目前分類:sherlyn's blogshop reviews~ (23)

瀏覽方式: 標題列表 簡短摘要

GLAM TAGS * SHERLYN


Official website : http://www.glamtags.blogspot.com/


Product link : http://glamtags.blogspot.com/search/label/Premium


Product description : 18k yellow gold, font desgin no.6, Czech crystal at "S"curve, Heart necklace clasp,normal size & 40 cm long.


Discount voucher for my readers (valid till 31st of March) : RM20 off for the same range of necklace(Refer product link.), Sherlyn x GlamTags 


 


 


I don't simply accept sponsored items unless i really love the quality of the items & the service as well.


I love personalized necklace but i've seen enough ugly personalized necklace with poor workmanship! And they always, always claim it to be good quality online and sell them at a sky high price. #sorry a bit moody cz i love personalized necklace so much but i always got the bad quality ones! 



Wore this to my favourite gf's wedding and lots of ppl said yes to it! 




Little heart at the back of the chain. 


It's mini necklace, hence, the elegance.



I burned myself while curling my hair. That explains the redness on my shoulder. Stupid me!


I love the necklace so muchh!!!!! Words can't describe my love towards them.




The little black dress. Everyone needed it.


They've got a video to show you the quality of the necklaces. What you see is what you get. Plus, it's strongly recommended by me. 


Not because of the sponsor, but truly from my heart.



 







Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

I have tons of high heels and i love wearing it even though people always try to avoid me when i'm on my heels. 

Heels are very important cz it lengthen our bodyline and make us look more elegant! 

The way we walk in heels is important too! Bad heels make us walk uncomfortably and which indirectly leading us walking using our knees to walk instead of our leg muscles. 

Personalizee offers a huge range of good quality flats & heels. 

The sole is so comfortable that it indirectly helps me walk confidently! 

Burgundy, black & leopard prints...colors combination that i love most!

Emo Sherlyn wtf

They're having a contest now!

Like their page and share the picture below *click on the picture* and you will have the chance to win a RM15 cash voucher!

FB page : http://www.facebook.com/Personalizee

Official Website :  http://www.personalizee.com/

Here's the link to the heels : http://www.personalizee.com/2012/06/kayla-leopard-brown-rm108_09.html

 

Follow me on 

Instagram : Sherlyntanhuilin

Twitter : Sherlynlicious

Nuffnangx : Sherlynlicious

 

Thanks for reading dearies. :)


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(5) 人氣()

Found this awesome high street local designer brand at Publika the other day.


The event was organized by 20bytwo - # Fashion Beyond Borders, a cross-cultural fashion exchange between Singapore and Malaysia. This inaugural collaboration will see 20 fashion brands, 10 from each country, showcase their works in two mirror retail events. http://20bytwo.com/


Back to Chic Yamada.


They started as an online store back in year 2009 and they just recently launched their first offline outlet at Bangsar Village 2 & Isetan KLCC.


Their clothes were all made by eco friendly fabric. 


I'm not so sure about the term of eco friendly fabric so i did little search on google and found that eco friendly fabric can be define as natural fiber that grown without the use of pesticides in soil that has not been treated for at least three years. (Such as cotton, bamboo) The fabrics were designed for disposal or reuse.


Aside from the fabric, the killer part of Chic Yamada is actually their designs!And their sizes range from XS to XL!!! This is so good for me cz i can hardly buy clothes online. (Lots of them are slightly shorter than the length that i prefer)


I feel like buying their whole collection!!!!!!!



