hehe, so after the old house kopitiam...we went for a short tour before proceed to our next destination...

anigif.gif

i kinda like penang's culture...it brings me back to my childhood...


21 - September - 2009

Birthday celebration~


Destination 2 : Toy museum  4a3669bee6819.gif *updated* weeee

Image459.jpg

YEAH!!!!!! I know!!! I m childish! but its too hard to resist!!! I kinda love this place! but still, i really hope that they will renovate this place as its really old, dirty and untidy~ anyway, as u can see from the board...its a part of Malaysia Records! WORLD's LARGEST TOY MUSEUM!!!!Kinda proud of it! But PLS!!!!! RENOVATE!!!!!!!!

Malaysia have to keep improving!!!! I'm sure that it will be a great choice for tour!!! Malaysia GAMPATEH!!!!!!

Image458.jpg

Entry ticket price :

Adult RM20 *foreigners* RM10 *My cardholder*

Children RM12 *foreigners* RM6 *Malaysian*

Click on their Web for further information

Image457.jpg

Front door view...

Image454.jpg  

hmm i dont know who is that! wakakaa

Image456.jpg

ninja turtle!!!! owwh!!!! tats wat my bro love when he was young!

DSC05583.JPG

EGYPT...

DSC05621.JPG

DSC05584.JPG

He looks a little boy here! waaka

Image306.jpg

Much repeated dresss!!! wakkka! its my current favourite dress! although i owned it for about 1 year time...

still loving it..keke

Image451.jpg

weeee...we feel young here!! although we had been growing older n older.....:( especially with my fringe like tat...it makes me looks more mature...


Nightmare before christmas 4a3669bee6819.gif


DSC05585.JPG

DSC05586.JPG 

DSC05587.JPG

Sometimes ago..i use to be a fan of *Nightmare before christman*...i bought a lot of their accesories..n even my shop is selling their stuff!

I mean...my part time job....not really my own shop! wakaka

nice right?


Fate stay night 4a3669bee6819.gif

DSC05589.JPG

DSC05588.JPG

DSC05590.JPG

I have no idea what is this about! but it looks cute~ especially the gals dollies~ they look a bit like sailormoon! wakaka


China doll 4a3669bee6819.gif

DSC05591.JPG

DSC05592.JPG

DSC05593.JPG


Hello kitty!!!!! 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif

hello kitty color.GIF

DSC05594.JPG

DSC05595.JPG

DSC05596.JPG

They r so cute!!!!however, i was quite dissapointed with the allocation of all the kitties! they mix it up with some of the china dolls!

mi005.gif


Barbie!!!!! 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif

DSC05597.JPG


DSC05598.JPG

i love this ballerina barbie!!!! wish to have a collection of them wen i can afford it! kkeke

DSC05599.JPGDSC05600.JPG

Princess barbie!~

DSC05602.JPG

This is cute!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Can i wear this? wakaka


Lilo and Stich 4a3669bee6819.gif

DSC05603.JPG

You might cant see it clearly..the whole bottom rack is full with stiches~! 


Mr. Bean 4a3669bee6819.gif


  DSC05607.JPG


Michael Jackson and Spice Girl 4a3669bee6819.gif



DSC05608.JPG


Aladdin 4a3669bee6819.gif


DSC05613.JPG


Harry Potter 4a3669bee6819.gif


DSC05614.JPG

DSC05615.JPG

DSC05616.JPG

DSC05617.JPG 

DSC05618.JPG


Pirates of the Caribbean 4a3669bee6819.gif


DSC05606.JPG

DSC05620.JPG 

DSC05626.JPG

DSC05625.JPG


Lord of the ring 4a3669bee6819.gif


DSC05622.JPG

DSC05623.JPG

DSC05624.JPG



Mr. Incredible 4a3669bee6819.gif


  DSC05628.JPG

Little cupid and peter pan 4a3669bee6819.gif

DSC05650.JPG

DSC05629.JPG

DSC05680.JPG


Doraemon!!!!! Mr. Bear's LOVEEEE!!! 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif


DSC05630.JPG

DSC05631.JPG


Batman 4a3669bee6819.gif


DSC05632.JPG

DSC05660.JPG


Wall - e 4a3669bee6819.gif


DSC05633.JPG 

DSC05634.JPG


Kung fu Panda 4a3669bee6819.gif


DSC05635.JPG


Snow white"!!!!! 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif


DSC05638.JPG

DSC05639.JPG

DSC05640.JPG


Cinderella!!!!! 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif


DSC05641.JPG

DSC05642.JPG


Beauty and the beast!!!!! 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif


DSC05643.JPG

DSC05644.JPG


Gardfield!!!!! 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif


DSC05645.JPG

DSC05647.JPG


M&M 4a3669bee6819.gif

DSC05648.JPG

Mickey and Minnie!!!!! 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif

DSC05649.JPG


My handsome Superman!!!!!!!  4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif 4a3669bee6819.gif

  DSC05651.JPG

DSC05652.JPG

Handsome right? heartheartheart!!!!!!

