Halo Friend!! Wondering u guys r still here! lolz

sorry for the lack of update!

I'm jz started my last semester in my uni life!!!

awwww....so sad :( I'm getting older n older n older!!!! arggghghghgghghg

k, so bac to the topic! yeah! the 5th day was my best day in Singggggg!!!

I call this post as an end of Singapore trip sharing as we were bac on the 6th day...

ok! picture picture picture picture picture n more more more PICTURESS!!!!

Bring a sofa in ur room, sit on it, wear ur spec if u have one, bring a mamee n start reading! lolzz

1st station : Yishun shopping mall

Image545.jpg

A must-try food store in Singapore!Old Change Kee! They sell variaties of frying food, fried shrimp, fried sotong, fried tis n fried tat!

n dont worry! u can see their store everywhere! especially in shopping malls!

My comment : Thumbs up!!!!

Image548.jpg

BABY SPA!!!!!!!

Image549.jpg

have u ever seen such thing? baby spa! OMG! the baby so damn cute!!!! she/he is so small!!!!

Image550.jpg

nothing to shoot so take picture wit the much familiar popular book store!

my panda eyes become more worst on the 5th day!

n my leg still pain! lolzzz

2nd station : Plaza Singapore

we were supposed to go the national museum of singapore right after yishun, but i was jz too tired n seriously i need a rest!

*cz my auntie is hurting me!!!* SO PAIN!!!!!*

Therefore, we stopped at plaza Singapore!!!!!

mc cafe.jpg

 

Have u ever heard about Mc Cafe?

Anyway, I never heard before! It's a Mc Donald's cafe which sold varietis of coffees n teas! jz like starbucks!

However, their coffee okok nia!!so sorry la! *I'm a starbuck fan* :(

n tell u a secret! I slept there for 30 minutes cz i dont have energy anymore due to that bad auntie! lolzzz

Image557.jpg

Image558.jpg

yeah! Hello kitty store!!!!OMG! did u see those ribbons on the floor? n the luggages!!!!!! so nice!!!! n SO GODDAMN EXPENSIVE!

mamamia! 

3rd station : Singapore National Museum

Image566.jpg

DSC07345.JPG

Image567.jpg

I LOVE THIS PIC!!!!! hehe lolz! Dont forget to *like* it wen u see it! * i mean....in my facebook! lolzz*

DSC07347.JPG

k la! I'll give u RM2! Dont worry! Be happy!! :p *freeezzzeeeeeee*

Image572.jpg

Image571.jpg

WE MISSED IT!!!!!!! We missed out a lot of interesting event/exhibition in national museum! We should go there at the time we reach Singapore!

I'm so kepo wanted to know wat izit inside tat capsule! :(

   DSC07351.JPG

Inside the museum!

DSC07353.JPG

wooo! I like tis pic too!!!! lolzzzz go *like* go *like*

DSC07357.JPG

OMGGGGG!!! I lagi like this pic!!!! gogogogogo *likelikelikelikelikelikelikelike*! =.=""

DSC07358.JPG

This is so cute!!!!!! Bing ma yong with ear phone!!!! lolzzz

DSC07360.JPG

xian nv with laptop? lolzzz tis is so funny!

DSC07419.JPGDSC07420.JPGDSC07421.JPG

coc addiceted?

ok!

Here we go!

 

Singapore Living Gallery - Fashion *click for further explanation*

DSC07362.JPG

DSC07366.JPG

see their dress? OMGOMGOGOMG!!!!! I WAN!!!!!!!!!

DSC07367.JPG

ahaha campbell soup dresss!!!! i wan it too! but in the previous design plssss!! lolzz

DSC07363.JPG 

I WAN TAT SEN DIAN SIA PUNYA BAK KIA!!!! aiyo! can u guys understand wat i m writing?

I mean, i wan tat Sen dian sia's*one of the famous hong kong actor* spectacle!

DSC07364.JPG

I will hug u tightly n kiss u gao gao if u found this shoe for me!!!!!!

DSC07387.JPG

pheeeewwwwwiiii! i wan the center one! but i dont have the body! oh shit!