 


Boho Lambada Chiffon Pants in Lemon Yellow


Boho Lambada Chiffon Pants in Lemon Yellow RM269


Pop Toga Dress - pink


Pop Toga Dress - pink RM299 (I saw more colors from the pop up store!! They came in mint, yellow and pink if not mistaken)


Orange Halter Neck Top


Orange Halter Neck Top RM249 (This is the reason why i walked their pop up store that day. It was nicely hung on the mannequin. sexayyyy)


Kimono Jacket in Rainbow Print


Kimono Jacket in Rainbow Print RM229


Skinwear Bodysuit In Nude Orange


MOST FAVOURITE PIECE FROM CHIC YAMADA! KILLER!!!! SO NAISSSS CAN FAINT ARRRRR


Skinwear Bodysuit In Nude Orange rm209




Chic Yamada official website :  http://www.chicyamada.com/shop/


 


Store locations : 


 CHICYAMADA, UGF 26, Bangsar Village II, No.2 Jalan Telawi Satu, Bangsar Baru, 59100 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia. TEL: +603-22823228
 CHIC YAMADA counter in Isetan KLCC,  1st Floor.




Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/ChicYamada



Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

It's been a while since the day i visited this super duper cute fashion boutique, owned by the famous fahsion designer, Jezmine Zaiddan, The old blossom box store.




After years of hardwork...finally the have their own label! Their homemade collection!

Sugar Capelet Dress, RM159

Super love this maxi dress! Who doesnt love rainbow! owh cute!

Novelty Red Riding Hood, RM229

Most of their homemade pieces were all sold out!

These were the only pieces that i eyed & tried on! Super awesome material!

Here's their imported pieces!~




So cute right the packaging?!!!!

Thanks Jezmine for the book! "Hearts"

 

Visit their sites for more info.

Jezmine Zaidan - the owner of OBB http://jezmineblossom.blogspot.com/
The OBB official website http://www.theoldblossombox.com/

The OBB blog http://oldblossombox.blogspot.com/

 

For orders & inquiries, kindly email jezmineblossom@yahoo.com

 


Click here for Part 1 : http://piggysherlyn.pixnet.net/blog/post/26737310-da-wonderland!-old-blossom-box-store!!!








Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

I was browsing through online sites last week to get some pretty clothes since i didnt shop for ages...

n i found this super cute pinkish n ribbonish blogshop! http://pinkyribbon.blogspot.com/

I tot it's my blogshop at my first glance! "just kidding" hahahha

It's not my blogshop btw!

All their clothes are so pretty in Pink, brown, chiffon, lace (all my favourite colors!) n the prices are really affordable!

Coincidentally, the owner have the same name as me!!!! n she's from Penang as well! walao eh!

if people really don't know people might really think that this is my blogshop! lol

I'm not sure how old is she n whether the model in the picture is Sherlyn! lol hahahah if she is, omg she's so young n cute!!!

RM38

RM45

RM38 (this crop top is just too cute to resist!)

RM48

RM33 - All colors sold out already :(

OMG i want this luggage bag!!!! RM280 inlcusing pos laju

n she loves kitty too i guess!

OMG THIS IS SO ME!!!

n i really like her blogshop's layout! simple + sweet = 100%

Sherlyn i really hope that i can meet you in person! lol

 

ps: I've spoke to the owner through email and understand that they actually update once in 2 weeks and have a stall at Jelutong night market (I don't know where is it shit!). n They're gonna have their stall opened at straits quay & gurney soon too! it's always great that sometimes blogshop can participate in some kind of bazaar so that gals like me in bigger size lol can go there to have a look!

 

ps 2: I found quite a bit of interesting blogshops lately! Will share with you gals later la :)


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Socks!!!!!!!!!!

All from Cat in bowl

http://catinthebowl.com/crochet-socks.html

http://catinthebowl.com/polka-dots-calf-length-socks.html

 

Trend Reportsss

http://trend-reportsss.blogspot.com/

 

G.O.G.R.A.B.N.O.W


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()

Those gorgeous vivi pieces @ Room8008 http://room8008.blogspot.com/

 

Massive loves from The Childlike Empress! http://thechildlikeempress.com/

guess what? they are all in my wish list!!!!!!!

I love all of them especially the last one!

It's OMGSONICE!!!!!!!!!

For those who are not eating grass like me, you may go and have a look :)

 

Bet that everyone know about this already!

this is like super cute!!!!!!!!

