CAUTION! THIS WAS A POST THAT I HAD POSTED YESTERDAY BUT DECIDED TO TAKE IT DOWN AFTER I READING IT! KEKE

I WAS LAUGHING TO MYSELF WHILE I WAS READING TIS AS I FOUND TAT Y THE TITLE HAD BEEN CHANGED WHEN THIS POST COMES TO THE END!!! KEKEK

N NOW I DECIDED TO POST IT OUT!! KEEK JZ FOR FUN LA! MEHHHHHHHHH

 

I've came across much on vintage lately...

n i m kinda in love with it too..

but somehow...we need to be very carefull while wearing vintage or vintage inspired..

i prefer more on vintage inspired...as i dont know how to wear vintage n i know i will look definately old on vintage..

however, ter is 1 day...my bro said: wats wrong with the world? my mom is goin modern n my sis is goin vintage!?

 

wakaka, i was so shock wen he said tis..

keke,cz tats the fact! n i m asking myself too! y i bounce around florals n vintage inspired lately! kekek

WERS MY RIBBONS N WERS MY BOW!

n wen i back to penang, i saw da bear's sis wearing n using lotsa things tat are way sweeter n cuter than me!

keke

so, i ask myself, y i m making myself so old!? hahah i wanna be fresh n colourful!

therefore, i change my perceptions again...

i think, there r influences from ppl around u...

wen ppl around loves vintage..u will slightly or definately love vintage as well...

its the same for most of the things..

hehe

but the things tat never change tat is...i still love pink, hello kitty, ribbon n polka dots!

tat's my PERMANENT love! keke

n its been 2 years...da bf try his best to find lotsa Hello Kitty stuff for me as my birthday present~

including tis year..the difference is..he actually bought something tat i love much...

i can feel the love around me...

 

my parents...

who insisted to organize a small birthday party to celebrate my 21st birthday when i was officially turned 22th..i appreciate it....really appreciate it much! thank you dad n mom

 

my cute little sis...

who gave me a surprise by lighthing up candles on the floor n sing birthday song to me! i was so surprise when she ask me to go out from my house...i tot she wanted to do something funny again! but i was wrong....she wants to give me a surprise! awhh....i m so touch! cz she is jz 7 years old! n she packed lots of pink n purple card with RM0.90 into a small envelope for me as my birthday pressie!!! hahaah so cute!!!!!!

 

my bro..

who helped me to upgrade my blog so tat i can blog with more gadgets n space...he was the first one who celebrate birthday wit me..at SAISAKI! thank you so much bro! i love u!!!!!!!

da bear's family...

whose parents gave ang pau :p kekeke thank you so much nehx!!! auntie uncle!!!!!

whose sister helping da bear to get the cake while da bear went all the way down to get da piggy...

whose sister gave da piggy one thing tat she really really need to cure her panda dark circle! * eye cream * n Lip gloss!!!!!!!!

thank you so much nehxxx bear sister!!!!!!!!

 

n da men...Mr. Bear...

who gave me a birthday surprise on 20th of Sept...

who planned all the activities on 21st of Sept...

who gave me pressies tat i love much n its really out of my expectation...

who celebrate 21st birthday together with me...

who always be ter for me anytime..anywhere..

sometimes i felt guilty..as i know..i m not a good gf....n i dont deserve those thing tat he had done for me...

but i really hope tat i will be a *BETTER* gf in the future...:p

 

n n n da precious one..

thx for calling all the way from Taiwan! i was so excited wen i saw the number!!!! kekeke

*very very HIGH PITCH!!!!*

 

thank you so much dearest! tats the most wonderful night in year 2009 that i will never forget...

thank you loves...

 

ps: m still sorting the pictures now! dont put too much expectation..cz i didnt make up wen i had my birthday celebration! pls do expect those palepale face and kampung gal face k? hahaha :p

 

 

WAITTTTTTTTTT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! SUDDENLY I REALIZE THIS SHOULD BE A

VINTAGE OR NOT POST RITE? Y SUDDENLY BECOME A THANK YOU POST?! HAHAHA

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()


留言列表 (3)

發表留言
  • 悄悄話
  • Ellyn
  • owhh..sounds sweet...waiting for tat post...^^
  • hhehe coming coming le~ ohya! gampateh in ur final exams nehxx!!

    Sherlyn 於 2009/09/27 11:07 回覆

  • theng
  • aiyo , dun care is wat style la ...
    as long as u can wear it in ur sherlyn style then ok dy la =)
  • yahoe! correct oso! wakaka

    Sherlyn 於 2009/09/27 11:08 回覆