I'm back to penang! yuho! home sweet home!

but anyway, i havent reach home yet...now blogging at Bear's house!

FYI, his house to my house took around 20 minutes including a RM2.60 toll! =.=""

n so sorry i should blog this out 2 days ago...i;m just way too busy!

preparing assignments, attend classes and the most important one...preparing presents!

I have so many great news here which were also a bad new for me :(

cny is coming 2 days time!

guess wat? da Ribbon mummy's birthday on 13 Feb, valentine on 14 Feb n Ribbon dad's birthday on 22 Feb!!!!!!

I'm really really DRY now! after buying few sets of cny clothes n presents! I've counted tat I'm actually spent around RM500+ for clothes!

I was kinda surprise with this figure cz i used to spend around 800+ for cny clothes which contain only few tops n 1/2 jeans!

So, yeah! Branded stuff is far away more expensive than boutique clothes! or maybe online clothes! lolzz

k la! finish mumbling!

n did u guys know tat i'm actually have a god sis?  

yeah! u will see her later :p

DSC07985.JPG

DSC07996.JPG

MY make up after 4 hours....still ok...didnt smudge much! i think it's the power of eyeshadow n liquid eyeliner!

DSC07999.JPG

It was a rainy day! Cant even see the KL tower! It's all covered up by those angry cloud!

ohya! our destination was.....Time square!!!!!!

n we found this cute little shop! express soup!

DSC08002.JPG

DSC08000.JPG

DSC08001.JPG

we tried one only! mushroom soup in bread! the soup was super awesome!!!!!

but the bread....=.="""" it's TOO THICK N TOO HARD!!! =.="""

RM7.90 each! quite expensive lo! but the soup is really nice!

  DSC08005.JPG

DSC08006.JPG

Times square nice deco!!!! the tanglung are so big!!!!! i'm so scare that it will fall down! lolzzz

  DSC08010.JPG

yo! say hi to ma sis! her name is Pei zhen~ I used to call her *jie*

DSC08009.JPG

me n piggybear!

n ooopsss! here;s another restaurant that we went!

Vivo_1.JPG

vivo american pizza!!!!

HIGHLY RECOMMENDED!!!!! SUPER DELICIOUS N CHEAP!!!!!

DSC08014.JPG

Another clearer pic of jie! cantik kan! nonono!!! u have no chance at all!!!She's married!!!! n her husband was like! OMG! super handsome!

hahaah n no!!!! he's not the one in the pic!! tat's her friend!

DSC08015.JPG

Tat's piggy n bear! i kinda love this pic! the lighthing was great! :p

DSC08013.JPG  

Their must-try item! Marshmallow ice chocolate!!!! my god! my sliver coming out!

 DSC08017.JPG

their cheese ham baked rice & spaghetti!!! 5 stars for it!

DSC08018.JPG DSC08019.JPG

see how well they baked the cheese!!!!! argggghhhhh n if not mistaken, its around RM10.90~

DSC08020.JPG

its time for the pizzza!!!!!! EXCITED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

DSC08021.JPG

BBQ chicken, regular size, 6 pieces, RM18.90 Free 1 drink~ CHEAP RIGHT!

DSC08022.JPG

ooohhhhhhsoooooooooooyummmmyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy!!!!!!

CHEAP N DELICIOUS!!!!! 5 stars 5 stars!

DSC08016.JPG

Let's end this post with piggy OVERSIZEDDDDDDDDDD BOW TEE! Love it much?

yeah! I'm gonna tell u wer i bought this top!

*I saw one famous Taiwan Fashion blogger wearing it before! n i fall in love at the first sight i saw it! I was like...korek all the money in my wallet just for this top! =.=""*

 

ohya!

HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR N VALENTINE EVERYONE!!!!!

hmmm may i ask u guys a question?

how u guys celebrate ur valentine?

cz its the first day of chinese new year! =.="""

arghh plsplspls share with me! cz i have totally no idea whether i should got for dating or kisskissnhughug with my family :(

Help me Help me :(

In Out 2 nan =.="

nite!

 

Love,

Sherlyn

3.38am~ lolzzzz

 

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()


留言列表 (2)

發表留言
  • Michelle
  • Haha. WOW, gonna visit Vivo when I drop by Times next time. Thanks for recommending. The food looks delicious :) Oh ya, where you got the bow tee?
  • heh yeah! their food was jz awesome!
    about the bow tee~ will share soon ya~ :p

    Sherlyn 於 2010/02/18 02:55 回覆

  • carlmen
  • wow...i also wan to visit vivo next time....^^
【 X 關閉 】

【PIXNET 痞客邦】國外旅遊調查
您是我們挑選到的讀者!

填完問卷將有機會獲得心動好禮哦(注意:關閉此視窗將不再出現)

立即填寫取消