RM64 each, came in 5 different colors!

Visit here if you would like to buy! http://mobilemegamall.com/goods/1200

Btw, pls take note that i actually google and found this...not sure about the quality, reliability & all..

just want to share it here and if anyone of u knows where can we get this uberly cute rabito iphone 4 case, pls leave a comment here n let me know!!!!!!

I saw a small store located at the center of the bridge between Ikano Power Center & The curve selling this super cute iphone case!

Not sure they still have it or not..so regret that i didnt buy it!

Oh no!!! S.A.V.E S.A.V.E!!!!! lol


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Cat in Bowl

http://catinthebowl.com/

ALREADY UPDATED

Cute & exclusive!

 

Their Creation~

 

 

Pumpkin

http://honey-pumpkin.blogspot.com/

Tonight 8pm 

ALREADY UPDATED

 

You want something edgy? classy? Here they are!

 

 

Little Paris Dressbook

http://littleparisdressbook.blogspot.com/

Everything nude, sweet & romance~

Tonight 6pm!

ALREADY UPDATED

 


Room8008

http://room8008.blogspot.com/

You know you want those vivi inspired pieces!

Tonight 6pm! 

ALREADY UPDATED

 

 

SeeSaw's Playground

http://seesawsplayground.blogspot.com/

ALREADY UPDATED

Who doesn't like these? you tell me~!


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

好消息!!!厂商把优惠日期延迟了!大家可以在这四天内购买以下优惠配套哦!

日期 : 4月16日 星期六

时间 : 晚上8点-11点

地点 : Putra Indoor Stadium, Bukit Jalil

如何买票 :可以到这里购买 http://www.groupsmore.com/all-deals (优惠价只限这四天哦!)

这些优惠配套真的很令人不能安定咯!!不单票价有折扣,又有附送耳机, 全套折扣高达50%,而且,3位幸运儿将有机会遇到罗志祥本人!!!!!

哇!我也好想遇到我的达浪!!!!

(照片从google借来的,请不要捉我,哈)

达浪,宝珠姐会不会做你的演唱会嘉宾呢?

 

优惠配套:

1) RM168+Hibikii 耳机RM89   = RM257  

优惠价 RM129而已! 只限300张! 详情请安这里


2) RM228+Hibikii 耳机RM99    =  RM327 

优惠价 RM164而已!只限300张!  详情请安这里


3) RM268+Hibikii 耳机RM129 = RM397

优惠价 RM199而已!只限300张!  详情请安这里

不单只是这样,其中三位幸运儿将有机会遇到罗志祥本身哦!啊!!!!!!!!!!

备注: 耳机颜色任选哦~!

 

场地座位显示图。

想买的朋友们要赶快咯!优惠只限今天哦!

 

偶超想看达浪的!!!!!!!!!!

但偶也超想看罗志祥的!!!!!!@#¥%……&×(×&……%¥#@#¥%……

来啦,放一张帅的!

(照片从google借来的,请不要捉我,哈)

鼻子好挺0 !!!

熊,我们待会儿就买票好吗? ×眼睛张很大×


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

Room8008, another famous blogshop in town...

They have range of clothes all the way from Bangkok and Hong Kong..

Their items used to sold out super fast!

I always grab like a crazy gal begging the owner to restock~

A small intro of the owner here..

Her name is Kiki Chen, the owner of Room8008 + the model of Room8008 as well!~

She is a tough/brave/responsible/hardworking gal i must said!

Its not easy to run a blogshop which updates every Saturday and Sunday!

Imagine! how often she needs to travel overseas to get her stock!

n she's doin this all by herself! from picking up the stocks, modeling, taking orders, sending packages ALL BY HERSLEF!!!!

I have done cod with her several times until we are actually friends now!

Trust me, she's a happy go lucky gal who break the ice between us when we first met!

u know, i'm a very shy gal n who seriously sucks in socializing!She's the one who started a topic and which makes me really really comfortable while talking with her!! =.=""

Here's their latest collection!