DSC05662.JPG

DSC05663.JPG

ss-ing!!!~ kekeke

DSC05665.JPG

DSC05666.JPG

DSC05667.JPG

Dont play play with Sherlyn!!!!!!!! wakakaka i never know that i still have muscle after 4 mths non-exercise period! =.=""


I FORGOT HIS NAME!!!!! ANYONE CAN TELL ME? LOLZZZ 4a3669bee6819.gif

DSC05661.JPG 


SS again! =.="""

DSC05668.JPG

DSC05669.JPG


Spiderman 4a3669bee6819.gif


DSC05653.JPG 

DSC05659.JPG

DSC05670.JPG 


Power ranger 4a3669bee6819.gif


DSC05671.JPG


King Kong 4a3669bee6819.gif


DSC05672.JPG

 
Pinocchio 4a3669bee6819.gif


DSC05679.JPG

WOW!~ sexy*shy* 4a3669bee6819.gif

DSC05681.JPG 


Chucky 4a3669bee6819.gif

DSC05683.JPG


??? 4a3669bee6819.gif

DSC05684.JPG

wahhh! apa ni!!!!! so serious ar! haha 4a3669bee6819.gif

DSC05685.JPG


There are a lot of toys there...i have no energy to take picture one by one d....almost fainted! haah

jz wanna enjoy my trip ter! wakaka

You all should go there and have a try! its really fun! although all things are a bit old...but still, entertainabe! :p

Besides, i wana share with u guys their toilet! so cuten dramatic!


GUYS TOILET

DSC05678.JPG

DSC05675.JPG

DSC05673.JPG 

i curi curi go in there to take de! tats guys' toilet! wakaka its a bit smelly though :(

DSC05676.JPG 

Girls toilet! didnt go in n take pictures cz its too SMELLY! =.="""


I really hope that they will renovate this place! as its really fun!!!! but its a bit old d!

THEY SHOULD AND NEED TO RENOVATE IT!

wakakak

I was a bit surprise when Bear bring me here...

He told me that he's gonna bring me some place tat  i willll like it much!

n he knows i love blogging! sharing something interesting in my life with my readers..

Therefore, *INTERESTING and UNIQUE* is one of the criterias in my birthday activities planning!

Really satisfied n appreciate his hardwork! googled out so many interesting places in penang n bring me tour around!!!!

i dont know wat to say...i dont think i deserve this! i will try to work harder to treat him better :(

I m guilty :(


ps : wohhoooo finally finish this bloody long post! its more than 100 pictures!!!!! I have been sitting down here for 3 days only for editing! :( Next update will be my birthday night, followed by post-birthday, followed by da interesting TV show recording experience! maybe there will be something special for u gals within those posts! Hope that u guys will enjoy this post! :p


Related posts :

1. Surprise!!~ *da Hello Kitty Birthday episod 1*

2. I'm officially 22!!!!da Hello Kitty birthday *episod 2*

3. I LOVE THEM......:p

4. da poor quality~

5. DA PRINCESS is growing up..*birthday episod*updating

6. My most memorable 21st pre-birthday@birthday@post-birthday

 




Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(4) 人氣()


留言列表 (4)

發表留言
  • yuenhuiaw
  • weii pig biao jiee......u and the Mr.ninja arrrr....vry vry vry "PEI" lor...got 夫妻相~~wakakaz..
    and hor....where's ah bear lao gong???the mr.faraun arrr!!!!hahahaa.....
    wow pig biao jiee...u really hv big big muscle~muscle pig....hahaha...
    eiii~dont play play wif my muscle pigbiaojie ar!!! xP
  • the lame queen 再世!=。=""

    Sherlyn 於 2009/10/01 01:06 回覆

  • 悄悄話
  • Ellyn
  • (@0@)...wow!!so many toysss...if got chance i really really wanna pay a visit to the toys museum!!!envy*envy...hehe..btw, the green monster is called shrek actually.."THE SHREK"..heee...=p..but then it's like the hello kitty toys are so a few there hohh...
  • eheheh yayaya! u must go!!!! really lots of toys! poor thing is tat they dont have so many hello kitty lo~ :( hahah n yaya! tat one is shrek!! hashash totally forgot it's name!!!!thxxx nehx~ wkaak

    Sherlyn 於 2009/10/02 18:42 回覆

  • khailing
  • appreciate your effort of posting sooo many photos(i can never do this)...the page took sooo long to load....
  • heeh thank you..n yes..i know it took so long to load completely..cz i tried it using others' laptop...its slow...but pls still wait for it! haha i really spent a lot of time on it! wakaka

    Sherlyn 於 2009/10/04 14:04 回覆