目前日期文章:201007 (20)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

All pictures credit to Ugly Duckling Closet

I hope that i can be a member in Hoe's family so that i will not need to think about the cents and grab it right immediately they posted it up :(((((

How good if all of these r mineeee!!!!!

I wanna be R.I.C.H!

muahahaha!

Awaiting her to unwrab everything n start taking her outfit pictures with this 23 pieces of ASOS clothes!

MY latest Crave! TopShop scallopy tights!

Perfect outfit of Jing~ wish to be casual like this but fashionable at the same time!

Sorry Jing for stealing ur photo! lolzz

its really really really niceeee :(

so sad tat we cant get it in Malaysia!

 

okla~

The end of a shopaholic's dream!

Wake-ing up now~


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()

I'm not sure whether u gals heard about the news where online seller must own a license in order to sell their items legally?

I'm not sure whether it's ok for me to sell here...

Therefore, i've decided to close the site but do it privately instead...

I mean to close readers / friends..

Therefore, if u r interested to view any items that i'm letting out, pls type ur email into the Form Spring box below.

I will include u guys in the mailing list :p

Not to worry cz nobody's gonna see ur email/questions unless i approve it~

Feel free to ask for the availability for sale just incase u seen anything nice/interested to buy :p


Thanks! hugsss~


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()

*UPDATE*

Featured at Ugly Duckling Closet!!!!Happppyyyy!!!! Danceeeeeee~!

UD featuring.jpg

kabe.gif kabe.gifkabe.gifkabe.gifkabe.gifkabe.gif

I had been jobless for 3 days and the feeling was really really weird!

I slept for so many hours and I'm yet to be satisfied =.="

Anyway, I'm really busy for these 2 days!

Really sorry for the Taiwan post! there are still 2 days left to be written...

n I might postpone it to next week since my convo is this Sat and there are really lots of things to be prepared~

 

*Jump title*

So, YEAH!!!!! I received my parcel from Ugly Duckling*click*!!!!!!

DSC_0465.JPG

See~ how cute the parcel is!!!!!
OMG! n arent smileys cute?

heheh...k la~ even if u know my address u wont find me there d..cz i'm shifting out soon!

I've got a top, a dress & a bag and i'm now broke....broke....broke... :(

 DSC_0972.JPG

Make up of the day!

This is my 2nd attempt for the Angelababy eyes! still need to work out more! I really wan to find the best way to stick my eyelids so that it will look natural even without falsies~

*Did u realize that my fringe is super long now? How? cut it or not cut it? HELP*

DSC_0973.JPG

My vintage earrings!

I got this pair of earring *accidentally* n i was so reluctant to use it since it is not the pair that i wanted!

I was searching up n down for a pair of vintage earring with soft tone so that it can match well with my dress! n yeah!

I found it n finally i got to use it!

so, yes! another not-wasted item from the impulse purchases :p

n that's the dress that i got from them this time!

thought of sharing the model photos of this dress with u guys...but i couldnt find it anymore in their site..

guess they removed it since its sold out~

DSC_0427.JPG 

the bag that i carried for that day~ i used it for 3 times d! yeah! i'm gonna fully utilize everything that i have now!

*since i cant sell my clothes anymore n guess this is the way to ensure that everything tat i bought were perfectly chosen! no more impulse purchase allowed!*

 

Some outfit photos :

DSC_1017.JPG

 

We were in the midst of trying out new style of photoshoots~ guess we need more time n experience so tat we could produce the best pictures!~

DSC_1020.JPG

 

*Tried to creat the wind blow hair effect! ha but failed! n i look like ghost instead! lolzz *

I was seriously worry at the moment when i decided to buy this dress! cz i never buy white dress before!

I mean pure white! Thought tat white color will surely *enlarge* my body size! lolz ahha

but to my surprise, it did not! I think it's becz of the material...

I dont know how to describe about the material..its really stretchable~ 

n the quality of this dress was perfect! 

DSC_1021.JPG

 

Love the bows and peter pan collars!

How about u?

 

*Jump title*

ohya! I met my reader aka friend of Bear that day!

A lil nervous but happy! She's outspoken n friendly of course~!

Xing Zi, glad to meet u that day!

I'm not very good in social/meeting new friends! Hopefully u have a good impression about me~ haahah

 

 

okies! so i jumped 3 times in just a post =.=""

Goin bac to uni tmw to get my robe!!!!!!

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(6) 人氣()

SILLY ISSUE ONE

I used to put all my bags in a big pinkish box!

However, its full already! So, due to laziness, i just put all my new bags beside the box!

n guess wat? *BAG*SLIDE* happened!

All the bags slided down straight to my maggi meee! *i dont have a table right now! so i do all my daily activities either on the floor or bed*

I ARGHHHH n fly straight to rescue my pretty bags!

n Thank god!they were safe!

BUT, they r now full with the smell of my Maggi Mee!

So i asked bear for anything that i can spray on my bags so that i can get rid the smell!

Bear didnt answer me =.=" He used to be like tat especially when he's surfing the net!FB-ing for whole day long!