Everything that u wan in VIVI magazine/Popteen magazine/Online trends are all there!

The only that u have to do is act very very fast!!!!

*I used to be a loser on tat =.="" aiks~ y all those nice blogshop punya stocks finish so fast one!*

 

I asked her before, y u name it as Room8008? tot it is just some good sign cz to chinese, 8 = rich! hahahahah

but there's a story behind! not like wat i think la! haah

During her college time, Room8008 used to be a frequent chat room that she n her gf always date to!

They share lotsa things like wat gals used to talk about everytime! F.A.S.H.I.O.N! lolzz haaah

Therefore, she decided to name her blogshop as Room8008 so tat every buyer will be like her friends/roomate sharing all the lastest fahsion info and be like friends! rather than just buyer and the story ended!

Its true though! cz we r friends now! =.="""

 

 Part of my closet are from her :PPPPP

DSC04502.JPG

DSC04527.JPG

Ruffle top~

DSC04376.JPG

Pink Floral Dress~

Image522.jpg  

Oversized bowie Top~

DSC_0058 copy.jpg

Polka dot ruffle top~

DSC_0089.JPG

cats1.jpg

Scallopy bag~

DSC_0119.JPG

Scallopy jumper~

 

Good news here is, she's opening her shop soon!!!!!!!!

y nowadays all the shop so sweet one!!!!!!

lolzzz

Address : lot 07-52 berjaya times square (west wing), 7th floor
Open every tuesday - sunday, 11.30am till 8pm

Their opening day is this sunday, which is 8 of Aug!

They have a best dress competitino as well!

Doll urself up and the RM400 big prize might be ursss!!!!!

Dengdeng! so tempted lo!!!!!!

but my fashion sense soso nia..not even dare to think about it! hahha

Vist her shop/her blogshop here : http://room8008.blogspot.com/

 

 

ps: Seriously, by looking back my picture with short fringe,i'm so tempted to cut it now!!!!!

But lotsa ppl said i look better with side fringe! :(

Wat do u think? should i cut it?

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()

yeepie! another formal dress tat i love much...

cats.jpg

DSC_0399.JPG my EVERYDAY earring...lolz! yes..her name is EVERYDAY!~ MUAHAHA

DSC_0404.JPG  DSC_0408.JPG DSC_0413.JPG

DSC_0416.JPG

love dress soso much...

n i got it at quite a cheap price...RM45 only i guess! n i never thought tat it can last so long...=.="

cz usually online clothes cant really last very long..like 1 year +

DSC_0421.JPG

kla! today's bonus would be da CRAZY SHERLYN!

DSC_0424.JPG

DSC_0432.JPG

spinnnnnnnnnnnn

DSC_0425.JPG DSC_0429.JPG have u ever seen such an ugly embassador of Nikon? muahaha

DSC_0439.JPG the imperfect eyeliner... =.=""

DSC_0436.JPG

love tis photo much....

tat's THE ONLY kissing photo of me n bear! MUAHAHAHAAHAHA

GOTCHA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()

 hi guys! since there r a lot of ppl asking me about my favourite blogshop n etc etc....i m gonna update this post once i spotted something nice n reasonable k?

so...here we go!

FYI, I did not get paid for this. So, no worries :p

 

Announcement : Will update all those pretty stuff post by post instead of accumulating them here since this blog post is kinda full already. Pls do not hesitate to email if you have suggestion regarding "those that caught my eyes", like recommended boutique etcetc :) Thx everyone for reading this!~

9/4/2010

RM35

RM 35

owh! heart scallopy colar top!

All from Girl About Town, pretty & affordable~

RM55

Moca

6/4/2010

OMG!OMG!OMG!OMG!!!!!!!!

I'm gonna eat grass soon!!!!!!!

Visit their FB for more information :

uglyducklingcloset

admin@uglyducklingcloset.com

 

DO U BELIEVE THAT I ACTUALLY COPY PASTE -ED THEIR WHOLE NEW COLLECTION HERE! OMG!!!!!!

