这是我在MMU第2次表演跳舞~ 文化节~虽然当晚人不多~但还是有丝丝的满足感~ 毕竟,跳舞是我除了唱歌以外最喜欢的活动之一~

tis is my 2nd performance in MMU~ cultural nite~ ter r few of audience only due to the lack of promotion~ while, i still felt happy n satisfied~ i love dance n sing since i was born~ :p

 

DSC01359.JPG

weewee 表演前~*before the performance*

图像201.jpg

我们的服装~漂亮吗?它令我想起以前跳芭蕾的感觉~好怀念~

our costume~nice? it reminds me about the feeling wen i'm doing ballet~

图像202.jpg

第5段~5th position~

DSC01367.JPG

heeyya me n dear~ 我与他~

DSC01363.JPG

我与castine~ me n castine :p

图像203.jpg

图像204.jpg

表演时~ during performance~

图像206.jpg

weee weee 我们大家~ we all~

arggggggggggggghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

haizzz....seems like a small gal who is learning english by translating mandarin word by word~ hahah i'm poor on it i know~ haha~watever la~

 

ps : 5 th position is one of the movement in ballet syllabus~

wanna dance wit us???join us next sem leh!!!!

no basic = nvm

jz come~

most of us did not have any basic~so don worry :p hehe

pps : Pls do not hesitate to tell me if u found any grammer wrong k? wee wee

k la wanna sleep d nitenite :p

later only post the christmas eve celebration~ guagua~stay tune yo!

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()


留言列表 (2)

發表留言
  • 婷
  • 加油哦!! 期待下次的showcase
  • 对对对!加油!

    Sherlyn 於 2009/01/02 02:13 回覆

  • Qreez
  • Wah!! I wanna learn dancing oso!! Wat dance is that?
  • its chinese contemporary dance~ a bit ballet~ a bit chinese dance~ hmm its a soft n nice dance~ hehe next sem we will recruit for new members~ come join us leh~ haha

    Sherlyn 於 2009/01/02 02:14 回覆