So i just i take out the Febreez and spray all over the bag PLUS all over my house!*cz its quite smelly oso!*

Suddenly, he jump out from his lap n shouted, GOD! THIS IS FOR MATTRESS/CLOTHES! NOT FOR OTHER AREA!

I had already spray the Febreez almost 99% of our room that time:(

At the end, his upper body full with Febreez smell =.="

*cz i spray all over on top of his head n laptop =.=" he nearly faint after seeing my action!*

So how ar? i dont know ma :( i've asked u n u dont want to answer me so i ma spary the whole house with the newly bought Febreez lo :(

 

SILLY ISSUE TWO

I'm so craving for Ice cream n thought wanna make myself a milo ice cream!

So, I tear off the 3 in 1 milo ready packet n put on hot boil water, stir it n fridge it!

GOD! Bear shouted again!

DONT U KNOW THE GLASS WILL BREAK DUE TO THE SUDDEN CHANGE OF TEMPERATURE?

OMG! I totally forgot about this thing!

He laughed so seriously at me!

I know...i'm always the silly one :(

Sorry lo :((((

DSC01324.JPG

Silly Sherlyn with silly spec =.="

Don't look at this picture if u can't sleep! cz it will make ur insomnia more serious! wahahaha


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()

Recently, i have received lotsa enquiries regarding what hair styling products that i'm using/which brand of hair styling products works the best for temporary perm/what hair spray that i'm using n a lot more!

So, yeah! i decided to share all the hair styling products that i'm using now!

Everything can be found in any watson/guardian/jusco anywhere! n they r all affordable!

*cz i'm still student n just graduated n just employed n just unemployed =.=""*

Here we go!!!!

DSC_0150.JPG

Back Left : VS soft wave mousse, Lucido-L hair curl lotion (Airy), CatWalk TIGI hair spray, BedHead TIGI Volumizing Leave-In Conditioner

Front Left : Liese #04 Clear Cube Wax, Lucido-L Ultimate Fluffiness, Lucido-L Soft Touch, Gatsby Wild Shake & Gatsby Air Rise

 

DSC_0143.JPG

VS soft wave mousse

RATINGS :

 

I got this mousse from Taiwan Watson at around NT100 only! So regret that i didnt buy more!

cz i tot this kind of bottle might be restricted to bring in to the airplane! sighhh lolz

anyway, this is the best pre-styling product that i have!

It really helps in ensuring my curls stay at their own places =.=" for the whole day long!

I used this especially when i'm goin for any performance or photoshooting session!~

*Have to use slowly cz Malaysia dont have ! =.=""*

 

DSC_0121.JPG

Lucido_L's products!

RATINGS :

Lucido-L Ultimate Fluffiness (Yellow)   

Lucido-L Soft Touch (Purple)

Lucido-L hair curl lotion (Airy)(Pink)

 

Lucido-L hair curl lotion (Airy)(Pink) is another type of pre-styling products!~*apply before hair perming*

It works somewhat similar with VS soft wave mousse!~

i usually use this when i perm my hair very often since its available here n i restock it easily! hahaha lolzz

i know its lame!anyway, VS soft wave mousse still works the best to me :p

 

Lucido-L Soft Touch (Purple) is also one of the pre-styling products!

The only different is that it is useful for straight hair instead of perm hair!~

n i use it everytime i tie a pony tail so tat my hair will look much more softer and smoother!~

 

Lucido-L Ultimate Fluffiness (Yellow), a post-styling products instead!

I used to apply this right after i thong-ed my hair!~

Anyway, i dont really like this cz i cant really see any difference before n after applying it! my curls never stand everyonce i use this! =.=""

 

DSC_0118.JPG

 Liese #04 Clear Cube Wax

RATINGS :  

 

I got this at Taiwan as well! but i bet its now available in Malaysia!

*They have a wide range of hair dye products that i wish to share with guys next time! excitedddd*

 

DSC_0142.JPG

Again, it is a post-styling products!

This is really especially when i wanted to create a soft wave effect!

I rate this as my 2nd best post-styling products!

I mean in the range of wax products!~

 

DSC_0147.JPG

Gatsby Wild Shake (Purple) & Gatsby Air Rise(Green)

RATINGS :

I love the purple one!

My curl wont ever drop everyonce i use this!

It's the best hair wax that i recommend!

I never use the green one before~ but i guess its more to guys! lollz haha

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()

*UPDATED NEW POST! CLICK HERE OR SCROLL DOWN*

*Yeah! The result for the Bunny ears give away contest is out!
The winner goes to comment No. 3, 红!~ Please send me your name address & contact number to my mail box n i will send ur bunny ears to u tmw! :p*

piggysherlyn87@yahoo.com

Note: Winners are chosen by the lucky paper square pick. Only numbers are that for lucky draw. Therefore, it is fair enough :p

16.jpg

Our first ever portrait experience!!!~ Excited!

This is our first time trying out some portrait shoots!

I am really satisfy and appreciate all the efforts done by Bear..

All the photos taken and edited by him...*small portion from me, with not much edit*

10.jpg

hahaha! i love this photo! this is the photo tat i love most!!! cz it's so ME!

n m started to fall in love with my not-every-tiny-teeth~ hahaahaa

 

Outdoor Portrait~

2.jpg

#1

Love this oneee! *cz i cant see my whole big face here! muahahaha*11.jpg

#2

14.jpg

#3

15.jpg

#4

Everything from Taiwan except bangles from Singapore~

I got this necklace at NT100 each! buy 9 free 1~ so cheap right! of course i didnt buy 9...i bought 5 =.="""

 10_sherlyn.jpg

#5

Love my new watermark from Bear!  

 
12.jpg

#6

Another great shoots that i love!

I dont feel comfortable when people trying to shoot my bac! cz i cant see wat's happening bac there!

n i love the idea of just showing half of my bac here! lolzz haahah Later u see my piggy back how?

 6.jpg

#7

pheeww! luckily my fourple chin did not come out! yes! i have fourple instead of double! will show u guys a picture of me with fourple chin next time!

22.jpg

#8

Playing around with his nerd glass! i love his nerd glass far away more than mine :((

3.jpg

#9

Bloomy VS Vintage!~ i love my ice cream bagggggg

 

Indoor Portrait~

1.jpg

#10

7.jpg

#11

  20.jpg

#12

What a stupid face =.=""

9.jpg

#13

8.jpg

#14

Love this lace maxi so much....but its a lil =.=""" i sweat all over after the shoot! oopss....its should be We instead of I~

 

And here ends our first ever portrait shooting day!~

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(19) 人氣()

DSC_0287_2.jpg

My contract gonna finish soon! in 2 days time! weeee

Time past so fast! It's been 2 months since i finish my last paper in my uni life!

A lil confuse now~ Quite worry about the future!

It's really hard to strike a balance between dream n reality..

Bro always said to me that this is the phase tat i have to go through...n soon...i will know what to do..

I truly believe the phase tat my sisters always talk about!

GRADUATE = UNEMPLOYMENT =.="" lolz

hahaha

anyway..still hope tat i can get a good job in future!~

DSC_0272.JPG

I have 2 great news actually! but both r still on the process...not really happening yet..

will share the soonest that i can once everything is confirm..

n it's about my lil dream as well...

Everyone has a dream...Not to look down at ur dream cz it might happen one day!

k la! donwan to be so emo d lolzzz =.=""

the oufit of the day~

DSC_0255.JPG

Bear's nerd glass from Taiwan~ lolzzz

*I love my new pink gladiatorrrr!!!!!*

cats1.jpg 

Another top that i attempted to sell initially!

yes...i found lotsa still-very-cool stuff in my wardwrobe...recycle is always good for environment! =.=""

Hopefully this look still ok cz this is the first time i wear shorts in my blog i guess!~

Never wanted to show it since i have elephant legs!

LOL..FML =.=""


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(5) 人氣()

my bows mood suddenly raise up to the highest level which causing me putting 9 bows on myself! lolzzz

cats.jpg

cats2.jpg

sorry...pictures a lil blur!

we went bon odori on Sat night! but too bad the event just finished right after we reach there! lolz

wer got bon odori end so early one?

i still remember that penang's bon odori got fireworks at 12am somemore!!!!!

ok wait!~

let's count the bows~!

 

Hairclip * 1 (took off due to the tiredness of shopping for whole day!)

Earrings * 2

Top * 2

Clincher * 1

Bag * 1

Heels * 2

Total = 9 bows OMG! i love bows!

bro always warn me not to wear so much bows but i just cant resist it!!!

i love my new top n baggggg!

my scallopy bag!~!!!!!

DSC_0106.JPG DSC_0108.JPG  

nicenicenicenicenicenicenicenicenicenice right???????

studded + stripe + bow + scallop + chain = P.E.R.F.E.C.T

i totally believe in *secret*!!!!

just in case u guys read that book!

i dream about this bag everyday since the first day i saw it n when it is still sold out at my 3rd attempt of buying it!

n now it is M.I.N.E!!!!!!!!

 

PS: I went sg.wang on Saturday n i was like arghhhhhhh SO MANY THINGS TO BUY BUT I HAVE TOO LITTLE MONEY TO BUY!!!!:((((

PS 2: i was attempted to sell this tutu skirt away cz i tot it's enough for me to own my beloved one in pink! but i'm wrong! i still love it no matter how! i'm glad tat i didnt get to sell it off! thanks to the back out buyer! muahahaaha


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()

yes! i always wanted to have Angelababy's eyes!!!! but unfortunately, i have super small eyes since i was grow! =.="""

i was really busy these few days n i dont wat causing my left double eyelid to be expanded which then inspired me to fake my right eyelids at the same time!

i was trying to stick for like 20 minutes n still it didnt show up =.="

my right eye used to be smaller than left eye! now the left eye become so much bigger than right eye due to the sleep eyelid effect! =.="

after all, i was thinking..y not stick it in other way? i mean *terbalik* it~

n yes! it doneeeee!

DSC_0049.JPG

here's the original n natural left eyelid~ *without eyelid sticker*

DSC_0057.JPG

n here's the cheat one~ hehe

 can u see the sticker?

wait..here's the more obvious one...

DSC_0059.JPG

yeah~ can see it clearly now!

dont worry just incase u think tat it would look fake in real life! cz it wont....it will be totally covered up by ur eyelash!~

but it would be totally obvious if u did not make up or put on eyelash~

i use super minimal eyeshadow here to expand the effect of the double eyelid...

*Black eyeshadow usually wont make ur eyes bigger, unless u wan a sexy kitty look, then u can go for it..but if u have small eyes like me...always try light eyeshadow...like light shimmering brown! tat works the best for me*

so here comes the camwhoree!!!!!!!!!

my hand pain like h*ll after the shoott!!!!!! its really not easy to camwhore using DSLR! :(((

DSC_0043.JPG DSC_0044.JPG DSC_0045.JPG DSC_0054.JPG DSC_0060.JPG

love much? i love it till maxxxx! but i really dont think that i can do it the 2nd time!

good things always happen for the first time but not 2nd time!~

anyway...still gonna try it out today!

i really hope tat i can master it! zzz

Another vain pic here n say byebye :p

DSC_0064.JPG

owhhhh! how good if i born like Angelababy n Dawn Yang!

then i will not need to waste so much time on make n dressing up =.=""

 

okiesss~chaosss~

 

*Press the Like button if u Like it!~ :p thank you so much muchhhhhh*


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()

I guess most of u already know that my hand hurt by hot boil water when i was in Taiwan!

DSC_1120.JPG

DSC_1123.JPG

yeah! its dark like tat for freaking 2 weeks!

i was really depressed about it...somemore ppl around me keep telling me tat: SURE GOT SCAR LIAO LO! BIG BIG THAT KIND!

i was like...arghhh m already sad about it y cant ppl just give me some hope?

but i guess i cant blame anyone since its a normal reaction of ppl..

mind u..some ppl even critized me tat my hand is super ugly n show me their super ugly mood face!fml

but.....

everything gets better wen i saw this!!!!!!!

DSC01116.JPG

the skin is peeling!!!!! means there's hope!!!!!!! first week wen i bac from Taiwan!~

DSC01129.JPG

2nd week....

DSC01133.JPG

3rd week....

DSC01285.JPG

the end of 3rd week until now!

see?

its even fairer than my previous skin!!!!!!!!

CRY!!!!!!!!!

but there's still a very small white scar there....

 

The reason that i post this out is bcz..i know how much it hurts wen u know tat ur hand/body gonna have scar soon...

no matter how, dont be upset k?

cheer up n start looking for the solution!

i really wanna say thank you to the motel bosss..

she applied this to me immediately once my hand hurt by hot boil water...

This is seriously popular in Taiwan!

Even Taiwan bloggers blog about it!

I cant find the post now but i can still remember that she use this as her foot care! n she have a pair of super fair + gorgeous leg!

It's now in Malaysia!

u can see here for more infomation --> Tongue in Chic Beauty Bank

DSC01288.JPG

n this is another hand care that i got from Taiwan..

i used this everyday since the next day i got hurt until my hand recover..

this is the main one tat i used for my hand..

i only apply vaseline once it got hurts ....cz i dont have any there =.="

ohya~

i dont know whether u guys r told not to eat kicap whenver u get hurt in order to prevent scars..

my mom warn me tat..

so i didnt got to eat chicken n anything toxic for 3 weeks =.="""

but i guess its worth after all...

thank godddd....chantchantchanttttt

 

What I've Learned from this incident :

Be extremely carefull with hot boil water!=.="

i have hot water phobia now! helppppppp

 

ps: m trying out Liese Bubble Hair Dye soon! so if u wanna know more about this product...stay tune!

* i didnt get paid for the review..so no worries...its all honest opinions!*

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(5) 人氣()

* FULLY UPDATED*

 

第六天

台北 - 中正纪念堂  五分铺  台北101  城品书局  台北,入住新译酒店 (City Inn)

TaiPei - Memorial Hall wu fen pu TaiPei 101 Cheng Pin Book Store Hotel


讲到台湾,女人们非常自然的就会想到五分埔。。。把所有的旅游景点都抛在后头了!我也不例外!当天我超紧张的!根本没什么心情要去什么中正纪念堂!谁知,必不得已去了之后,却非常的不后悔!因为,我最爱有关历史文化的地方了!

So, i guess every gals will link Taiwan with wu fen pu coincedently..yeah! tat's the best place to shop in Taiwan!!!!! *Nope, i dont really agree with tat...but still, its a great place flooded with clothes n accesories n everythingggggggg*

i was really tense n i want to get there immediately n just forgot about all those memorial hall or any interesting places!

garrrrhhh...however...we still go there cz this is a travelling trip! not a shopping only trip! muahaha lolzz

anyway...i DID NOT regret at all for goin the memorial hall! love everything about history n culture!

 

好啦,二话不说,先看看当天穿什么吧?嘻嘻 ...

yeah~ tat's the oufit of the day!

DSC_1110.JPG

是的!就是我最爱的超白雷丝裙+Can Can帽了!~

还有还有,这就是我没喷定型剂而搞到最后全塔掉的卷发!其实这次不只卷,我还有作撕开的动作,增加发量的视觉效果哦!只可惜,当时真的没带到喷雾剂!根本耐不了一整天!:(

tat's my favourite lace dress & can can hat!

my curls fell off very soon cxz i did not bring my hair spray to Taiwan! tot it will explose in the airplane =.=""

DSC_1221.JPG

DSC_1219.JPG DSC_1221.JPG DSC_1223.JPG

是谁说中正纪念堂不好玩的*是自己说的!=.=""*?老娘我这些照都是那边拍的!想不到那么具有历史性的地方也有那么好拍照的地方哦!

大家可以去那边看看!真的很好玩!不过我的要求一直以来水准都很低的,,只要可以拍拍照或看看国父我就很满意了!待我Po了那边更多的照片,大家再来判断都还来得及哦!~哈

yeah! so who's the one who complaining about the boreness of those memorial hall before goin there? * its me...sigh =.=""*

never thought tat there is such a nice place for photoshooting! i love the pictures though~ although the model is a bit suck! muahaha


中正纪念堂

DSC_1365.JPG

DSC_1228.JPG

DSC_1267.JPG

cats4.jpg   

他们就是这样站着不动的!一小时轮班一次!连眼睛都很少眨的!一直直视着前方!佩服佩服!

The soldiers stand like for a freaking 1 hour! they seldom wink their eyes oso! salute saluteeee

DSC_1270.JPG

DSC_1276.JPG DSC_1278.JPG

DSC_1287.JPG

这只熊不知道在后面干什么!哈哈

see that Bear dont know doin wat behind the soldier!

DSC_1288.JPG

cuteeeeee

DSC_1289.JPG DSC_1323.JPG

换班!~

while exchanging their shift with other soldiers~

DSC_1340.JPG 

帅!handsome!

DSC_1235.JPG

在外面看到他们在跳nobody nobody but chiuuu~

da gals r dancing nobodynobodybutyouuu~

DSC_1230.JPG

DSC_1243.JPG DSC_1249.JPG DSC_1254.JPG

DSC_1260.JPG  

DSC_1205.JPG

在中正纪念堂那里是可以看到台北101的哦!

u can see TaiPei 101 from the memorial hall~

DSC_1367.JPG

 午餐:欢乐吧!台湾自助Pizza Hut!

Lunch : Buffet Pizza Hut! yeah!~

DSC_1164.JPG DSC_1166.JPG

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(6) 人氣()

To all my friends who r stressing with their relationship...


sometimes, we just need to give a lil more patient n trust n understanding in order to maintain the long lasting relationship...
try not to compare ur love one with others or complain y cant ur love one do tis n tat...
cz tis is wat u want...but not wat he/she want....
every couples have their own style of mangaing their relationship...so y care about wat others think? u know him/her n u r the one who hold hand with her/him...not ur friends! therefore, think deeply every once u wanna make *a decision*...cz a love is not about u...but u n him.../ her.... this is wat i learned recently n which i thought i wanna share it out here....good luck couples! :p



Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()

How about vintage bunny ears?

6 (2).jpg

 

4 (2).jpg

 

5 (2).jpg

7 (2).jpg

yeah! she's there with me! see my hell0 kitty there? hehe

1.jpg

n tat's my favourite wicked chicken from popeye!!!!!!! lolzz

totally out of topic!

 

Photographed and edited by Bear (mostly) & Lyn

 

Outfit :

Bunny ears & Shoes & Spec : Taiwan

Dress : Custom made by Cat in Bowl

Bag : Miss OCD

Red bow hair clip : Forever 21

 

We are still in the learning process..so dont expect too much k?

anywya, m 100% satisfy n trusted 100% on him! its really not easy to shoot potrait at such a dark n ugly place!

my house r really ugly!!!! anyway..we r shifting soon as well!

shifting bac to penang =.="""

hopefully i can find a nice house after all!

 

ps: we have a HUGE PLAN! n everything is in progress! hopefully everything will be fine n so i can announce the great news soon! give me luck!!!! we need luck!!!!! a lot n a lot of luckssss! gampateh kudasai!!!!!

 

ps 2: i just found tat i my fahsion diary is now 1.8 years old only! never thought tat it would grow until this phase! trust me! m a fashion idiot n i know nothing about fashion! t shirt n short jeans were my favourite pieces! m still not really good in fahsion sense though...anyway...i believe there is an improvement n there will be more improvement coming soon! so gals, wat r u waiting for? doll up urself as how u wish to n get rid of all the fears!push up ur confidence level n be positive! :p


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(6) 人氣()

  • 這是一篇加密文章,需輸入密碼才可閱讀
  • 密碼提示:
  • 請輸入密碼:

 2.jpg  

I tat little red polka dot bunny ears! I've got myself 3 colors when i was in Taiwan!

9.jpg

Had been dumbed this clincher for quite sometime..

7.jpg

Maxi with flats?YES! why not?

 

5.jpg 

Love the ruffle details of the lace dress!!~

8.jpg 

1.jpg

Ice Cream Straw Bag!!!!

I had seeen this bag before in Malaysia online blogshops...

However, its all sold out before i grab it!!!!

I was so happy wen i found it at Taiwan!

6.jpg

Pls ignore the red dark spot..the side effect of my Hand-Food-Mouth-Disease have yet to be fully recovered...

 

 

Red polka dots bunny ears : Taiwan

Red Ribbon Earrings : Forever 21

Lace Dress : OBB

Clincher : Online

Shoe : Taiwan

Ice Cream Straw Bag : Taiwan

 

Photos taken and edited by Kseong, Ang (Mr.Bear)

 

Vivi July issue is all about lace maxi dress!

However, it's really really really hard to find lace maxi dress in Malaysia!

Thank god there are online blogshops who bring all those pretty clothes all the way from Bangkok!

M still hunting for nice maxi right now!

If anyone of u happened to found any nice maxi dress, pls share here k?

Hope you enjoy!~:p


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(6) 人氣()

西门町 xi men ding~

DSC_1663.JPG

在基隆那里看到这个小孩真的很可爱!一直爬上去又滑下来!我想,就算重复800遍,他都不会腻呢!

好可爱哦!!!

saw this kid at Ji Long there! he's just way too cute ok! keep on sliding up n down! so cute la!

DSC_1692.JPG

DSC_1741.JPG

DSC_1815.JPG

他们的校服!

their school uniform!

   DSC_1701.JPG

西门町外观!~

xi men ding overall view~!

DSC_1711.JPG DSC_1722.JPG  DSC_1743.JPG

DSC_1746.JPG

他们的戏院!戏票还蛮贵的!NT200+ 一张票~!而且,他们的英文戏都是已经翻译成华语的哦!

their cinema! the tickets r a lil expensive! NT200 + per ticket....

most of their english movies were already translated n recorded in mandarin~!

DSC_1750.JPG 

西门町真的有很多街头艺人!画画的真的还蛮多的!什么类型的画都有!

喷漆的,水墨画的,画人像的。。等等。。。

there r lotsa artist along xi men ding...they have lotsa kinds of art!

DSC_1753.JPG

DSC_1764.JPG

这是喷漆的耶!是不是很强!

the spray-ed tiger!

DSC_1778.JPGDSC_1782.JPG

水墨画!

DSC_1799.JPG

人像画!

DSC_1790.JPG

算命师!哈哈!可爱吧?!

penilik nasib! cute right?

 

 

 

必吃 #1!继光香香鸡!

must try #1! popcorn chicken!!!

DSC_1751.JPG

DSC_1769.JPG DSC_1770.JPG DSC_1771.JPG DSC_1772.JPG DSC_1774.JPG DSC_1776.JPG

我只能说,真是太好吃了!台湾最出名的。。不愧是鸡!什么样的炸鸡都那么好吃~

the popcorn chicken is really really nice! a lil spicy that kind! n the most important is..fresh fried!

 

必吃 #2!阿宗面线!

must try #1! Ah zhong mee soup!!!

DSC_1834.JPG

DSC_1833.JPG

DSC_1883.JPG

人超级无敌多!很多人还站着吃呢!

seriously crowded with ppl! some not even have place to sit!

DSC_1843.JPG

DSC_1846.JPGDSC_1857.JPG

他们家面线真的很幼很滑!一下子就吞进肚子里了!

their mee is really soft! can just straight away swallow it!

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(4) 人氣()

第五天

台北 - 野柳  九份  西门盯  台北,入住新译酒店 (City Inn)

 

5th day ~

Location : Taipei ( Ye Liu --> Jiu Fen --> Xi Men Ding

DSC_1115.JPG

简介:

野柳真是个拍照的好地方!但天气真的太热了!而且,我们是搭国光客运到的!是没有直接到达里面的。。。必须走个5分钟的路(那是柜台小姐说的!但感觉真的很远很远!)

从野柳是不能直接作客运到九份的。。。因为路程很遥远!需要大约2小时!建议先搭客运到基隆车站,再转客运到九份!不过还是很长的时间!其实最好呢,是搭的士!但是价格真的差很多!差大约10倍!当时我们碰巧遇到好的司机,2 个人NT800~ 比其他的便宜一些。。。。如果搭客运的话。。。大约NT100而已哦!不过时间与金钱,最终还是要2选1哦!

野柳的入门票大约NT50而已哦!从九份到西门町还蛮方便的!我们可以从九份搭客运到基隆车站, 再从基隆车站搭捷运到西门町~:p

好的!希望这些资料对你们有用哦!走吧!跟我一起走透透!

 

 

Introduction :

Ye Liu is a very good place for photoshoot! the natural view is awesome! however, the weather there is way too hottttt! =.="

we went there by bus and which would not stop right in front of that place....we have to walk around 5 minutes to reach the place!*according to the counter gal la! but i guess it's not only 5 minutes! cz i almost faint wen i reach ter! lolzzzz*

Their most famous issue is their queen head! will show in the pictures below!~

Our next destination was jiu fen....n we didnt espect tat it would be a lil far from ye liu...

so we took cab instead of bus cz we might have to waste 2 hours if we take bus..

however, the price for the cab is around 10 times more expensive than bus..

but it took us only 45 miutes to reach jiu fen! so y not right? n we r quite lucky cz we met a driver who wiling to fetch us at NT800!

the entrance ticket of ye liu is only NT50~

while from jiu fen to xi men ding, u might only need to take bus at jiu fen to ji long train station n take train to xi men ding~ quite convenient!

ok~ so these information help ba! n its photo time!~

 

自拍123~

camwhore 123~ :p

DSC_1110.JPG DSC_1112.JPG 

 

野柳 Ye Liu~

DSC_1130.JPG

DSC_1163.JPG DSC_1166.JPG DSC_1178.JPG DSC_1202.JPG DSC_1204.JPG

喜欢这张图片!更喜欢下面的五连拍哦!那边的风景着呢的美惨了!

love this photo much!~ but more to the photos below!

DSC_1212.JPG

我们的写真!哈!lol

Our first ever couple potrait shooting!

DSC_1213.JPG DSC_1214.JPG DSC_1215.JPG DSC_1216.JPG

DSC_1233.JPG

DSC_1218.JPG

热!!!

Hot!!!

DSC_1219.JPG DSC_1220.JPG  DSC_1241.JPG DSC_1242.JPG DSC_1243.JPG DSC_1259.JPG DSC_1265.JPG DSC_1276.JPG DSC_1279.JPG

九份 JiuFen~

九份真的有很 多吃的!而且真的都还蛮不错!我在哪儿可是扫了很多食品回来呢!

There r lotsa famous food at jiu fen....i grabbed lotsa snacks n suorvenirs there!

DSC_1306.JPG DSC_1313.JPG DSC_1315.JPG DSC_1318.JPG

那女孩真的很漂亮!*箭头方向* 可惜拍不到正面!:((

tat gal is really pretty!!!! but sadly i didnt get to snap her front view! :(

DSC_1320.JPG

这女孩的丸子头镇的有够大颗!美极了!我的头发没她那么多。。没办法绑那么大颗。。。只能靠海绵宝宝撑着才行!而且,她好像是日本人哦!隐隐约约有听到他们说日语!哈

see? her hair bun so huge!!!!! so nice!!! i wan!! but i dont have so much hair :((( n i guess she's a japanese! cz she speaks japanese! lolzzz


DSC_1323.JPG


必吃 #1!炸虾球!

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()

DSC_0415.JPG

I was curling my hair tat morning...n the most weird thing is...

the result usually turned off to be something different with my expectation...

even though the technic that i used is the same..=.="

 

n oso..

I found that its been a long time i did not update my fashion diary post...

Gonna create a new page for tat d..cz the photos r getting more n more n more...

n i found that my pictures' quality r all damaged by me...

i dont know it until Bear told me!

sigh...

so he would be the person in charge to edit my photo for the next outfit post!

* hahaha a good excuse for me for being lazy!*

 

k la! omg! y i sound so random???

DSC_0414.JPG  DSC_0416.JPG

i love this hair curl!!!! wavey n natural!

but i know i would never get this curl anymore unless i master my curling skills!

  DSC_0436 (2).jpg

DSC_0427.JPG

OBB love~

DSC_0442.JPG DSC_0459.JPG

Dress, Shoe, Pearl Bracelet : Taiwan

Bag : Old Blossom Box Store *OBB*

 

Enjoy :p

 

Preview : White laces, Maxi ssss, Can Can Hat = Bosmia Style!~


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(4) 人氣()

是的!我终于可以很荣幸的在这里分享我新学会的浪漫韩式卷发了!

而且,真的很能耐!6个小时后依然保持很漂亮的眷度哦!我终于发现到每次烫发不能耐的问题了!

yeah!my first attempt on the korean romantic hair style!!! EXCITED!

not really good..but atleast it last long!!!~ it remained like tat even after 6 hours!

 DSC01152.JPG

DSC01154.JPG

烫发的方法很简单~

把头发分成2边,再把各边分成4~ A BCD

A C 从外往内卷, 再把 B D 往外卷~

卷完了之后再把2把头发一起从外往内卷~ 用手指的哦!卷好了之后,涂上定型膏及喷上发胶就可以了哦!

对了!

有几项东西必须注意的哦!

1. 可以的话,先涂上慕丝再上卷。。这样。。。卷出来的造型才会更持久哦!

2. 再来,用手卷时,千万不能太大力,以免压扁刚卷出来的弧度~

3. 定型膏及发胶也很重要哦!要小心作选择哦!找到好的产品会放上来分享哦!

*其实已经找到了。。但还没试。。试了再告诉大家哦*

 

This hair style is really simple and easy to get it done~

First, separate your hair into 2 sides.

Divide each sides into 4 bunch..A, B, C & D

For A & B, curl it outwards while for C & D, curl it inwards

*this is what i learned from magazines and also from some readers comment of my blog:p thx!*

After everything done, grab both sides and twist both sides inwards using your fingers~

*this is to create a huge volumn of heavy wave curl*

Apply hair gel and hair spray n it's done!

Some tips to share :

1. Kindly apply musse before you curl your hair~ this is quite important step as it would help lots in ensuring your hair stay long!~

2. Do not press your hair while you curl your hair with your fingers as it would affect the volume effect of your hair~

3. The choices of hair gel n hair spray is uberly important~ will share once i found a nice one k?

*actually i found..but havent really try yet~ :p*

 

 

DSC01156.JPG

好了!

Done!~

DSC01155.JPG 

heart the heartsssss~很爱很爱的其中一条丝袜!

DSC_0202.JPG

DSC_0200.JPG

表演当晚的服装!~

这件裙我穿了3次。。。至今。。。我还是非常的爱它!

蓬蓬的裙摆会帮你遮掉小肚肚~

黑色蕾丝把浪漫指数提高好多好多倍!

是我这几个月战利品之中最爱的一件哦!

 

The costume for performance in uni~

I had worn this dress for 3 times n i'm still love it so so so much!

the tutu is awesome as it helps to cover up my little tommy! =.=""

n oso, love the lace so much! so romantic la wei!

its the best dress tat i found within these few months!

 

ps:

不好意思。。。其实忘了告诉大家。。。我是个超级浪漫主义者。。。我真的很爱浪漫!衣服品味也一样哦!

还有还有。。。上面那几张照片都是用我的烂手机拍下来的。。不是很清。。。因为当时真的很赶。。。未能及时排到美美的照!希望大家别见怪哦!

 

sinimaseh.....forgot to tell u guys tat i'm a romantic lover! lolzzz

n oso...sorry for the photos cz i didnt got to take it nicely tat day cz we were in a rush!~

paiseh nehxxx!


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

第四天

 

 台中 - 科学博物馆  台北,入住新译酒店 (City Inn)

 

这天。。。原定于晚上回到台北,再去西门町。。但因我们忽略了当天其实是礼拜天。。。所以。。买不到早回台北的票。。。

只买到大约7点多的票。。。回到台北时已是晚上10点多了~

不过也因为这样。。我们更不用那么赶。。。还在7-11慢慢的享受了一番!~ 哈

科学博物馆这地方比较适合有家庭的人去。。。或者像我们一样喜欢看奇奇怪怪东西的人去哦~

DSC_1445.JPG

DSC_1258.JPG

DSC_1456.JPG

好吧~ 带大家进去看看之前。。。让大家看看会倒胃的东西吧!

那就是。。。。。

DSC_1119.JPG

我的脚!

DSC_1122.JPG

我的手!这就是手足口症哦!

DSC_1123.JPG

这是我被烫到的左手!好痛!

DSC_1127.JPG

酒店打包回来的buffet早餐!那边可是可以打包早餐的哦!而且你看!超级无敌丰富!可以吃整天了~!

DSC_1128.JPG

不好意思。。。跟第2天白天一样衣服!=.=" 因为没想过会待那么久哦!

DSC_1129.JPG

进去咯!

DSC_1134.JPG

墙上堆满了爱心帖子 ~可以把想说的话写上去哦~

DSC_1141.JPG DSC_1142.JPG

飞机!好可爱!

DSC_1157.JPG

看吧!他们就连放大镜也那么有意思哦!

DSC_1158.JPG

要上下,左右,focus都可以自己调哦!连我这个大人看了都感兴趣!更何况小孩呢!

DSC_1160.JPG

真的可以放很大!这是青蛙的眼睛耶!而且很明,很明哦!

DSC_1161.JPG DSC_1164.JPG

科学博物馆里有分几个剧场~大家还没进去时,必须先到柜台询问及购买入门票才可以进哦!

票价不会很贵~大约NT100会有得找哦!

DSC_1172.JPG DSC_1175.JPG

这是我们去的太空剧场!里面没办法拍照~但大家隐隐约约应该还看得到那边的环境吧!里面很想戏院,但是与其只有前面是四方的银幕,他们把它改正了超大超员的银幕!

而且,观众都是躺着看的哦!

可以看到好多好多的星星!

头头时,真的很好看!但是最后时,几乎大半场的人都睡着了!因为真的太舒服了!=.="

以下是科博里一些可爱的作品~还蛮创意的!

DSC_1186.JPG DSC_1191.JPG DSC_1199.JPG DSC_1200.JPG DSC_1201.JPG DSC_1202.JPG DSC_1208.JPG DSC_1209.JPG DSC_1210.JPG DSC_1212.JPG DSC_1214.JPG DSC_1219.JPG DSC_1220.JPG DSC_1221.JPG

这只大恐龙,是会动的!差点吓死我!我最怕这种假的动物了!以前我表妹常拿假的鳄鱼放进冲凉房的水池里,害我都不敢冲凉!

DSC_1237.JPG DSC_1239.JPG

根真的一样!我不敢拍,bear却一直比我拍!:(

DSC_1243.JPG

这样也可以耍酷?

DSC_1248.JPG DSC_1251.JPG

3D 剧场!

DSC_1255.JPG

他们的3D眼镜时可以带走的哦!

好看的来了!

  DSC_1269.JPG DSC_1277.JPG DSC_1281.JPG

浮在空中会变色的地球仪!很美吧!尤其是第2张!真的很美!

DSC_1282.JPG  DSC_1291.JPG

世界人口数!当下是6820728546人了哦!

DSC_1298.JPG

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(4) 人氣()