PLS! GO! BUY!!!!!!

All from Blaqmagik Lvrs

 

Rm29

RM40

All from Emmy Cubic

Topshop Inspired Tier Chiffon

RM55

Girl About Town

 

5/4/2010

UDC today's special update~RM35 (Price for today only)

admin@uglyducklingcloset.com

UDC's Tomorrow Special Update

Visit their FB for more information :

uglyducklingcloset

 

D429 - Pleated Waist dress RM49

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(15) 人氣()

Photobucket

The BEST SPRING COLLECTION!

ARGHHH! my heart goes popop popop wen i first saw them!

Especially the suede flaT! OMG! LOVE IT TILL FAINT~!!!!

click the logo below to link to their website!~

Photobucket


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()

Hi hi everyone!

Nope! dont misunderstand that advertorial = paid tutorial!

NONONO! IT IS NOT PAID OR INVITED BY THE SELLER!

I volunteerily do this cz i found that the blogshop owner is too awesome!!!!!!

I mean, not just the owner, but their stuff, their homemade clothes etcetc! all cacthes my eyes so seriously! lolzzz

n yuhoo!! they gonna update with super great stuff tmw!!!!!!!


 Cat In Bowl *clickclick*

Worry all this cutie polka dots tights n bows being sold in a minute?

NAH!!!!! HERE's A SPECIAL PREVIEW JUST FOR U GIRLS!!!!!!!!

SERIOUSLYSUPERLYEXTREMELYSIBEHLY EXCITED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

BH0007_all.jpg

BH008_02.jpg BH009_02.jpg BH010_fuschia.jpg

catinabowl@gmail.com

OMG!!!!! TONS N TONS N TONSS OF BOWSSS!!!! WALAO EH!!! THE LEOPARD PRINT ONE SIBEH NICE ARRRRRR IWANIWANIWANIWANIWANIWANIWANIWANIWANIWANIWANIWANIWANNNNNN!!!!!!

WAHHHH KACA SEMUA PECAH LIAO! LOLZZZ

 

cats2.jpg

catinabowl@gmail.com

YEAH!!! TAT'S THE TIGHT WHICH I DIE DIE OSO MUST GET ONE!!!!!!

U CAN SAY TOP SHOP INSPIRED OR TAIWAN FASHION INSPIRED OR ANYTHING!

ITS RIDICULOUSLY AWESOME!!!!!!!

N N N

I HAVE BOUGHT IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

PING PING PIANG! KACA PECAH LAGI!

RM28 EACH! ARGHHHHHHHHHHH I CANT WAIT TO RECEIVE IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

os007_02_1.jpg os008_02.jpg

Polka n bow tights!!! RM20 each! *thick cotton*

The bows one currently ALL SOLD OUT!!!

wat a sad news :(

 

Next, im gonna share about the most special thing that i found in this blogshop!

yeah! It's their Cat's creation! *clickclick*

I've heard a lot of good feedbacks from those who ever purchased those dresses from them!

I've saved down some design that i really like!~

PS0012_fuschia.jpg

The first one should be their high waist poofy skirt!

RM41each for this design and RM44 each for floral design~

It's goddam hard to find this kind of skirt nowadays!

n they have tons of color choices....

excited not?! lolzzz

 

yet, another pretty dress!

cats3.jpg

Look so familiar rite?!

All pics credits to Hui Wen aka Revel In Me

yeah! the fashionista Hui Wen aka Revel in Me is wearing it!!!!!!!

I was melted once i saw her posting this outfit in her blog!!! n yes! i ve decided tat i m gonna get one for myself!

 

Here's another very familiar one oso! lolzzzz

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(5) 人氣()

I was blog hopping yesterday night as usual and i found SweatLee, Cheeserland and even Tziaa were writing this post. It's been quite sometime i joined nuffnang and i haven't have a chance or courages to write advetorial post or even join any nuffnang competition. Therefore, i think i should give it a try this time. The only reason i wanted to join this contest is...because of my dad.

 

Sincerely, I'm not from a rich family or have a very great background. My father works really really hard in order to give me a bright future. I use to be guilty each time i think of him. He sacrificed all the things that he wants or needs to fulfill my little dream. He wants a running machine for quite sometime as he have heart problem. However, he gave up cause he wants to buy me a car, a better car so that i can drive during my internship. Luckily, he finally bought it last month. Still guilty about it. There is another thing that he wishes to have for quite sometime. I was planning to buy one for him together with my brother. However, i can't make it in this period as i have no job for this month. :( Therefore, i wants to give it a try. Although i know the possibility of winning is superly Low. But nevermind! Just TRY! wakakak

So here's my Top 5 Treat List.*From the most to the least*

#1 Dell inspiron 13 hellokittyicon.gif

Dell inspiron 13.JPG

*Dell Inspiron 13_clickclick*

That's part of his wishlist. He wishes to have a small laptop for quite sometime. This laptop is only 13.3 inches and i think it's quite suitable for parents. So that they no need to carry a big and heavy laptop around. There is only a very very OLD pc which have superly slow and poor functions. That pc was like 5 or 6 years ago. Can you imagine how old it is. and i'm sitting down here blogging with the most recently LAPTOP!! Although it's not expensive as Apple or Fujitsu, it's HP, but still way better than pc right? Therefore, if i really have a chance to Win, or if i really win, i will give it to him!and i'm gonna teach him SKYPE! so that we can see each other more often! *as i will be stay at KL after all i guess, but i will surely go back more often*and also, it will be more convenience if there is any problem, cz Dell offers GO_TO_HOME_SERVICE.Greatgreat~

 

#2 Hello Kitty Resort @ Taiwan hellokittyicon.gif

Hello kitty anigif.gif

I've blogged about this before i guess. However, i can't find that post =.="" ahaha

Anyway, i really wants to go there!!!!! I WILL GO one day! After i gradute! When u have dream, be brave to dream it, chase it, and fulfill it! :p This is the principle that i'm holding with!

 

#3 A pink Optical Mouse hellokittyicon.gif

I'm using this hello kitty mouse now~ hmm nope, it's 1 week before.

cute-kitty-mouse_head.jpg

It's broken already :( sobsob! It was a gift from my lovely friend - Ying Tian during my 21 years old birthday.

I need a new one. Like this.

97855038036_l.jpg

Logitech mini optical mouse! I used this mouse before and it's really good and handy. I still love the Hello Kitty one. Plus it's cheaper than this. RM30+ for the Hello Kitty one and RM45+ for this one =.=""" Moneymoneymoney!!!!!!

 

#4 Hello Kitty Manicure hellokittyicon.gif

nail-helokitty.jpg

I found this while i google the title and OMG!!!!! How she did that!!!!! The Best Hello Kitty Manicure that i ever saw!!!Love till FAINT!!!!!! I have no idea where can i get those Hello Kitty for nails! Anyone can help?

 

#5 Hime Gyaru Fashion hellokittyicon.gif

fb-hime-gyaru.jpg

OMG! I love Hime Gyaru Fashion! It's all about ribbons, bows and princess! Really wish to have a chance to doll up like them for my fashion diary. It might be just a little dream and i might don't have the courage to go out with these style =.=" But i lovelovelove.

 

That's my Top 5 Treat List!Mind to share what's yours too? keke

Oh ya, you can get a RM100 Instant Cash Redemption by using a special coupon by Dell for a purchase of Dell Inspiron 13. The coupon code is 7ZQVQF2RLZRKW3  and only available online or by calling them at 1800-88-0301. This coupon code expires on 10th Nov 2009.

Click here if you are interested to join this contest too:p

 

All pictures credited to Dell Inspiron 13 and google.

 

PS: That's my first try joining a competition held by nuffnang's advertising company!~ Exciteddd~


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()

Fashion.Cool.Trendy.Edgy.Outstanding~

Must have items!~

skinnies

shoulder sparkles

vintage

Total = Fashion.Cool.Trendy.Edgy.Outstanding

Photobucket


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

*UPDATE*

All space FILLED! they r all quality online blogshop! click on their web n enjoy ur  shopping there!!!!!mi015.gif

 

 

Photobucket

--------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------

*******************************************************************************

 

As the title stated, da shopaholic wants to shop!!! eveyday, every hour, every minutes!

Therefore, ive created some space for all the awesome online blogshops!!!

 

frame copy.jpg


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()

For last time who asking me about tis skirt, it is now available at Velvet Ribbon! check it out yo!

Image373.jpg

Available in Black & Navy
Size XS: Fits UK 6/8
Size S: Fits UK 8/10
Size M: Fits UK 10/12

Rm 49


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(0) 人氣()

OMG!!!!! i m soso wanted to grab all this skirts!!! but then its all too tiny n too short for me!

n all the prices are not above RM40!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

mamania!!! y am i so big size?? how good if i m born in tiny size! i can wear shortshort skirt n high high heeelllssss!!!!

SAD!!!!!!!!!!

so if u r tiny, y not u grab it immediately! i love the 3rd one the most!!!!!!sobsob again n again n again!!!

Photobucket

ps : sherlyn jz brought *sherry*小白*bac all the way from penang! n *sherry is currently learning make up! will show ya all wen she can master all the make up skills n dressing skills k!!! WAIT FOR SHERLYN!!!!!! n WAIT FOR SHERRY TOO! ha

pps: owwwwh i m so so tired now n i nearly fall sleep wen i was driving lolzz! 


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()

Velvet ribbon - the lovely one~ boutique owned by one of my favourite fahsion blogger - Jing

                      she is a fashionista! n i love the ways tat she dress up herself! n of course! her sis -hui wen too~

                      I fall in love wit Revel in me at the first sight! my friend - khai ling tell me about tis gal!

                      Jz go to their blog n u will wat i m feeling right now :p

IMG_0720.JPG

RM55

u all know tat i will love tis dress rite? pinkish stripes r so damn cute!

but then its marked pending edi~ gals! tell u all wat!

hunt it wen u saw it! if not, u will regret like me! sobsob

IMG_1002.JPG

Rm 45

look at the small wave at the bottom of the shorts! cute rite?

IMG_1106.JPG

RM65

the lovely one! toga dress! i like the way she mix n match~ it seems more attractive than other e blogshop that sell the same item! a bravo for u Jing~ ha

IMG_1175.JPG

top shop inspiral tunic in black~

tis is their latest collection~

got 3 colours~ black beige n pink~


IMG_1185.JPG


IMG_1192.JPG

RM55

feeling ichy edi? click on their website now :p

Tipsietopsie - a new online boutique shop! friendly seller~ i love the way she reply my email~ *in semi formal type, wit regards* hehe

 

RM20

The ribbon waist clincher!!!! owhhhhhh arent them lovely? i've ordered the purple one~ hope that they will succsfully restock it!!!

mama!!!!!!!!! can't wait for it!!!! lolzzz

IMG_1983.JPG

RM55

RM45

sherlyn is so in love wit tis 2 dress!!!!!!

still thinking of getting one of them~ lolzzzz

but then tis month i really needs a lots n a lots of money!!!! 1 performance n 1 prom night to go! sobsob

CONTROL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! but then i really love them!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! sigh~

 

The dressing lab - the online shop tat i heart so much but never deal wit them before..zzz sigh ha

anyway, i had found few clothes from their e boutique tat i love so much! hehe

ps : dont said i din intro ya! ha jokejoke

 

helter neck ruffle zipper dress

DSC02304.jpg

RM68

zip zip zip! ruffle ruffle ruffle!!!! owhhhh i heart it so much~ i never try tis kind of dress before~ *a bit mature for me*

hehe

DSC02433.jpg

RM60

Wei shan! i think u will love tis top ha! its ur style :p

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()

1 2