DSC07389.JPG

cheong sam!!!!!!!!!!! should i buy 1 for this coming chinese new year?

DSC07371.JPG

DSC07374.JPG

My house got this sewing machine!!!! Even my grandma's house got 1 too! But i guess my mom sold it years ago :(

DSC07375.JPG

the gown!!!

DSC07385.JPG

see! so cute the hair dryer!!!!! i never seen this kind of hair dryer before!

seems like so heavy! how to blow har?

 

Singapore Living Gallery - Film & Wayang *Click for further explanation*

DSC07394.JPG

 the theather ...

DSC07395.JPG

DSC07397.JPG

say thanks to technology!

DSC07402.JPG

DSC07401.JPG DSC07412.JPG

DSC07414.JPG

Zhu ba jie and Tang san zhang

  DSC07415.JPG

Sa zheng!

DSC07416.JPG

Sun wu kong! =.=""" I dont think this statues are nice! :( a bit scary!

Singapore Gallery - Food *click for further explanation*

DSC07424.JPG

wua zhan~

DSC07432.JPG

  DSC07443.JPG

DSC07447.JPG

DSC07448.JPG

DSC07429.JPG

The hawkers' license~

 

Singapore Living Gallery - Photography *click for further explanation*

DSC07488.JPG

DSC07514.JPG
DSC07491.JPG DSC07494.JPG

I believe that almost every parents have this kind of photo~ i mean, those who same age or older than me~ hehe

DSC07489.JPG

oh no! dont ask me who is this! i dont know :(

DSC07492.JPG

Ohhhh this makes me think about a wedding photo of my ah gong n ah ma! so sweet!

DSC07497.JPG

DSC07498.JPG

DSC07502.JPG 

Camera! Pls stop complaining DSLR is too bulky!! lozlzz haha

DSC07515.JPG DSC07516.JPG

Penang! see! How proud i m to be a penang-ian!

 

The bag! *click here for further explanation*

DSC07467.JPG DSC07469.JPG DSC07470.JPG

DSC07471.JPG

Last time ppl use paper bag rite?

since wen ppl start using plastic har?

n causing so many environmental issues n now we r back to paper bag again =.=""

y should human waste so many time? k la! i oso dont know! =.="""

DSC07523.JPG

say byebye to museum~

ohya!

one thing very sad is, we missed the *Quest for Immortality - The World of Ancient Egypt !!!!!*

copy down from the web lolz! click here for link

 

4th station : Cathay!

I got this picture from google! cz i ve totally no idea where's the picture of me with cathay!~ :(

 Image582.jpg

Tat's Cathay cinema!!!!!!! we didnt watch movie there...cz its so expensive!!!!! RM30 for a movie? NO WAY!

Image580.jpg

I found this very lovely ballerina adidas shoe! i love it so much!

n i m so regret not buying it! cz i cant find it in Malaysia!!!!

sadsadsadsadsadsadsadsadsadsad!

 

5th station : Bugis Junction

we didnt stay long at Cathay cz we r rushing out of time...

we went bugis junction for our anniversay dinner!!!

DSC07529.JPG

lolzzz! believe ur eyes! the kids are playing/bathing there!!! lolz

I tot this is weird but it is not !!! our singaprean friend told us that it is common to see kids bathing there! lolzzz

DSC07532.JPG

love the sign board!!!!

between, guess wer we have our anniversary dinner?

something chio coming!!!!

....

...........

...................

..........................

.................................

dengdengdengdenggggggggggggggggg

DSC07540.JPG

we brought all the food that caught our eyes!~ n tis is less than s$20! not even s$15!!!

better than eating at restaurant with those small small piece chicken n big big price!

n yes! we gonna show u the best food there!!! I mean, in bugis square!~ lolzzz

not all is best la! but for us is very good liao!

