasted Chicken at RM9.90 including a cup of coffee! cheap n nice! the chicken is even bigger than his head =.=""

 

#2 Chinese New Year Banquet organized by MMU's Chinese Language Society

DSC08298.JPG

DSC08255.JPG

DSC08244.JPG

SURPRISE!!!

Anyone knows who is she? Cha Po Ma Po, Zou San Zou San, Ngo Hai Ngan Mei Yan ar!!!!

She;s goddamn pretty n skinny ok! i love her dress SO MUCH!!!!!!

y cant i have a small body figure like her! :( SADDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD

DSC08194.JPG

Outfit : No la! Not outfit! Its my BEST STOCKING EVER!!!!! love the hearts so much!

23621_364730987518_610372518_5087304_3883259_n.jpg

DSC08281.JPG

DSC08287.JPG

Friendship forever!!!!!~

  DSC08202.JPG  

da chasing couple! Big Pig and Blue Angel!

DSC08283.JPG

me n precious! i love her skirt..n her shoe!!!!! i WAN!!!!! :(

n hor! i look like so giant here! :(

DSC08272.JPG

yeah! I'm even taller than Yi Khai!

DSC08278.JPG  

So wat? stupiiak pig!

DSC08285.JPG 

yo! me n the pretty girlsss~ i love u all! i m gonna miss u gals after i graduate!!!

NO!!!! I M NOT GONNA THINK OF GRADUATION YET! I WILL CRY!!! :(

 

#3 CLS Training Camp!~

Seriously, i hate camping! The reason that i go there is just to support Bear! *This is before i go in the training camp*

Everything changes once i step into the camp!

I realized that i really learn a lot from this camp! n i feel like crying all the time! especially the last day of the camp!

This is my 3rd time joining training camp....n it's the most interesting camp that i ever had!

I'm gonna regret if i didnt join it! *Although i m the oldest one! saddd la! y all 89 90 one! i m 87:((((((*

26878_345965051145_595441145_4088738_3370012_n.jpg

26878_345976846145_595441145_4088767_308885_n.jpg

The evil king trying to curi our HUMAN RIGHTSSS! n the worst is..the stupid me totally believe his words n do watever he want us to do!

including sleeping on the floor or even wait for the punishment! =.=""""

but anyway, i'm smarter now! dont try to cheat my RIGHTS! =.="""

26878_345989406145_595441145_4088820_6477932_n.jpg

mr.Balloon try to tied our hands up so that we have to feed each other =.=""

tat was our last day n i'm so hungry tat time! lolzz haha

26878_345986161145_595441145_4088810_6372348_n.jpg

n yeah! we punished him by pouring the water into his back....n after all, we found out tat he's actually not the guilty one =.=" FHL! hahah

n here comes the session that i love most!

a mission that accomplish by everyone of us!

26878_345828351145_595441145_4088368_6607133_n.jpg

oopsss! Bear! i saw ur panty leh!

 26878_345798426145_595441145_4088229_679480_n.jpg 

26878_345829456145_595441145_4088370_4104964_n.jpg    

ok la! i admit! too long no exercise d! i was so tired after the jump =.=""

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(6) 人氣()

  • 這是一篇加密文章,需輸入密碼才可閱讀
  • 密碼提示:
  • 請輸入密碼: