目前分類:sherlyn's family (21)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

I'm now in my lovely hometown Penang!

Grandma was really sick and she's now in the hospital.

Mom said in the past 2 days, she had high fever and got no appetite for food.

She's not eating anything for about 2 days. All these problems begin right after she got her ulcer.

My grandma used to be very healthy and she loves eating! This is not normal.  

Mom decided to send her to the hospital for the first check. 

She admitted for one night and everything seems to be quite ok after the consultation. 

Mom brought her back to my house for 1 day to rest and everything seems good cz she started eating. 

Mom brought her back again to my uncle's house after that cz she used to stay with my uncle for years.

 And all of the sudden, she got high fever again and she purged in her pants unconciously. 

This consumed a lot of her energy and she can't even walk properly.

 Mom was really panicked and send her to another hospital in the Island for the 2nd time.

 Grandma doesn't look good at all. 

During the first 2 days, doctor actually claimed that "it's not a good sign"

WTF WHAT DO U MEAN BY ITS NOT A GOOD SIGN? EXPLAIN MORE PLS!

Mom didn't want to proceed talking and asked me to come back ASAP to spend quility time with my grandma.

I was shocked and i bought the ticket next day and came back straight to Penang, which is yesterday.

When i got there, grandma actually feel much better already! (After all the crazy antibiotice injections and the IV drip).

She started eating yesterday and she ate 3 times! She had not been eating for so many days and FINALLY SHE'S EATING!

She was super happy when she saw me and kept praising that i'm very pandai came back here alone to see her. 

hahah And she kept mentioning my husband look very gentleman wtf (she said she assumed that i'm married already and she's thankful that now i have a gentleman looking guy by my side)

BARRY OOI U READ THIS U BETTER BE CAREFUL! HAHAHAHA

 

So ahma started talking lame jokes then I know she's totally fine now.

She kept telling my mom that she wants to go home because she wants to send me back to KL --> what a good excuse! 

And of course everyone said no to her! 

Everyone feel so relief now!!! Atleast she can talk us lame jokes now and started eating again and didn't puke nor having any diarrhea.

Helping her to wipe her face and i insisted mom to take a picture of me doing that and send to my bro to haolian that i'm a good cucu! hahaha

SHE IS 84 YEARS OLD AND I KNOW SHE WILL BE HEALTHY FOR MANY MORE YEARS CZ SHE PROMISED ME SHE WANTS TO SEE ME GET MARRIED AND I THINK I WILL ONLY GET MARRIED LIKE AFTER ANOTHER 10 YEARS SO GRANDMA U SEE THIS U BETTER BE HEALTHY!!!!!

 

LOVE YA GRANDMA!

 

ps:I need to go now! Will reply all comments and emails tonight! thank you dearies for still staying here reading my blog and give me so much support! I love ya all!!!! 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()

*UPDATED*

BF GOOGLE TRANSLATED IT AND IT'S RIDICULOUSLY FUNNY!!!!!

Recent frequent nightmares and night. Only to find that I did not put down the pain.

Wake up during the day and two wet. Holding indulge in the Duke dream of his hahah wtf Constantly sobbing.

After the discovery, Horror, earthquakes piece is also too much of it. Got their own uneasy.

Today went to see his mother-in-law. More than two hundred dollars to buy health care products to her.

Mother-in-law holding my hand, tears. Stop me to say thank you.

Suddenly, I really want to own the only grandmother.

 My grandmother almost with his mother-in-law age. A few are 80.

 Every holding her mother's hand, I feel distressed.

 Often see her pick up the needle, thorn skilled to her stomach, my tears fell.

 Mother-in-law has diabetes, has been ten years.

 Although I am not married, did not understand married have to go to this. I would not be sorry to know this lovely lady. Also willing to see her shouting "Reverend Mother"

 

GOOGLE TRANSLATE U FAILED LAAAAA

Ok la i don't dare to scold google also cz if i translate, it's gonna be even worse! #LOLfact


最近每晚恶梦连连。才发现,我没把伤痛放下。

白天醒来两眼湿湿的。抱着还沉醉在周公梦里的他。不断抽泣。
之后才发现,最近鬼片,地震片也看太多了吧。搞到自己心神不宁。

今天去看了他婆婆。买了两百多块钱的保健品给她。
婆婆牵着我的手,热泪盈眶。不停的跟我说谢谢。
突然,我也好想自己仅有的外婆。
我外婆跟他婆婆年龄差不多。都80几了。
每逢牵着婆婆的手,我都感到好心疼。
每每看她拿起针,熟练的往她肚子那里刺,我的眼泪都掉了。
婆婆有糖尿病,已经是十几年的事了。
虽然我还没嫁,也不懂嫁得去吗。我不会后悔认识了这位可爱的婆婆。也愿意在见到她时大喊"啊嬷"


我的家,我的爸妈,我想你们了。

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()

Day 1 : Japanese style

Would like to share this pair of awesome barbie 16mm contact lenses that i got recently.

Lense color under lighting..

Lense color without lighting..

Lotsa ppl asked me where i got all these lense..

I never share cz they're actually not approved by the government  nor sold legally.

I got them from SS2 Pasar Malam. RM15 each. 

It's not that safe but not that dangerous as well.

Here's some tips that you should follow if you really want to get these kind of lenses :

1) Do not wear them more than 8 hours per day.

2) Do not keep them for more than a month. (Even though the seller claimed that it can be used for at least a year. Ignore it! Don;t risk your eyes!)

3) Change your water solution every single day. Make sure that your contact lense are well kept in a clean casing.

4) Stop wearing it if red eyes happened. 

Other than that...we're good to go! :)

 

Note : I don't wear these lenses often cz it will harm my eyes. In fact, i wear Freshkon alluring eyes - winsome brown on a daily basis. Best brown color lense so far :)

 

Dress from Twenty3 - http://www.facebook.com/Twenty3.Paris

 

Day 2 : Korean style

This is not a new outfit. I wore the exact same outfit before this. Couldn't help cz i'm just really lazy to pick anything just for CNY.

I hate it especially when i need to rush to get something just for an occasion. I can never ever get anything in a rush.

Bro helped me to re-shoot it and i thought the pictures turned out to be pretty cool.

Korea imported top from Twenty3.

I'm not a girl, i'm a lady now! 

Awesome suede heels!

 

ok done with the outfits for the first 2 days!

here comes my lovely ah ma wearing the cutest spec in the world!

hehe Ah ma you so cute!!!

First time give Ang Pau to mom n dad! 

Pretty mommy in the house :)

Best picture of the year~ Baby sis jump shot!

Cute lil sis~

Lovely mom & dad~

 

Start working tmw!

To all those pretties & handsomes who are still having holiday, pls enjoy gao gao!

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()

Thanks for making nice skirts for me since i was young and which that i can even still wear it till now..

Thanks for the curry & durian that you got it bcz u knew that i'm craving for them...

Thanks for motivating me and brought me to this religion that helps a lot on building my confidence....

Thanks for hugging me tight whenever i;m down and depressed..

Thanks for always be there for me and never judge no matter in what circumstances...

Thanks for showing me a good example being a daughter of a mother by taking care of grandma so well....

Thanks for constantly reminding me how pretty and smart i am...u know me the best and i really appreciate it....

Thanks for understanding and being patient to me...i know i'm not an easy gal to handle.....

 

I'm not gonna promise anything here....

but i told myself i would work hard to give you a good life!

 

Thanks for everything mom...

I'm greatful that i'm able to spend my weekends doing mani-pedi with u...

Although it didn't work so well...Lol

But u know i enjoyed the process hanging out together with u & doing pretty stuff with u whole day long...

 

I'm greatful that i did made it to the banquet tonight...

i felt so happy n touch whenever i saw the happiness on u and grandma...

 

I love you mom.....

So do the sister and brother...

*bro & bear bear are taking care on me so u need not to worry too much about me k?*

 

 

Dream Talk : I want to buy a big house for you & daddy and give you RM2000 every month as your pocket money...(wahhhhhhh)

I know i can do it.....(even me myself i doubt it lolll)

OMG self-conflict!

but there's always a possibility that dreams will come true...:)

 

Hugsss


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

今年的初一,我们真的拍了很多照!太多太多的照了!

所以我决定抽几张比较漂亮的跟大家分享~

大家,猪之家隆重登场!×哇,这四个字好熟哦!哈×

#1 白痴照第一张!

#2 拿红包拿到手软的表弟!×我家小妹的弟弟×

#3 很想当老师的欧小姐~

#4 母女拍档打天下!

#5 偷来的新男友!

#6 偷来的新男友2~

#7 笑容最甜的啊麽!

#8 有数百套情侣装的爸妈~

#9 抢我风头的超甜蜜爸妈~

#10 害羞大小中的爸妈~

#11 超级无敌大笨蛋的哥哥!

#12 不听话之超级无敌大笨蛋的哥哥!

#13 我的宝贝公主小妹!

#14 我爱你,你爱我~我们都是一家人!~

#15 年度最受欢迎照片!猪姐猪妹一条心~

#16 猪之家~ ×不好意思啦!我穿的是啊麽拖鞋!所以把大家的脚都切掉了~哈

#17 很多连拍之五连拍全家福!

 

有这么一个漂亮的家族,我感到很幸福!

谢谢我的家人,在每时每刻都给予我们这些孩子们最大的鼓励!

我们一定会好好做人,赚大钱!发啊!!!!!!


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()

My first lou seng of the year!!!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Happy cny in advance!!!!!

 

 

ps: okla! u can see my fats start from now on! happy not? wakakak


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(4) 人氣()

*UPDATED*

DAD REPLIED!!!!! OMG! I'M GONNA CRY OUT LOUD!!!!!!!!

dad love.jpg

4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif

IMG_0996.JPG

wah! handsome n pretty! beh tahan lo!

 

今天。。。是最伟大的父亲节了!

对不起。。。今年都没办法在正日与你们两庆祝父亲节与母亲节。。

希望你们会凉解!~

 

谢谢你们,对我这22年的栽培。。。

给我学芭蕾舞,学唱歌。。。

陪我读书。。一直到长大。。

 

爸,我真的很感激你对我的栽培。。。

如果不是你辛辛苦苦的工作。。。把赚来大部分的钱供我读书。。给我好日子过。。。我就不会有今天了!

第一天踏入这所大学时。。我就励志要好好的把大学读玩,考first class,好好的报答你。。。

黄天不复有心人。。。我真的做到了!

我的下一个目标,就是要好好赚钱,养你和妈~那么,你们就再也不必那么辛苦了!

 

爸妈,我爱你们。。。

我很享受每天每几小时一通电话的乐趣。。。。

每天。。。我都必须听见你们的声音。。。才会有精力做更多事情!~

 

爸。。。我爱你。。。。*抱*

谢谢你陪我一路到先在。。。

在我跌倒,被辜负欺骗的时候。。抱着我。。。。让我好好的痛哭一场。。

我永远都会记住那一刻。。

放心吧!你女儿我,虽然什么都笨手笨脚的,但却有一颗非常爱你们的心哦!

哥哥也一样!会好好的孝顺你们的哦!

还有还有。。。别忘了你们还有个小瓜哦!哈哈

 

Di Eng & Lao Hui Ya, I love both of u!!!!!!

No u, No life!

huggiesssssss

 

Dad, wish u Happy Father's Day!

Wish all your dreams come true and healthy always!

Love u...

DSC05959.JPG

 

ps: Di Eng 是我妈, Lao Hui Ya 老伙子是我爸拉!哈 

pss: 你们都对父亲说*我爱你*了吗?朋友们,要勇敢的说出来哦!


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()

He knows me well!

DSC04553.JPG

princess sherlyn~ weeeeeee

 DSC04547.JPG

DSC04548.JPG

da pink piggy! yala! i look like a big fat piggy now!!! :(

DSC04549.JPG

owwhhh~ see? love, pink, polka dots, ribbons......*dancing*

DSC04554.JPG

DSC04550.JPG

pocky!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

DSC04551.JPG

i love tis pink pocky! owwwhh can da whole world turn pink?

DSC04552.JPG      

antique body lotion n lip glosss~~~ its all in baby pink!!!!

    thanks a lot bro!!!!!!! i lvoelovelovelovelovleovleovleovlovelovelovelovelove all of them soso muccchhh!!!!!!

love u too! muacksss!

n finally, a happy ending for tis month~ ter r a lots of tears in tis month! but i promise, i will try not to cry anymore! cz tears doenst really help to solve problem! n it makes me weaker too! n i m quite ok wit my job d! challenging! but i love it n enjoy it noww! everyday i wil start my work once i reach my office! i know wat i need to do n my manager give me a lots of oppurtunity to learn! n now only i know, all the tears r worth it! i need to grow! grow n grow n grow~gampateh nehxxxxxx!!!!!


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(6) 人氣()

 

Guess all of u r celebrating father's day rite?

sob.... im here alone at home~ ha~

buy anyway, i got to celebrate wit my lovely dad last weekend at Siam express~ weeeeeeeee

DSC03940.JPG

yeah~ mom n dad!!!!

DSC03935.JPG

mom n me~ do we look alike?hehe

DSC03937.JPG 

oufit of da day~ pai seh nehxxxx! my face look really ugly here! haah

 DSC03948.JPG

dad looks so serious while he is listening to Mr.Bear's presentation..

DSC03946.JPG

DSC04292.JPG

tis pic taken by my lil sis! how smart is she!

DSC04291.JPG

na! her famous pose~

 

Siam express~ yummmyyyyyyy!!!!

DSC04293.JPG

DSC04294.JPG

tis one not really nice....not fresh at all :(

DSC04295.JPG 

DSC04297.JPG

DSC04298.JPG

da green curry!!!! my love one!

DSC04299.JPG

tom yam!!!! i love tom yam so much!!!! its beeen so long i never touch tom yam! *cz it would make me FAT!* lolzzz

DSC04300.JPG

uiiiikkk!!!! i love tis so much!!! i dont know wat it is...izit sago yi? *hokkien*

DSC04296.JPG

i m started to fall in love wit thai food! especially the green curry!

i ve tried before at Thai express, the curve..but tat time i felt uncomfortable wit the color! ha.....a bit weird rite? green color curry..lolzz

so i try it again tis time! manatau, fall in love wit it d! really nice! n ter isnt any weird taste, But delicious! yummmmyyyyy!!!!

wanna explore more at different thai restaurant!

 

Favourite buy of the day~

DSC04343.JPG 

Brooches from vince & co~ they r having sales now!!!! guess how much i bought tis 2?

RM5 for each!!! cheap rite?

DSC04344.JPG

DSC04345.JPG

DSC04352.JPG

bear bought tis for me....But.. it cost RM3.80 only~ =.= ha

 

Happy father's day everyone~

Love ur dad more! :p

I'll love my dad more too! weeee

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()

亲爱的姐,      

haloooo~ 姐,好久好久我们都没机会一起吃饭了。。。从以前到现在,我跟本没想过,会有个姐姐或妹妹,更没想过,我的姐姐,终于嫁到好老公了。。。当晚,真的很开心。。。婚宴办得很成功~ 当晚的你,也很漂亮。。。姐夫也超帅的!俊男配美女,现在很难找了!可你们却是难找里头所找到的!在最美的状态下结婚,是每个少女梦寐以求的~ 我很想谢谢你,谢谢你曾经那么的呵护我,谢谢你把我带进cafe唱歌,谢谢你常常请我吃饭,谢谢你的那盒sakae绿茶,也因为你,以前不喜欢吃 sushi的我疯狂的爱上了sakae sushi!哈~你结婚了,要幸福哦~当晚其实还蛮感动的~我是不是很38~哈~但真的很感动~真的好像自己的亲生姐姐要嫁出去一样哈~ 而且跟你说个秘密,看到你嫁得那么好,我都想翘起双腿什么都不做嫁人了!!! 哈~ 对了,想请你原谅我,原谅我之前太过于注重学业,导致我们很少机会聚在一起。。。错过了很多美好的时刻,希望我们接下来,会有机会再在一起 shopping, 喝茶,吃sakae sushi哦~若你有机会下来, 告诉我,我带你去吃zen mei sushi~ 真的好好吃!~哈~ 这几天,翻了翻电脑,找到一些我们以前的合照~ 打算放上来,回忆一下我们以前快乐的时光:p

anigif.gif

ps : 爱你哦~ 要幸福~ 很遗憾,没能留下来做姐妹!! 真讨厌这里的生活,一个人在这里过得很不好。。很想念家,很想念你们~:(不过现在平均每个月我大约会回去一次~ 有回去时,再约你出来哦~:p

 

 

妹上


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

A moment like this...

Some ppl wait a life time....

For a moment like this...

Some ppl search forever...

For that one special kiss...

ohhh i can't believe, it's happening to me...

Some ppl wait a life time....for a moment....like this~

 

Finally...my lovely god sis  marry her lovely, handsome, kind hearted bf~ the banquet was so successful! it's the wedding type that i dream of! very pearl, pure and romantic~ not too much design but the environment is nice n comfy~ i love the way they arranger the program flow...the program run smoothly n u wont feel uncomfortable...i love their singers~ they r not the traditional type! i really enjoy their performance! they sing really well with perfect combination of voice~ the foods are really nice n fresh! i love the main dish the most! n ter r waitor or waitress tat serve us specially~ *cz we r from da GOD family~ really appreciate it very much! n thx for treating us in such a nice way~ love u:p ha~ ohya, the camera man is so pro! very smart n fast! let's see the pics~ *from bear's phone, not mine! cz my phone n camera was shut off wen i reach ter! stupiak punya battery! lolzzz*

终于,我大姐嫁给又 帅又细心的姐夫了!!!当晚整个婚宴超级的成功~是我看过最喜欢的婚礼~简单,却又不失华丽~当晚的设备,食物都很好~尤其是歌手!歌手唱个镇的超级的好 听!而且很舒服,不像传统式的那样~一把吉他,一架keyboard,完美的组合,把整个婚礼秤托得恰到好处~新郎新娘很亮眼~食物很新鲜好吃~而且,亲 戚桌会有特别的waitor/waitress招待~现场的布置也很美~虽然没有如千人宴来得大,却有千人宴的那种热闹的感觉~最难得的是,贵宾们都很合 作,不会大吵大闹,场面控制得很好,camera手脚特别灵活,杀了很多珍贵的画面!这是很重要的!一生人一次耶!一定要把所有的一切都拍下来,作纪念 拉~哈

 

da lovely pair of groom n bride~

主人家~

jie.gif

    Image482.jpg Image485.jpg Image486.jpg

da food!!!

主菜~

 Image470.jpg Image472.jpg Image474.jpg

Image487.jpg

tang sui.jpg

 

my happy family :p

我的家~

DSC03935.JPG

normal_4a3663b65c680.jpg

normal_4a3663c5ed26d.jpg

normal_4a3663ca532b7.jpg

he always try to act cool!!! lolzz ! cant u jz feel shy a bit wen i try to kiss u? boooooo

normal_4a3663c20dbe2.jpg 

Image497.jpg

mom in layer lacey bow dress!!!! mom!!!! i loose d la!!!! i love ur style!!! always!!!!!

妈妈与我~ 好喜欢妈妈的裙子!蕾丝与蝴蝶结,都是我喜爱的哦~ 妈,我输了~ 甘拜下风~ 哈

Image496.jpg 

uikkk~ i love this pic~ although its a bit blur~ but mom look nice here n the cute lil sis is reallly CUTEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

喜欢这张照片,很自然~ 看妹妹多可爱~ 哈

normal_4a3663d07f33f.jpg
dad n me!!!! i love u dad!!!!!

爸爸与我~

normal_4a36657f01fa3.jpg normal_4a366549a45db.jpg normal_4a3665240e932.jpg 

non stop camwhoring! ha~ but its not me!!! its the bear!!!! ha~

 

da precious moment!

珍贵的一刻~

normal_4a36645b63c0d.jpg

i would never forget tis day!!! love u jie~

姐,要幸福哦~


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()

After tis 2 terrible, horrible and challenging weeks, i found tat i really miss my home n i dont even wanna stay here anymore...

my life sick....eat work eat work eat work....

n i m quite down for da pass 2 weeks...

i tot everything would be fine...but oh no! its not!! but teribble!

i know i really need to go through tis phase...but its jz too hard for me....

really hope tat i can be able to adapt to tis very-different-n-stress environmet quickly..

i need to remind myself tat i need to take it easy n be optimistic!

k la, dont want to talk about the stress thing anymore~

act i ve a lot to blog about in the past..but i dont have so much time to blog it~

i ve picked up some tat i wanna blog previously...

da precious moment wit da bear n my dad... :p

*felt so warm now*]

 

29/5

finally all the exams finish n we decided to celebrate it at Sunway canton-i~

wow~ i really love canton-i~fresh n delicious~

DSC03704.JPG

its good to see u driving on my behalf...i miss it so much... i dont wanna drive alone *tears*

sherlyn combined.jpg

da poem shirt tat i love so much~ click here for details

DSC03715.JPG

wink~ my cutie brooch from old blossom box~:p click here for more

DSC03716.JPG

canton-i~ click here for previous intro about tis restaurant

DSC03717.JPG DSC03719.JPG DSC03720.JPG

their shao rou is really nice...fresh n cruchy!

DSC03721.JPG

u all must try tis!!!! really nice! ive tried once on Mother's day~ cant resist it!

DSC03722.JPG DSC03723.JPG

da one tat we love! tried last time with my parents...still love it until now :)

 

30/5

Father travel all the way down from penang to give me some support n help...

i miss u dad...:(

DSC03738.JPG

DSC03752.JPG

he is cute right?ha~ he use to worry about me every single day...he's jz too good to me...

n i promise i ll give him the best tat i could! love u dad..

DSC03729.JPG 

my lovely handmade bow :p

DSC03740.JPG DSC03741.JPG

da bf...thx for being wit me until now.... i miss u too :(

 

 

6/6

a day before u left me to penang~

 DSC03795.JPG

until now, i still cant believe tat we act finish all of it~ really geng chao!

dearcombined.jpg

his stupido face~ ha

thx for being with me all the time...

helped me to shift all the stuff from cyberjaya....fetch me everyday to work without a single complaint...*although i know u didnt sleep much*...cleaning my room without my particpant...decorate my room....hugsss wen i m down...

after tis 2 weeks,finally i realized tat i depend too much on u in the past...

ter will be nobody wit me now...

no fun...no squabble...no movie...no IKEA...no life...

i really wish tat i can work in  penang....atleast ter is someone ter..

better than nobody...:(

but da fact is still fact..

fact doesnt change...

i need to work harder for go through tis phase...

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(5) 人氣()

陳勢安加盟華納啦!!!

今晚8点,my fm首播新专辑的第一首歌曲。。。

爱爱爱爱爱爱爱。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。。

更多详情请按小圈圈

DSC00977.JPG andrew.JPG andrew 3.jpg 1210390304.jpg a7.JPG

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

全世界都知道,今天是母亲节~当然要回家啦~ 哈 但由于要读书的关系。。。文字不多哦~请大家见谅~ :P

today is da ribbongal's mom's day~ ha~ n da ribbongal is goin bac to hometown to give the ribbonmom a surprise!!! :p

ps : i cant be here too long as i need to go bac to study immediately~ ter will be very few words but many pics~ enjoy the pics k? :p

DSC03548.JPG

不好意思,到翻了~哈这是我送给蝴蝶妈妈的生日卡哦~ 可爱吗?哈

ooopsss~ terbalik pula~ ha tis is the birthday card tat i bought for mom last time cz i tot i cant get bac home :p

 

超级无敌美丽可爱年轻有活力的蝴蝶妈妈!!!! 妈!!!!!!! 你真的好美好美啊!!!!!!!! 超爱你了!!!

da world most perfectprettycutesexyyoung ribbonmummy!!!!!! OMGGG!!!!!!!! mom u r so so damn pretty!!!!!!!!! love u superbbbbbbly!!!!!!

 

看!!!!她的蝴蝶结!超大超美的!!!!!

see da bow!!!!nicerite~ owhhh sherlyn melt d :(

DSC03550.JPG

DSC03551.JPG

  DSC03553.JPG

DSC03552.JPG

蝴蝶婆婆~ 哈 da ribbon grandmom n da ribboncutemummy:p

DSC03554.JPG

DSC03555.JPG

蝴蝶妹妹~da ribbongal's sis = da ribbonlilsis~

DSC03557.JPG

蝴蝶姐姐~哈

naaaaaaaa da ribbongal~ haha

DSC03556.JPG 

蝴蝶姐姐与蝴蝶妈妈~

da ribbon gal n da ribbon mom :p

DSC03569.JPG

  DSC03561.JPG

蝴蝶弟弟与蝴蝶妹妹~da ribbonlilbro & ribbonlilsis~

 

蝴蝶全家福 :Take 1 蝴蝶姐姐是不是长得跟蝴蝶爸爸很像叻?哈哈

DSC03562.JPG

take 2

DSC03563.JPG

take 3

DSC03564.JPG

take 4

DSC03565.JPG

lolzzzz =.=""

DSC03566.JPG

wink~ 我的婆婆~my grandma~

 

  DSC03571.JPGDSC03572.JPG

 

眼袋很深!!!请忽视它~ 哈PLS IGNORE MY SUPERB DARK CIRCLE! LOLZZZ

 

PS:我知道我没有蝴蝶姐姐美,也没她可爱~但我真的很喜欢她~而且刚好今天妈妈穿蝴蝶点点洋装~觉得好好看~ 所以就把我们全家取名为蝴蝶一家族~

蝴蝶姐姐的粉丝们,请不要轰我哦~哈 这片会是最后一篇~因为要考试了~ 必须停止直到考完为止~ 谢谢你们的支持与关心哦~ 记得不要遗弃我哦~

PS: i know i m not as pretty as butterfly jie jie ~ *if u gals know her* ha ~ but i really like so much~ n today mummy worn a very cute big bow dress~ wit polka dots somemore~ lolzz ha ....n i love ribbon~ my mom too~ so i jz name our family as da ribbon family~ those who r butterfly jiejie's fans pls pls pls dont angry wit me ok? ha

n tis will be my last post until the end of final exam~ thx for those who came here n support me~ pls pls pls dont forget me o~ :p

 

k then~ tata:p

好了~ 晚安咯!!

 

*记得留言****哈哈 好让我可以安心的去。。。。。。。。。。读书~ 哈blek :p

*remember to drop me a commet here o~* it makes me feels alive~ * haha blek :p


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()

这几年来,常常都听到朋友说,诶,那个,你妈比你漂亮耶! 哈

当时听到的时候,都不懂该笑还是哭?!笑是因为我有个时尚妈咪,哭是因为我妈又个老土贝比~ lolzzz

今天是我在家过的第一天假期,才第一天而已,我就一直在家哇个不停! 快看看以下的照片,就会知道为什么我一直哇个不停了!哈

 

In the past few years, my friends always said tat *gal, ur mom is prettier than u leh* lolzz

ahah....cz in the past few years...i use to be like !@#$%^&*(*&^%$#@!#$%^! lolzz u know la~ ha

Today,its my first holiday at my sweetest home~ n i keep on *WOW*-ing the whole day~

Here, is the reason y i keep on *WOW*-ing for whole day long! lolz

 

IMG_0629 copy.jpg

哇!WAHHHHHHHHHH

IMG_0631.JPG

哇欧!WOWwwww

IMG_0634.JPG

哇老哦!!waLaoooooooooooooo

IMG_0636.JPG

哇色以!!!!Waseiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

IMG_0641.JPG

哇卡欧!!!!!!waaCOwwwwwwwwwwwwww

IMG_0996.JPG

哇哇欧哇老哦哇色以哇卡欧!!!!!!!!

waaaawowwaseiwcowwalaooooooooooooooooooooo lolzzzzzzzzzzzz

 

看吧?都说了!我妈真的很美~

我最爱最后一张照片了~

爸爸在照片里好帅哦!!! 

*当然,爸在现实中也是超帅的哦*哈

爱爸爸与妈妈,希望你们永远幸福快乐~

你们是我的星光!!!!!!!!!

 

SEE? i Told u d! MY MOM is damn pretty! lolzzz

n i love the last pic so much! jun nan mei nv! ha

my dad looks so handsome in this pic! *of course he looks handsome in real life* haha

k la...jz wanna share wit u guys....

i love my mom n dad....

They r the shining stars in my heart! Forever....  n ever.... :p

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(4) 人氣()

The pretties women in my heart!

DSC00682.JPG

You are the superwomen!

1_141257368l.jpg\

happy birthday~

happy birtday to u,

happyb irthday to u,

happy birthday to mummy,

happy birthday to u...

Dear mom,

               At first, i would like to apolagize to you that i can't celebrate your birthday with you. This year is a new year n a new life for you. You must always be happy ok?? me, dad, brother and cho ying shyuan will always be with you and love you. I know sometimes you might feel lonely and stress when raising us up by giving the best to us. You are the greatest women that i ever seen. You are so tough and confidence in working, excellent in doing decorations, good in dressing up yourself, done pretty well in yourmake up, and the most important thing is, we are always the first in your plans. You love us so much and always try to fulfill our dreams and do anything that is out of our expectations to support us.You are such a great mom who tought us all those good manners and attitude. You treat everyone so well no matter who they are or who they were in your life especially kakak.You treat her as your own girl, buy nice clothes for her, bring her for hair straigthening in cny.  This actually indirectly affected us and train us to be nice and good to kakak and that's why i have a really good relationship with kakak. I am so glad that you are my mom. I love you. There is no reason that i'm gonna left my mom alone at home and not calling her everyday. You are my best friend and soul mate. You always listen to my problems and give me some helpful suggestions and always do something to lighthen me up when i feel upset and depressed. Sometimes we might have some quarrels or arguements. But i think every family got their own quarrels or arguements. The most essential thing is, you must know, no matter what, how many arguements we had before, how many fights we left, i'm still love you the most. I'm glad that we have been such a long time living happily without any quarrels and arguements. Especially during cny! i'm sosososo happy during cny! I can feel my home!I felt warm when we gathered up together. I love you mom, I love you...i can say thousands times if u love to hear that. I know most of the children always afraid to say I love you to their mom....i think its becz they are shy....but i can say it thousands/millions of times...because this is what you tought me and influenced me since i was born...

             Thank you for your effort in raising us up (the 3 naughty gals n boy)..thank you for always dressing me up like a princess and let me dance ballet. I still can remember the first day you bring me to ballet class when i was 7 years old. i was afraid that time cause i don't want to dress up like them..haha but you pushed me, motivated me and convinced me to the ballet class and finally i got to dance until grade 8! and i love dance deep in heart! thank you for helping me to find one of the hobbies in my life! like singing, you are the one who bring me here and there for sinigng competition and always help me to sew up my dress days and nights. You will just do anything that is good for us although sometimes you are under budget. You give us the best and left the poor and sad to you. I feel sorry to you sometimes. You always care about my health and always cook all those food that i suggest/said or even i just say it freely. Thank you mom...Thank you for always be in my heart and always keeping me in your heart as well. Thank you for all the sacrifices in order to make us look good and success in our career or studies. Thank you for the pair of hands that always protect us. Thank you for bringing me to this world as well.

             Thank you for your determination on staying beside us until now, even we are all grown up and i really sorry when i'm back late. You will always wait for me no matter how late i am. I always feel guilty and sorry when i saw you sleeping on the sofa and waiting for the children to come back home. Thank you for the eyes, ears, nose, mouth and the body that you and dad giving to us. When people praise that i am pretty or praising that i have a handsome brother, i wll always like to thank you for giving us all the above. Especially the nose, although i'm not the highest in this house, but atleast it is still high! haha thank you mom, thank you! Thank you for always good with our neighbours and treat your friends in really good way.This will motivate me to treat my friends better. Thank you for teaching me that we should open our heart to the public and friends and this is what i'm still learning.

                Thanks again mom. I love you. Promise me, be good to yourself and live happily k? and i promise you, no matter what is happening or what is goin on, i will always right beside you! i'm gonna graduate in 2 years time! wait for me k? ha i will support you to do anything that you like and please please do not hesitate to tell me your happiness or even sadness! Tell me anything you can tell and i promise i will tell you anything that i can tell! no secret within the mom and the gal k??


               Love you.


Your love daughter,

sherry lin


ps : MY mom will read my blog...pld feel free to leave a birhday comment to my mom:p thanks :p

pps : U might ter are a lots of error in this passage. Just ignore it! cz i think this is what i feel right now and the best way to express my feelings and myself~

ppps : she will only read this post tonight~ hope she will feel happy when she saw this post! :p

 

thx again to all my friends who posted comment here for my mom! thank you a lot! Don't forget to say the 3words to your mom when it is necessary o :p Don't be shy :p They will love it!

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(23) 人氣()

爸妈,好想你们哦~在3个星期以前,我就一直想回家。。看看你们,看看宝贝。。。

只能怪我没用,一直提不起勇气,自个儿提着行李回家去。。。

这几晚我都睡不好,一直梦醒。。。

爸妈,好想念小时候你们牵着我一起去跑步做运动的时候。。。

好久好久,都没有了。。。

我,已经21岁了。。。好快哦。。但突然,好不想那么快长大。。。

好想念你煮的菜,你做的糕,还有我们一家人手牵着手去JUSCO的日子。。。

我们就是那么好笑,有事没事都想跑到JUSCO去玩。。。。靠近嘛。。。

哈哈。。。

妈,告诉你,我买了一件你看了一定会很喜欢的裙子。。。

你看了一定会很开心,因为一直以来,你都很希望我打扮得像小公主一样。。。。

所以我小时候,穿过了好多好多可爱的公主裙。。

想不到,长大了,我还是一样,喜欢粉红色,还有公主裙,还有公主头。。。 哈哈

其实,明天我就有考试了。。。

每次,我总是把课业排第一。。。

从小到大,忽略了好多次你们对我的关心。。。

还记得,FORM 6的时候,你们早早就送我到庙读书,晚上再送我回家。。我很坚持,很执著。。。

你们知道那边没东西吃,下午就打包来给我吃,黄昏还有红色的龙珠果吃呢!

好幸福哦!!!

现在长大了。。。读书肚子饿时,只能自己泡东西喝。。。

不过呢。。。爸妈你们别担心。。。

因为那只熊很照顾我。。。

记得有一次,自己要考试了,坚持不出去吃,结果饿到好辛苦。。

谁知,不到30分钟,那只熊手里棒着热腾腾的sushi king golden ball。。。。我的天啊。。。简直是最好夜宵了。。

还买了一大堆吃的。。。朝开心的。。。 哈哈

好啦,不说了,

爸,妈, 只想告诉你们。。。

我真的很想家!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

可以张开你们的手,给我一个远远的小熊抱抱吗 ???

好啦,真得不能说了~要去睡觉准备考试了~ 帮我加油哦~

41f740fbd40f7570024f568b.jpg

执子之手,与之偕老

呐。。。你们老的时候。。。也要向他们那样恩爱哦~ 哈哈


 

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Dear Hui Lin,
Mummy and I have just read your e-mail. Pai-Sieh.... Your laubeh parent do not know more much about computer. Your papa has no persistency to open daily mails.  Therefore, now only we saw your mail which came in two months. 
 
