目前分類:sherlyn's emomo~ (17)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

It's time for me to face my problem here...

Me..The Piggy@Sherlyn, who claimed that she loves blogging n she can't leave without blogging broke her promises!

It's been days...i'm seriously down in mood on blogging, facebook-ing n all the net surfing stuff!

I dont know wat's happening to me...

We will be leaving to US soon!!4 days left!

I felt so weird n cant even sleep well for the entire week...

I had bad dreams even wen i sleep..

I used to sleep at 6am n woke up at 3pm =.=""

Seriously, i dont like it!

I tot this is such a waste cz i supposed to meet my friends, gather with my family non stop until the very last second before my departure..

God...this is the first time ever i left my home!!!!

My comfort zone!

I know i shouldn't feel like this...but it hits me!

I tried to avoid thinking this issue cz i tot i would be ok if i stop thinking about it..

But i was wrong! Seems like i should face it!

n finally..i faced it now!

From now on, i;m gonna enjoy thoroughly for the 4 days continously!

_1591.JPG

Just incase u get bored with my blog :(

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(5) 人氣()

 

35860_400260488830_659078830_4440021_6570311_n.jpg

最近真的很忙!从上星期到今天。。。完全没停手过。。。。

星期六的那一场比赛。。有开心也有伤心。。

开心的事。。。大家好不容易又聚起来了。。。

而我们铁3甲终于又可以一起同台表演了。。。

当晚的feel。。。真的很好。。。

好久好久都没有感受到那种默契了。。。

我觉得伤心的事。。其实。。。不是因为比赛输或赢。。。。

而是这场比赛。。。令我有想要封麦的念头。。。

当晚的我。。。。。其实压力很大。。

不喜欢。。大家常把那件事挂在嘴边。。。

因为。。。。。这样会导致那些刚认识我的人对我有偏见。。。。期望也会很高。。。。。

我想。。。

或许这就是我。。

什么都做不好的我。。。

*哭*

我只能说。。

最近。。。。我真的感到生活上的压力了!

或许是因为,我希望每样事情都会做到很好。。。

我只希望。。。接下来所有的一切。。

可以顺顺利利。。。

*吞*, 是我现在所学到的东西。。。

不是每件事用*吐*的就有用!

往往。。。。还是必须学着隐藏自己的情绪 。。。。选择*吞*。。

 

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()

 

It's the final countdown!

1 more day to final!

jiayoujiayoujiayou!


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()

I dont know what happen to me lately...

I'm not in study mood since the first day i back to uni..

n i lost a lot of thing that i really love much...

my Leona Lewis Echo album....which is my christmas present from bear...

my best fit golden coin chain bracelet...

n now...

my FILE!!!!!!

OMG! i feel so unsecure without my file!

n oso..

my mouse cant work after not more than 3 months owning it...

my spec is totally broken n yes! i have to spend money again :(

n my blog hits seems to be decreasing n dont even talk about the comments :(

it is so hard to maintain a blog....

n i can feel that my readers don love me anymore :(

I'm veryvery down now :(

veryvery down.....:(

I'm 140cm now..no longer 166! :( sobbbbbbbb



Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(7) 人氣()

