wah! its beeen sososososoososs long i didnt write about my lovielovie restaurant leh!

BUT before tat....

our small concert will be held tmw!!!!!!!!!

PLSPLSPLSPLSPLSPLSPLS COMEEEEEEE LEH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

It's the last performance for most of us in MMU!

It will gather all the selected *history song* composed by MMU student!

pls comeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee~ muahaha lol! sibeh hard sell lo!

 

lolz~ k la! let'a talk about the restaurant~

hmm there r 2 main focus in this chapter...baby N n Fun ok~ hehehe

DSC_0176.jpg

i tot it should be read as *FUNOK!* but it's fun o k instead =.=" means, back to home~ :p

the wheather is not really good tat day! heavy rain! :(( but i guess baby N did a very great job as a beginner already!

DSC_0152.jpg

DSC_0178.jpg

DSC_0177.jpg DSC_0178.jpgDSC_0179.jpg

they have few themes there...got bed, toilet n anything tat u have at home!~

DSC_0146.jpg

n tat's the menu! so cute right? like a photo album~

see how clear is baby N! oh my! i cant imagine Bear really owned her! still dreaming..=.="

DSC_0147.jpg

edited using photoscape! now only i know leh...photoscape can really do lotslotslots of effect!! =.=""

DSC_0148.jpg

he's sitting with his bac facing the light...a bit dark...heheh lolz! i snap de la! sorry lo! i beh hiao(tak tau) ma!*

DSC_0149.jpg DSC_0150.jpg

same effect!die die oso wan the background blur blur tat kind of feel! lolzzz

DSC_0151.jpg

i like tis pic!!!~ the waitress told us that the owner was a designer!~

feel so comfortable n warm! the waitress is really nice n SMILE ALWAYS! owhhh i love sellers smile always!

DSC_0152.jpg

da coloured IKEA's tanglung!~ nice rite?

cats.jpg

DSC_0158.jpg

our food! both look the same! so we just took 1~ hehe n i tell u wat! it really taste so *homeee* :)

  DSC_0160.jpg

DELICIOUSSSSSSSS! especially the chicken! freshly fried!~

DSC_0173.jpg

DSC_0174.jpg  

RM19.40~ quite cheap ba~

DSC_0170.jpg 

m curious....!

DSC_0180.jpg \

they have promotion package start from 4pm-6pm!~ RM4.99! gonna try out next time!

n...

n...

n...

CAMWHORE TIME!!!~

 DSC_0189.jpg

sibeh clear ok?! all my redness n blackheads r so obvious!

*say halo to my highway forehead*:p

DSC_0197.jpg

Sherlyn in spec?!

tat's the spec from my bro! got power one! my contact lense were finished n ive got no choice =.="

 

Fun ok Location :

72A Jalan Cerdas, Taman Connaught, Cheras 56100 Kuala Lumpur.

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 56100

 

Open :

Sunday - Thursday 12pm - 12am

Friday - Saturday 12pm - 2am

 

Reservation number :

03-91019915

 

Choices :

Western food, from RM5-RM17

 

Free wifi + Pork Free~ :p

 

Visit their facebook here

 

ps: I CANT VIEW MICROSOFT 2007!!! @$&%$## jumping here n there to do assignment! =.=""

pps : Baby N! I LOVE U!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Sherlyn 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(3) 人氣()


留言列表 (3)

發表留言
  • yvonne
  • sherlynnnnnnnn pretty~! the place is so niceeeee! btw.. i might see u on thursday with my roomieee<3333 +oil~!!!!!!!!!!
  • wow! really? hehehe thx!! will add oil! but nervoussss! lolzz ha

    Sherlyn 於 2010/04/15 03:41 回覆

  • Grace
  • Nice place =) They did have pyjamas night too previously in certain day lolz
  • really? owh i never konw! so fun la! i miss ter a lot! really warm.....:()))

    Sherlyn 於 2010/04/19 21:59 回覆

  • wen pink
  • i think the cutest one in the cafe is YOU! u're as sweet as usual :)
  • hehe nope! u r the sweet one ok! congrat for getting ur dream job!!!! WELL DONE!:p

    Sherlyn 於 2010/04/19 22:06 回覆