What u write really a shot to me as my gong-gong daughter has really keep all insidents in her memory.  Great!!!!   
 
Chinese new year is just around the corner. We starts  countdown for you & your koko's to come home.  Mei-mei lio.  
 
Your laubeh papa asked me to tell you to inform him by SMS each time when you send e-mail to him.    Haha.......
 
See you all.  CHI MOH DE PAPA-MAMA ZHEN ZAI DEN DAI HAI ZI HUEI QIAH.

sms from DAD,
today i have read ur email and i am very touching n very glad having a very hardworking daughter. You also must take care of health  thx to ur bf too.
14/12/08 19.18

from me,
what i can tell is i really touch to know that i am still a good girl in your hard.
thanks for bringing me to this world and become your daughter.
i am glad n proud to be you daughter.
love you all. muacksss

ps. my tears drop nonstop....i really din expect tat they will reply me...really touch...i'm sorry if i do something or talk something bad to you all..daddy n mummy A thousand love from your daughter....


--- On Fri, 17/10/08, tan hui lin <piggysherlyn87@yahoo.com> wrote:
From: tan hui lin <piggysherlyn87@yahoo.com>
Subject: my family = my life
To: tanseonglye@yahoo.com.sg
Date: Friday, 17 October, 2008, 11:17 PM

我的21岁。。终于要到了。。。
21岁的我是否长大了呢??
21岁的我的愿望会是什么呢??

我的愿望。。其实。。就是可以尽我所能报答他们把我带到这个世界来。。。

我的小学纪念录
记 得小时候。。。7岁时。。她,把我送到green apple学芭蕾舞。。。在同一年里,又把我和小霸王送去歌唱比赛。。。。不过小霸王出道的比我早。。哈。。也让我在小学时留下美好的回忆。。。小学时的 我每年歌唱比赛都有参加。。而且都拿冠军呢。。。都是拜他们所托。。我才有那样的机会。。。另外还有参加跳舞比赛。。。讲故事比赛。。画画比赛。。书法比 赛。。合唱团。。。学钢琴。。。还有去庙学论语。。。拿了好多好多的奖杯。。。那个伟大的他与她总是东奔西跑。。为的就是要让我学习更多东西。。。也让我 留下了好多的回忆~而且她在我9岁时就辞去工作,把我们照顾的白白胖胖的。。我尊敬的那个他呢。。。则每天辛苦赚钱让我学芭蕾舞,及做美美的舞衣让我常得 到最佳服装奖。。还比过小公主比赛呢。。。哈。。。。最让我铭记在心的。。就是每 天放工。。。不管有多累。。他都会拿着藤编及顶着数本厚厚的参考书,坐在我们旁边耐心的教我们2 个。。。周末必定带我们到公园跑步。。。每次考试之后。。如果靠的好。。都可以有礼物哦~我家那超多及超大的公仔都是他辛辛苦苦赚钱买回来的耶!!另外, 还记得以前就是她每天都帮我帮头发绑到美美的。。也因为那样。。老师对我影响很好。。我整个小学都是在当巡查员哦!!而且。。。每周都是我负责升国旗的 哦。。。 哈哈。。。那时很开心。。因为校服根别人不同。。。还会在那边偷偷的自豪。。。哈

但很可惜。。。在我UPSR那年,我考得很差 的。。。。考了12分。。。根本进不到名校。。。而小霸王却因考了6A1B进了名校。。。唉。。那时的我极度伤心。。。他们知道我伤心。。就找了好多朋友 帮忙。。。让我尽到好一点的学校(Berapit)而不至于到要去到那间人人称之则远之的学校(不可说)哈

那时的我。。。只能说太不争气了~ 唉~~~~ 


我的中学纪念录(应该说是辉煌纪念录)hehe
Form 1-5 哇。。想到中学。。。真是苦了他们。。。哈。。。那时是叛逆期。。头2 年时真的很不听话~
刚开学时。。就被老师捉去剪短发。。。到一下。。马上把我的头剪的根番薯一样。。。那个帮我留了好久长发的她。。。也一时难以接受~
那时的我真是丑毕了~
记得form 1 n 2 是成绩依然是超级的差。。。还被分到最后第12 班(我们有14 班)
不过不知怎么。。还是给我当上了5 年的学长。。哈
在我form 2 时成绩真的很烂。。还记得有个朋友。。。是混血的哦。。。他去跟老师求情。。。结果他真的转到第5 班。。。
听到了之后。。因为也很担心他们会不开心 (读到那么烂。。当然会不开心)。。我也跑去跟老师求情。。。
结果呢。。。唉。。。被射的狗血淋头。。。还说了好多难听的话。。。到现在我依然清晰记得。。。那女老师一副瞧不起我的脸孔。。。

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(6) 人氣()

  • 這是一篇加密文章,需輸入密碼才可閱讀
  • 密碼提示:request from me
  • 請輸入密碼:

文章太长了~~ 装不下~ 哈

my lovely dad n me in pink
 


aiyo...my cute chicken little
 

3 gals in our life
 

me n xiao xiao  ba wang


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()

1 2