这么快。。。。这么快就要结束我的大学生涯了。。。

你问我。。毕业了之后,想做些什么。。。

我说。。。我想在银行打工。。或到食品公司搞event。。。

其实。。。那些。。都是很客套的。。。

人生就是这样。。。不是所有东西你想要的。。你想做的。。。就一定做得到。。。

我喜欢舞台。。。7岁开始。。到现在的我。。。可以唱。。。也可以跳。。。

但。。。却少了平台。。。多了很多的阻碍。。似乎。。。我的这一生是注定根娱乐世界撤不上关系。。。

我喜欢拍照。。。喜欢当模特儿。。。喜欢化妆。。。可每次。。都因为种种原因。。。达不到自己定下的目标。。。

甚至。。。没有勇气再订下目标。。。。

喜欢当什么模特儿。。。化妆师。。。像太多了。。。

我不懂。。。

有时。。。还是会觉得很迷茫。。。

我承认。。。看到他走上这条路时。。。我的心。。。是有多么的渴望。。。渴望可以像他一样。。。

每天发梦。。。他新歌会找我合唱。。。mv找我拍。。。

可希。。梦醒了。。。还是必须回到原点。。。眼泪擦一擦。。。继续像那自己虚伪设下的目标前进。。。

日子久了。。。也习惯了。。。不再发梦。。。

每每同学问我。。。几时到你? 我都不懂怎么回答。。

所以同学们。。别再问我了。。。因为。。。我。。会伤心。。。真的会。。。

自从写部落格了之后。。。我的梦。。又回来了。。。

但。。。不是在那花花绿绿的舞台上。。。

而是在我这小小的雪窝。。。。

每天。。。都想买好的相机。。。。拍好的照片。。。。录好听的歌。。。跟大家分享。。。。

其实。。。很多。。。我都做到了。。

唯一没做到的。。。

就是芭蕾女孩。。。

我。。。这个拥有小小梦想的女生。。。

像跳舞给大家看。。。。。。

很可惜。。。。。

一直没有平台。。。。

我也不懂。。。我。。还会不会有哪个机会了。。。



Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(7) 人氣()

Sherlyn is goin crazy b cz....

 

#1 She had imsomnia for 3 days...

#2 She lost RM600 in a day....

#3 She have yet to receive her pay cheque neither from station 1 nor Citibank....

#4 She wants to get rid of her panda eyes but FAILED...

#5 She hate the emotional weather..

#6 She have yet to do any fashion diary nor DIY ribbons =.=""

#7 She is jz wake up after 2 hours nap :(

#8 She is hungry + headache + soar throat + stomache RIGHT NOW =.=""

#9 She needs more money for textbooks....manicure...hair curler...yoga course...yoga suit....colour lense n hair cut =.="""

#10 She is crazy right now =.="""

 

My first ever SUPER DUPER EMO post! =.="""

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(4) 人氣()

  • 這是一篇加密文章,需輸入密碼才可閱讀
  • 密碼提示:same with previous post~
  • 請輸入密碼:

poor quality....i mean the pictures! kaka~ hmm which one should i wear for tmw night birthday celebration? i m cracking my head now! :(

 

tis?....1 vote

DSC05263.JPG

tis??.... 2 votes

DSC05265.JPG

or tis?...weeee tats my latest love vintage peplum dress!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1 love it!!!!!!!!!

2 votes

 

DSC05267.JPG

n tats my latest love vintage peplum skirt!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! love it!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1kakak

DSC05268.JPG

 

 

back to the topic! which one should i wear tmw night? i ve totally no idea!!!!!!! =.=""

i m now fatter n fatter n fatter than before!!!!! i cant stay anymore!!!!!

i wanna start my diet as soon as possible!!!!!

but i jz cnat! :( HELPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPPP

lots n lots of my dresses become tighter n tighter! n lots n lots of my dresses tat i cant wear before tis fits me so well now!!!

I AM SUPER DUPER FAT NOW!!!!!

I CANT HELP!!!!!!

FEEL LIKE JUMPING THE LONGKANGGG!!!!!!

i wanna start my diet so badly! but i use to change my mind wen ppl said tat i m actually look better now compare to last time!

cz i look *BLOODY* than last time! lolzz

but i hate it!!!! i hate my weight figure now!!!!!

i m gonna kill my weighing machine!

but tats the fact! 

sobbbbbb

cry!!!!!!!!!!!

mi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gifmi004.gif mi009.gif


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(5) 人氣()

outfit of the day~ *yesterday's*

 

DSC03517.JPG

 

sherlyn's current mode : faint n faint n faint n blur n blur n blur

old blossom.JPG

my favourite buy of the day~ old blossom's homemade brooch*clickclick*

finally, i ve own one, the sail away 1 *top left*~ *wink*

i was so upset wen i missed it since the previous update~ ha

lolzzz

n i jz get my shirt today~ from room8008

tell u all alter la~ on 26.5.09 hahah

 

                                                                      next will be tis special one~ a dress tat all gals dying for!

DSC_0658.JPG

RM70 @ label8 clothing*click*

 

i really like tis dress wen ugly duckling lauch it! n i was so upset wen i didnt got to buy it!

n tis time, i DIDNT buy it too!!!!

lolzz

ha its b cz i really dont know wer can  i wear tis dress! i ve so many poofy dress in my wardrobe tat never worn before :(

SHOPAHOLIC NEEDS TO CONTROL DE LEH!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 

kla~

continue faint d~

 

ps: sorry gals.......i might reply in a very slow mode as i really need to catch up wit my thickthick hardhard faintfaint syllabus!!!!!!!! lolzzzz

ha ta:p

 

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

hey guys n gals, all my lovely friends..

sherlyn's final exam is jz around the corner~

she needs to stop blogging starts from today till her exam finish~

however, she will still update IF ter is anything extraordinary happened~ ha

 

DSC03406.JPG

here's the next update!

the really high demand post :p

yo! i was so excited to show tis! but i will only update tis AFTER my final exam!!!! which is hmmm....end of the month~ sob

sorry*tears* but i promise tat i will come out wit lots n lots of outfit post~

 

WAIT FOR ME NEHXXXX

tq~

love, sherlyn xoxo.


