Bon Odori is not something new to me but i never get a chance to wear Yukata..I don't even have one..

& this year, bf got me one from da sister..feel so thankful to her!!!!!heeh

The only chance for red lips! hahaha 

I watch this video over and over again just to learn how to pick up a red lipstick and how to put it on...it's not that hard after all...thanks to Michelle Phan, my favourite youtube make up guru.

Gangsta bf in his sexy Yukata wtf hahaha

So many ppl in Yukata!!! So excited!!!!

The guy at the right so cute!!!!!Especially the beard! LOL

Omg-so-cute! Ang moh babe in Yukata!!

Not just the ppl!!! See how cute she is!!!!

t

Some stalls selling Japanese food products. I was expecting to eat good Takoyaki & Okonomiyaki but surprisingly, none of them were sold. There's only a few japanese food stalls...kinda dissapointed... 

I don't know what this call but it looks amazingly yummy! Didn't get to try it cz the queue was too longggg!!!!

Beer drinking contest!

Bon Odori dance!!! 

Our Yukata LOL

 Didn't realized that it's been so long since my last update...the mood is just not there anymore...maybe i'm just too caught up with work..hopefully i will have the mojo to blog more in future! 

 

 

 

 

Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()


留言列表 (2)

發表留言
  • yizhuen
  • Bon Odori held at Penang tonight too. =))
    Your bf's got a bit Japan feel
  • owhh really? how is it? i've been to Penang's Bon Odori twice. I love there more than here! there's so much food and a lot more people since the space is a lot more bigger! hehe

    n ya..lotsa ppl say that he looks like japanese. LOL

    Sherlyn 於 2012/07/22 02:32 回覆

  • msbulat
  • you look very pretty in the yukata: )
    and you manage to get good shots of the kid! so difficult to do so when i was there!
  • thanks!!! hheehe :)

    Sherlyn 於 2012/09/14 09:36 回覆