DSC07541.JPG

Tori Q!!!!! OMG!!!! u guys must try this!!!!!! sibeh ho chiak ar!!!!!! This set is around s$5

DSC07542.JPG

KFC muahaha! s$2.90

DSC07543.JPG

Bread talk! hmm not so sure! i think is bread talk! yala! i know! Malaysia oso got ma! but its jz too hard to resist wen u saw the egg yolk toi toi there! =.="

DSC07544.JPG

curry nan!!! not so nice! :(

DSC07545.JPG

crispy otak-otak~ not so nice :(

DSC07546.JPG

mang chang kuih!!! i tell u ar! the mang chang kuih very nice ar!!!

see how thick the peanut filling is!

not like use one sikit sikit peanut nia! i love peanut! lolzzz

yakun.jpg

Ya kun kaya toast!! Another must try food in Singapore!!!!

DSC07551.JPG

did u see tat??

did u see tat??

did u see tat???

the egg yolk is way bigger than the RM0.50 coin!!!!!!!!!

DSC07553.JPG

yummy tilllll !@^&*&@&^%#@^%#@ arrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr

DSC07554.JPG   

the kaya toast!!!!

ishhh my sliver is gonna burst out d! lolzzz

 

6th station : Suntec

DSC07561.JPG

the fountain of wealth!~ world's largest fountain!

its really really big!!! but nothing special la!~ jz some water n lighting

DSC07564.JPG

we went suntec shopping mall *combination of 5 building* n we ended up pinjam their toilet only~

cz we r really out of energy n the leg was seriously pain!!!!

 

7th station : Singapore flyer!!!!!!!!!

DSC07572.JPG

DSC07573.JPG DSC07574.JPG

we saw this at the road side! this is their promotion package~ dining in the wheel~ s$199 per package if i m not mistaken!

wahhahahaha so expensive =.=""

DSC07575.JPG

Christmas tree in wheel?

Image607.jpg

it should be s$29.90 per person, but if u r foreigner, n u come with another 3 foreigners, u can get half price of the ticket, which is s$15 per person~

lolzzz its expensive if u convert to RM...but it is still ok if u live in Singapore~

n yes! tat's the couple that share with us so that we can get the discount~

luckylucky day!

DSC07600.JPG

Inside the wheel! oh gosh...i look like a ah ma i dont know y =.=""

the views~

DSC07602.JPG DSC07603.JPG  DSC07607.JPG

DSC07610.JPG

DSC07606.JPG

they even have a small TV at the side introducing Singapore!~

tat's the world's largest fountain!~

 

 

~The end~

EXHAUSTED!!!!!

PLS COMMENT LOVE!!!!!!!!

I DIEDIE OSO MUST FINISH WRITING DOWN MY WHOLE SINGAPORE TRIP SO THAT I WONT FORGET WAT'S THE FEELING OF FIRST TIME BEING TO ANOTHER COUTRY WITH THE LOVE ONE!

ciao~

 

Next update : Singapore favourite buy, It's 3, the little bow wallet n etcetc =.=""

 

Read all of them here

Singapore Trip

 


 

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()


留言列表 (3)

發表留言
  • theng
  • I love peanut too =)
  • yeah!!!! fivefive!!!!

    Sherlyn 於 2010/01/21 23:30 回覆

  • Ellyn
  • u went to so many places wow~~~~~~
    most of those places i nvr been to...now i noe whr to visit next time hehe...=)
  • ya gal! there are a lot of places to visit!!!! we wish to go another time! so tat we explore more!!!n gal! visited ur blog few times d n u still havent update!!!! hahaha! update ur blog!!!!!!! lolzzzz

    Sherlyn 於 2010/01/22 16:39 回覆

  • winnaa
  • hey girl, you know what, i don't eat egg yolk especially those watery one.haha..but most of the people love it, i guess i'm the abnormal one..haha
    i went to the fountain of wealth before during chirstmas, NICE~
    hehe..indeed a wonderful trip XD
  • haha no u r not abnormal! u r normal! haha cz lots of my friends dont eat watery egg yolk too! they found it disgusting...but i love it so much! lolzzz nvm! jz give me the yellow n i ll give u the white~ hahaha

    Sherlyn 於 2010/01/22 22:59 回覆