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

大家好。。不好意思。。。

sherlyn已经有一个星期没发新文章了。。。最近真的比较忙。。

而且经历了很多东西。。也学了很多。。。

希望大家别抛弃我哦。。。

我很快很快。。。。忙完了。。就会把我堆积如山的文章po出来与大家分享~ 哈

 

等等我哦。。。。

朋友们。。。加油吧!!!


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

I am currently really really busy!

Sat : need to do assignmentSSS and go for dance praticing.

Sun : Song practicing + assignments

Mon : Morning - evening class, 6 -8pm presentation rehearsal, between 6-8pm photo shooting, after 8pm short dance performance.

Tue : Morning - evening class, 8-10pm dance class, 9-11pm song practising

Wed : BAE presentation, night mock meeting + rehearsal

Thursday : Whole day class + rehearsal, night performance

Friday: Class + prom night

 

zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz

my whole world is full wit assignments now! really hope that i can cope wit it!

haizzz....

n citibank act employed me for industrial training...HR department, instead of finance department...but i think i love ter..the environment, the ppl ter, the restaurants, things tat i will learn...i duno...but i jz into it.....but not yet decide...will confirm to them on MON~ sweat "."

n our performance....

This Thursday~

my friends, if u free, pls come n see us sing k?

ter is one year left before i graduate..which means i only have tis 2 opportunity to sing here..

n i love the song tat compose by Mr. Ang....

it is act a sad song......which is the song tat i put in my blog..

but i can feel the sad..

i can feel it..

stuff tat we will think of right after the break up...

she dont und...

she cant react immediately wen her loves one wants to break up wit her...

she cant do anything..just stand ter...wit tears.....looking at his bac....

she cant go bac anymore...all the precious moment gone wit him........

*TEARS* and memories are the only thing she have now....

y? wat make tis change? y he changed? y?

a thousands of y.....she cant und.....he left before she turn around...

she didnt got to see him......

she jz cant get to see him............

 

 

i really hope tat u guys can come n support us...

we work so hard for it...n i know u guys is busy on asisgnments n exams too~

anyway...jz hope tat u guys will show up n support us....

all the songs r quite nice...

like last year, i never try to ask my friends come...

cz first...i know they wont come...cz most of them goin bac to hometown on thursday..

n 2nd, its becz i have no confidence at all....

however..

tis time....i wish my friends or their friends will come n give us some support..

its my 2nd last time...or maybe its my last time....

we wont know cz anything will happen....

hehe sounds a bit serious rite? haha anyway....jz hope tat can see u guys ter la...haha

Image364.jpg

Image365.jpg

Image366.jpg

Image368.jpg

Image369.jpg

 

ps: sorry all my friends tat i cant reply ur comment immediately wen i saw it cz i really busy nowadays...

so sorry..but i really appreciate it....dont forget me k? hehe

 

sherlyn gampateh bah!!!!!!!!!!!!!! AZAAZA FIGHT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

好久都没掉泪,有的时候,掉泪,能让我缓缓的释放我的情绪。。。。


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()

sherlyn is busy.

sherlyn is busy on the preparatin for quizes n exams which will held on tis Tue n Thurs...

sherlyn is busy to complete her assignment which will due on tis Wed...

sherlyn is busy on sending resume to get a good internship job...

sherlyn is busy on online shopping but she seems like no mood for it...

sherlyn is busy on making something special to her friends....

sherlyn is busy on doing something for her *CHANGE*...

sherlyn is busy on arranging a sea of pics....

sherlyn is busy on tis..sherlyn is busy on tat....

sherlyn is busy on thinking how many skirts n dresses she can makeover...

zzz

 

mama! i wanna go bac lA!

I WAS SO HOMESICK AFTER WATCHING THE MALAYSIAN DREAMGALS CONTESTANT CRYING FOR HOMESICKNESS!

i miss u mama n papa....

lolzz

i ve been about 2 months not goin bac...

I WANNA GO BAC! @.@

.........................................

........................................


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

DSC02383.JPG

It's Monday again......time is running so fast..n i'm imsomnia-ing here...

i've been busy for this 4 weeks since school opening...

n i think i'm falling sick on fashion d~ha =.=

tis is wat i love n i always want too!!!!!

i love fashion...

however, as a student,

i need to focus more on my studies,

i need to concern more on my financial status,

i need to do something tat is good for my future,

i need to learn all those soft skills which is important for the future,

i need to control myself from shopping zzz, ha

i need to occupied my timetable wit activities,

i need to love myself more,

i need to know the way say thx to ppl whoever treat me well,

i need to hang out wit my gal friends more often,

i need to improve!!!improve!!!! n keep improving!!!!

i need to be brave, no more cowardness,

i need to maitain my diet and my health,

i need to i need to i need to i need to..........

zzzzz

ter r so many things tat i need to do before i graduate!

ter r 2 sem left before i graduate...

industrial training is coming soon! is *SOON*..

n i really want to work together wit dear...

however, ter r many things tat we cant control,

let's jz pray for it~

 

i want to do thousand things tat i can, even it is out of my control/expectations/capability!

i'm planning to go for travelling after graduate~ hope my dream can be fulfill!!!

hmmm nope, hope tat time i will have enough money to go for travel! ha

 

 

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

人生,总是有起有落。。。

该来的,还是会来;该走的,依然会走。。。

人们,常常因为执著,错过了很多美好时光。。。

21岁的我常问朋友们,你们觉得21岁了,有什么变化吗?

朋友们都说,还好,没什么太大的变化。。。

但,我却觉得,21岁的我,是我人生蛮大的转折点。。。

人生中,必须不断的学习,吸取经验。。。必须跌倒,才会有更好的成就。。。

我,曾经逃避。。。曾经把事件想的很重。。。

还好,现在想通了。。。

只知道,现在的挫折,是帮助未来成功的桥梁。。。

我,需要勇敢,需要坚强,需要信心,需要包容心,体谅心。。。

我,不该因为小挫折而放弃。。。。。。

我,应该为自己的梦想努力!

这次假期,真的发生了很多让人伤心,流泪的时件。。。

但起码,有我的家人,我的爱人在我身边。。。一起欢乐。。。一起悲哀。。。

跌,是跌得很重,但我获得的也不少。。。

起码。。。好多我想实现的事。。。都作到了。。。

以前常安慰人说,

生活,就像摩天轮。。。

开心的之后,总会有伤心的一天;

然而大雨的过后,彩虹依然会出现。。天空,也会因此变得更美。。。。

希望自己可以就此机会学得更多!努力为自己的未来打拼!

把这首歌送给自己。。。也送给跟我一样遇到挫折的你。。。明天会更好!

给未来的自己

站在狂风的天台一望无际
这一座孤独的城市
在天空与高楼交接的尽头
谁追寻空旷的自由

阳光覆满这一刻宁静的我
隔绝了喧嚣和冷漠
川流不息的人游荡在街头
谁能听见谁的寂寞

找一个人惺惺相惜 找一颗心心心相印
在这个宇宙 我是独一无二 没人能取代
不管怎样 怎样都会受伤 伤了又怎样
至少我很坚强 我很坦荡

夜幕笼罩灿烂的一片灯海
多少人多少种无奈
在星光裏遗忘昨天的伤害
一觉醒来还有期待

我不放弃爱的勇气 我不怀疑会有真心
我要握住 一个最美的梦 给未来的自己
一天一天 一天推翻一天 坚持的信仰
我会记住自己今天的模样

有一个人惺惺相惜 有一颗心心心相印
抛开过去 我想认真去追寻 未来的自己
不管怎样 怎样都会受伤 伤了又怎样
至少我很坚强 我很坦荡

我不放弃爱的勇气 我不怀疑会有真心
我要握住 一个最美的梦 给未来的自己

不管怎样 怎样都会受伤 伤了又怎样
至少我很坚强 我很坦荡

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()

Next tuesday will be my second dance performance in MMU...

mama...i papa leh..long time din perform le..

this few days must work hard on all the steps to avoid any mistake....

yo...gampateh la...


要加油.gif

加油.gif

 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()